Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Formula one component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 130 company matches for formula one component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,127 professional contacts across them, including 1,063 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for formula one component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for formula one component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest formula one component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CP Tech at a glance CP Tech GmbH is a specialist in high performance components and solutions with its headquarter in Büren, Germany as well as an office located in Shanghai…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “bf1systems is a leading provider of high-performance sensing, measurement, and integrated electronics solutions for the motorsport, automotive, defence, and advanced engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From the automotive sector to aviation, from the biomedical sector to energy: twenty years of experience makes MECCANICA GN the ideal partner in industrial sectors where high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INIZIALMENTE INDIRIZZATA NELLA PROGETTAZIONE E REALIZZAZIONE DI AUTO PER FORMULA CON I PRIMI TELAI SCATOLATI IN ALLUMINIO E DELLE PRIME ALI SEMPRE IN ALLUMINIO, NEI PRIMI ANNI ’80…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MV Composites is a Carbon Fibre component manufacturer working within Formula 1, Automotive and Sports sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1997 by Ben Wood, Dynamique provides superior Performance Aerodynamic Design and Development; Materials Expertise and Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Swindon Powertrain, the high performance engine company since 1971.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mygale a gagné sa réputation mondiale dans le milieu du sport automobile depuis ces 20 dernières années en concevant et fabricant des voitures de course pour le compte de grands…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company manufactures mechanical components and equipment for the motorsport” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aztec Composites Ltd specialise in producing innovative and complex mouldings for engine components including air, water and oil pipes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steller is a group of companies based at our Technical Centre, close to the Home of British Motorsport, Silverstone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High Spec is a leading manufacturer of aluminium tooling and high-specification carbon fibre components, supplying to a range of industries worldwide, specialising in Formula One…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Azienda specializzata nella produzione di compoenti in materiale composito per i settori automotive ed aerospace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neil Brown Engineering has established itself as a renowned engine supplier to various teams for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “formula one component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 130 formula one component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,063 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Formula one component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for formula one component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “formula one component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,063 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Formula one component suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Formula one component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “formula one component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many formula one component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 130 company matches for formula one component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Dallara tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most formula one component suppliers?
Italy leads with 34 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (33) and the United States (26). Every formula one component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most formula one component suppliers?
London leads with 3 company records, followed by Arluno (2) and Buren (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,063 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 130 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 130 formula one component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 130 matching company records for formula one component suppliers worldwide, with 2,127 tracked contacts and 1,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dallaradallara.it HQ: Varano De’ Melegari, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Varano De’ Melegari, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Büren, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Büren, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“CP Tech at a glance CP Tech GmbH is a specialist in high performance components and solutions with its headquarter in Büren, Germany as well as an office located in Shanghai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bf1systems LTDbf1systems.com HQ: Diss, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Diss, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“bf1systems is a leading provider of high-performance sensing, measurement, and integrated electronics solutions for the motorsport, automotive, defence, and advanced engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Brick Kiln Composites Limitedbrickkilncomposites.com HQ: Witney, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Witney, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Gibson Technology LTDgibsontech.co.uk HQ: Repton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Repton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Meccanica GN S.P.Ameccanicagn.com HQ: Carpi, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Carpi, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“From the automotive sector to aviation, from the biomedical sector to energy: twenty years of experience makes MECCANICA GN the ideal partner in industrial sectors where high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Birel ART S.R.Lbirelart.com HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lissone, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JAS Motorsportjasmotorsport.com HQ: Arluno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arluno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Bellasi S.R.Lbellasi.com HQ: Novara, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Novara, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“INIZIALMENTE INDIRIZZATA NELLA PROGETTAZIONE E REALIZZAZIONE DI AUTO PER FORMULA CON I PRIMI TELAI SCATOLATI IN ALLUMINIO E DELLE PRIME ALI SEMPRE IN ALLUMINIO, NEI PRIMI ANNI ’80…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MV Compositesmvcomposites.co.uk HQ: Warwick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warwick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MV Composites is a Carbon Fibre component manufacturer working within Formula 1, Automotive and Sports sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oxford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Oxford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997 by Ben Wood, Dynamique provides superior Performance Aerodynamic Design and Development; Materials Expertise and Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MSR Engines S.R.Omsrengines.com HQ: Střelice U Brna, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Střelice U Brna, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Swindon Powertrainswindonpowertrain.com HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Welcome to Swindon Powertrain, the high performance engine company since 1971.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Magny Cours, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Magny Cours, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Mygale a gagné sa réputation mondiale dans le milieu du sport automobile depuis ces 20 dernières années en concevant et fabricant des voitures de course pour le compte de grands…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Breda Racing SRLbredaracing.com HQ: Villafranca Padovana, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Villafranca Padovana, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Our company manufactures mechanical components and equipment for the motorsport” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Aztec Composites Limitedazteccomposites.co.uk HQ: Northampton, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Northampton, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Aztec Composites Ltd specialise in producing innovative and complex mouldings for engine components including air, water and oil pipes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pankl AGpanklag.