Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 442 company matches for fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 6,563 professional contacts across them, including 1,005 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for fractional distillation column manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | High-Pressure Heat Exchanger | Rod Baffle Heat Exchanger | Cryogenics Heat Exchanger | Shell & Tube Vaporizers STV | LNG Heat Exchanger | Process…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forsyths Ltd is the fabrication division of The Forsyth Group, operating from four strategically located fabrication facilities in the North East of Scotland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We, Sachin Industries Limited (since 1982) are an ISO 9001:2015 LLOYD’S registered quality assurance company manufacturing Filter Presses up to chamber - recess Filter plates…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMACS is a leading, global turnaround partner and custom engineered solutions provider for separation and mass transfer applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Clark Solutions, com mais de 30 anos de experiência, faz parte de um grupo de empresas diversificado e com uma visão compartilhada de criatividade e inovação - pilares…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dipesh has been a pioneer in Providing Solutions to Chemical Process Industry, like Reactors, Heat Exchangers, Autoclaves, Distillation Columns, Scrubbers, Agitators, Pressure…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Burgundy, France, Nexson Group is a new born company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vespro is an international engineering & fabrication company supporting the realization of chemical plants across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GPE is an ASME U1 Stamp Holder, NB Registered, EIL approved and ISO 9001 & 45001 certified GPE was founded in 2010 to build modular process plants and equipment for the world…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENG Aguilar y Salas, s.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PHILS is a leading Process Equipment manufacturer wherein, we manufacture an array of complex process equipments like Columns, Reactors, Pressure Vessels, Desalters and Heat…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ORG CHEM Group is a chemical company that specializes in the distillation of numerous types of materials with an emphasis on high boiling or heat sensitive materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KMHI started its operations in 1962 and continues at workshop area (closed area sqm).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMART SEPARATION SYSTEMS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRY Polaris provides customized solutions based on advanced and proprietary technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturing solution company with world class infrastructure Head Quartered at Pune India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Known by its high quality, state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, highly skilled workers, genuine support to local content, and impressive growth rate, Titanium and Steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 2006, Fenix Process Technologies Private Limited is a renowned manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of Mass Transfer Equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al Gaswa Steel Industries Co.(AL GASWA) is an ASME (U-Stamp), NBIC (R-Stamp & NB) accredited & ISO 9001:2015 Certified that designs and manufactures Heat Exchangers, Pressure…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From Pilot Trials to Production Success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MICODA is designing and fabricating Process Equipment and packages such as Separators, Pressure Vessels, Skidded Packages, Piping spools and Flare Stacks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company was established in 1971 as KTI Belgium and has built up a solid worldwide reputation throughout the years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fractional distillation column manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 442 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,005 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fractional distillation column manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fractional distillation column manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,005 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fractional distillation column manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional distillation column manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fractional distillation column manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fractional distillation column manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 442 company matches for fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tema India PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fractional distillation column manufacturers?
India leads with 153 companies, followed by the United States (50) and Germany (25). Every fractional distillation column manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fractional distillation column manufacturers?
Pune leads with 23 company records, followed by Mumbai (17) and Vadodara (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,005 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 442 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 442 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 442 matching company records for fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide, with 6,563 tracked contacts and 1,005 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tema India PVT LTDtemaindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Radley Engineering LTDradleyeng.com HQ: Dungarvan, IrelandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dungarvan, Ireland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Precision Equipmentspecpl.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | High-Pressure Heat Exchanger | Rod Baffle Heat Exchanger | Cryogenics Heat Exchanger | Shell & Tube Vaporizers STV | LNG Heat Exchanger | Process…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Forsyths LTDforsyths.com HQ: Rothes, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rothes, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Forsyths Ltd is the fabrication division of The Forsyth Group, operating from four strategically located fabrication facilities in the North East of Scotland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sachin Industries Limitedsachininternational.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“We, Sachin Industries Limited (since 1982) are an ISO 9001:2015 LLOYD’S registered quality assurance company manufacturing Filter Presses up to chamber - recess Filter plates…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“AMACS is a leading, global turnaround partner and custom engineered solutions provider for separation and mass transfer applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Clark Solutionsclarksolutions.com HQ: Embu, KenyaReported employees: 51-200 | Embu, Kenya | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“A Clark Solutions, com mais de 30 anos de experiência, faz parte de um grupo de empresas diversificado e com uma visão compartilhada de criatividade e inovação - pilares…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dipesh Engineering Worksdipeshengg.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Dipesh has been a pioneer in Providing Solutions to Chemical Process Industry, like Reactors, Heat Exchangers, Autoclaves, Distillation Columns, Scrubbers, Agitators, Pressure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nexson-Groupnexson-group.com HQ: Garchizy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Garchizy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Located in Burgundy, France, Nexson Group is a new born company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vespro Engineeringvespro.com.tr HQ: Söğütlü, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Söğütlü, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Vespro is an international engineering & fabrication company supporting the realization of chemical plants across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GPE is an ASME U1 Stamp Holder, NB Registered, EIL approved and ISO 9001 & 45001 certified GPE was founded in 2010 to build modular process plants and equipment for the world…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Topse Process Solutions Pvt. LTDtopse.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“ENG Aguilar y Salas, s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Phils Heavy Engineering Pvt. LTDphilsengg.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“PHILS is a leading Process Equipment manufacturer wherein, we manufacture an array of complex process equipments like Columns, Reactors, Pressure Vessels, Desalters and Heat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | ORG Chem Group, LLCchem-group.com HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evansville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“ORG CHEM Group is a chemical company that specializes in the distillation of numerous types of materials with an emphasis on high boiling or heat sensitive materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KM Heavy Industries - Kmhikmhi.com.tr HQ: Tekirdag, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Tekirdag, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“KMHI started its operations in 1962 and continues at workshop area (closed area sqm).