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Steller Motorsportstellermotorsport.com HQ: Tingewick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Tingewick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Steller is a group of companies based at our Technical Centre, close to the Home of British Motorsport, Silverstone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | High Spec Compositeshscomposites.co.uk HQ: Bicester, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bicester, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“High Spec is a leading manufacturer of aluminium tooling and high-specification carbon fibre components, supplying to a range of industries worldwide, specialising in Formula One…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Loc. Sambuca, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Loc. Sambuca, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Azienda specializzata nella produzione di compoenti in materiale composito per i settori automotive ed aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | CP Autosport Gmbhcp-autosport.com HQ: Büren, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Büren, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Neil Brown Engineeringnbe.co.uk HQ: Spalding, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Spalding, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Neil Brown Engineering has established itself as a renowned engine supplier to various teams for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 130 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Formula one component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
130 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 130 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Formula one component suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Formula one component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for formula one component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many formula one component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 130 matching company records, 2,127 tracked contacts and 1,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/formula-one-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 130 matching company records for formula one component suppliers worldwide, with 2,127 tracked contacts and 1,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dallaradallara.it HQ: Varano De’ Melegari, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Varano De’ Melegari, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Büren, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Büren, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“CP Tech at a glance CP Tech GmbH is a specialist in high performance components and solutions with its headquarter in Büren, Germany as well as an office located in Shanghai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bf1systems LTDbf1systems.com HQ: Diss, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Diss, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“bf1systems is a leading provider of high-performance sensing, measurement, and integrated electronics solutions for the motorsport, automotive, defence, and advanced engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Brick Kiln Composites Limitedbrickkilncomposites.com HQ: Witney, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Witney, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Gibson Technology LTDgibsontech.co.uk HQ: Repton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Repton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Meccanica GN S.P.Ameccanicagn.com HQ: Carpi, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Carpi, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“From the automotive sector to aviation, from the biomedical sector to energy: twenty years of experience makes MECCANICA GN the ideal partner in industrial sectors where high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Birel ART S.R.Lbirelart.com HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lissone, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JAS Motorsportjasmotorsport.com HQ: Arluno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arluno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Bellasi S.R.Lbellasi.com HQ: Novara, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Novara, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“INIZIALMENTE INDIRIZZATA NELLA PROGETTAZIONE E REALIZZAZIONE DI AUTO PER FORMULA CON I PRIMI TELAI SCATOLATI IN ALLUMINIO E DELLE PRIME ALI SEMPRE IN ALLUMINIO, NEI PRIMI ANNI ’80…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MV Compositesmvcomposites.co.uk HQ: Warwick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warwick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MV Composites is a Carbon Fibre component manufacturer working within Formula 1, Automotive and Sports sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oxford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Oxford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997 by Ben Wood, Dynamique provides superior Performance Aerodynamic Design and Development; Materials Expertise and Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MSR Engines S.R.Omsrengines.com HQ: Střelice U Brna, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Střelice U Brna, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Swindon Powertrainswindonpowertrain.com HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Welcome to Swindon Powertrain, the high performance engine company since 1971.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Magny Cours, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Magny Cours, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Mygale a gagné sa réputation mondiale dans le milieu du sport automobile depuis ces 20 dernières années en concevant et fabricant des voitures de course pour le compte de grands…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Breda Racing SRLbredaracing.com HQ: Villafranca Padovana, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Villafranca Padovana, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Our company manufactures mechanical components and equipment for the motorsport” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Aztec Composites Limitedazteccomposites.co.uk HQ: Northampton, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Northampton, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Aztec Composites Ltd specialise in producing innovative and complex mouldings for engine components including air, water and oil pipes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pankl AGpanklag.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Steller Motorsportstellermotorsport.com HQ: Tingewick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Tingewick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Steller is a group of companies based at our Technical Centre, close to the Home of British Motorsport, Silverstone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | High Spec Compositeshscomposites.co.uk HQ: Bicester, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bicester, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“High Spec is a leading manufacturer of aluminium tooling and high-specification carbon fibre components, supplying to a range of industries worldwide, specialising in Formula One…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Loc. Sambuca, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Loc. Sambuca, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Azienda specializzata nella produzione di compoenti in materiale composito per i settori automotive ed aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | CP Autosport Gmbhcp-autosport.com HQ: Büren, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Büren, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Neil Brown Engineeringnbe.co.uk HQ: Spalding, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Spalding, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Neil Brown Engineering has established itself as a renowned engine supplier to various teams for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 130 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Formula one component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
130 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 130 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Formula one component suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Formula one component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for formula one component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many formula one component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 130 matching company records, 2,127 tracked contacts and 1,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 formula one component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/formula-one-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