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Polaris SRLpolarisengineering.com HQ: Misinto (mb), ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Misinto (mb), Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“SMART SEPARATION SYSTEMS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRY Polaris provides customized solutions based on advanced and proprietary technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dynaxceldynaxcel.com HQ: Markal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Markal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturing solution company with world class infrastructure Head Quartered at Pune India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ludwigshafen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ludwigshafen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Titanium And Steel Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TSM Arabiatsmarabia.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Known by its high quality, state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, highly skilled workers, genuine support to local content, and impressive growth rate, Titanium and Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2006, Fenix Process Technologies Private Limited is a renowned manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of Mass Transfer Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Al Gaswa Steel Industries Co.(AL GASWA) is an ASME (U-Stamp), NBIC (R-Stamp & NB) accredited & ISO 9001:2015 Certified that designs and manufactures Heat Exchangers, Pressure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“From Pilot Trials to Production Success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“MICODA is designing and fabricating Process Equipment and packages such as Separators, Pressure Vessels, Skidded Packages, Piping spools and Flare Stacks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VDL KTIvdlkti.be HQ: Mol, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Mol, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The company was established in 1971 as KTI Belgium and has built up a solid worldwide reputation throughout the years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 442 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional distillation column manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 442 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional distillation column manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional distillation column manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional distillation column manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional distillation column manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 442 matching company records, 6,563 tracked contacts and 1,005 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-distillation-column-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 442 matching company records for fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide, with 6,563 tracked contacts and 1,005 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tema India PVT LTDtemaindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Radley Engineering LTDradleyeng.com HQ: Dungarvan, IrelandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dungarvan, Ireland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Precision Equipmentspecpl.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | High-Pressure Heat Exchanger | Rod Baffle Heat Exchanger | Cryogenics Heat Exchanger | Shell & Tube Vaporizers STV | LNG Heat Exchanger | Process…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Forsyths LTDforsyths.com HQ: Rothes, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rothes, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Forsyths Ltd is the fabrication division of The Forsyth Group, operating from four strategically located fabrication facilities in the North East of Scotland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sachin Industries Limitedsachininternational.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“We, Sachin Industries Limited (since 1982) are an ISO 9001:2015 LLOYD’S registered quality assurance company manufacturing Filter Presses up to chamber - recess Filter plates…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“AMACS is a leading, global turnaround partner and custom engineered solutions provider for separation and mass transfer applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Clark Solutionsclarksolutions.com HQ: Embu, KenyaReported employees: 51-200 | Embu, Kenya | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“A Clark Solutions, com mais de 30 anos de experiência, faz parte de um grupo de empresas diversificado e com uma visão compartilhada de criatividade e inovação - pilares…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dipesh Engineering Worksdipeshengg.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Dipesh has been a pioneer in Providing Solutions to Chemical Process Industry, like Reactors, Heat Exchangers, Autoclaves, Distillation Columns, Scrubbers, Agitators, Pressure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nexson-Groupnexson-group.com HQ: Garchizy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Garchizy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Located in Burgundy, France, Nexson Group is a new born company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vespro Engineeringvespro.com.tr HQ: Söğütlü, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Söğütlü, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Vespro is an international engineering & fabrication company supporting the realization of chemical plants across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GPE is an ASME U1 Stamp Holder, NB Registered, EIL approved and ISO 9001 & 45001 certified GPE was founded in 2010 to build modular process plants and equipment for the world…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Topse Process Solutions Pvt. LTDtopse.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“ENG Aguilar y Salas, s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Phils Heavy Engineering Pvt. LTDphilsengg.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“PHILS is a leading Process Equipment manufacturer wherein, we manufacture an array of complex process equipments like Columns, Reactors, Pressure Vessels, Desalters and Heat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | ORG Chem Group, LLCchem-group.com HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evansville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“ORG CHEM Group is a chemical company that specializes in the distillation of numerous types of materials with an emphasis on high boiling or heat sensitive materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KM Heavy Industries - Kmhikmhi.com.tr HQ: Tekirdag, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Tekirdag, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“KMHI started its operations in 1962 and continues at workshop area (closed area sqm).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Polaris SRLpolarisengineering.com HQ: Misinto (mb), ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Misinto (mb), Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“SMART SEPARATION SYSTEMS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRY Polaris provides customized solutions based on advanced and proprietary technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dynaxceldynaxcel.com HQ: Markal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Markal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturing solution company with world class infrastructure Head Quartered at Pune India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ludwigshafen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ludwigshafen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Titanium And Steel Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TSM Arabiatsmarabia.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Known by its high quality, state-of-the-art manufacturing facility, highly skilled workers, genuine support to local content, and impressive growth rate, Titanium and Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2006, Fenix Process Technologies Private Limited is a renowned manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of Mass Transfer Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Al Gaswa Steel Industries Co.(AL GASWA) is an ASME (U-Stamp), NBIC (R-Stamp & NB) accredited & ISO 9001:2015 Certified that designs and manufactures Heat Exchangers, Pressure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“From Pilot Trials to Production Success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“MICODA is designing and fabricating Process Equipment and packages such as Separators, Pressure Vessels, Skidded Packages, Piping spools and Flare Stacks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VDL KTIvdlkti.be HQ: Mol, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Mol, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The company was established in 1971 as KTI Belgium and has built up a solid worldwide reputation throughout the years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 442 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional distillation column manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 442 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional distillation column manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional distillation column manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional distillation column manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional distillation column manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 442 matching company records, 6,563 tracked contacts and 1,005 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional distillation column manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-distillation-column-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