Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 402 company matches for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,248 professional contacts across them, including 2,093 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Navi Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 735 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAC, Precision Analyzer Company, is a leading global manufacturer of advanced analytical instruments for the aviation, renewable fuel, process, petrochemical, hydrocarbon…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 408 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a maior fabricante brasileira de Instrumentação Analítica e especialistas em Análises Ambientais, com mais de 46 anos de história.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MACHEREY-NAGEL was founded in 1911 in Düren as a specialist manufacturer of filter papers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laboratorium Jasa Uji Analisa, Monitoring Lingkungan, dan PJK3” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skalar is a Dutch manufacturer of high quality automated analyzers for laboratory and process-industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India’s leading laboratory analytical instrument suppliers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conhintec SAS | Laboratorio líder en Higiene Industrial y Monitoreo Ambiental en Colombia Somos el primer laboratorio de Higiene Industrial acreditado por AIHA LAP en Colombia y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expert reconnu dans le domaine des solutions analytiques complètes – couvrant la médecine, la chimie, la pharmacie, l’agroalimentaire et l’environnement – Shimadzu figure parmi…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Более 25 лет компания «Топан» активно развивает собственные производственные объекты и расширяет перечень оказываемых услуг.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A merchandise recognition, fluid engineering savvy, initiation to recipient facilitator – a leading and flagship manufacturing company of formaldehyde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRACE (previously known as Trace Elemental Instruments) designs, develops, manufactures, markets, sells and supports a range of laboratory equipment for industrial, petrochemical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shimadzu are leading innovations in analytical instrumentation and material testing measurements, supporting a wide range of industries and scientific applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STAT Analysis Corporation (STAT) is a full-service analytical support laboratory that serves the environmental and industrial hygiene industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WITH THE KNOWLEDGE OF A TECHNOLOGY LEADER KremsChem offers a wide range of formaldehyde-based resins for the wood-based panel industry and technologically leading melamine and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 30 years, TelLab has been at the forefront of chemistry, research and innovation in Ireland, delivering expert solutions across a diverse range of scientific fields.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRA Instruments, directly present in Italy and France, is active in research, development and customization of new analytical solutions dedicated to environmental, food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “formaldehyde and chemical detection companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 402 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,093 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “formaldehyde and chemical detection companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,093 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “formaldehyde and chemical detection companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many formaldehyde and chemical detection companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 402 company matches for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
PAC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most formaldehyde and chemical detection companies?
The United States leads with 57 companies, followed by India (35). Every formaldehyde and chemical detection companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most formaldehyde and chemical detection companies?
Navi Mumbai leads with 4 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (4) and Tehran (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,093 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 402 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 402 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 402 matching company records for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide, with 7,248 tracked contacts and 2,093 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“PAC, Precision Analyzer Company, is a leading global manufacturer of advanced analytical instruments for the aviation, renewable fuel, process, petrochemical, hydrocarbon…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hanna Instrumentshannainst.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Digimed Instrumentação Analíticadigimed.ind.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Somos a maior fabricante brasileira de Instrumentação Analítica e especialistas em Análises Ambientais, com mais de 46 anos de história.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Macherey-Nagelmn-net.com HQ: Düren, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Düren, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“MACHEREY-NAGEL was founded in 1911 in Düren as a specialist manufacturer of filter papers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | PT Inti Surya Laboratoriumintilab.com HQ: Sampora, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sampora, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Laboratorium Jasa Uji Analisa, Monitoring Lingkungan, dan PJK3” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Skalar is a Dutch manufacturer of high quality automated analyzers for laboratory and process-industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Markesmarkes.com HQ: Bridgend, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgend, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Duisburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ricca Chemical Companyriccachemical.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“India’s leading laboratory analytical instrument suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Conhintec SASconhintec.com HQ: Medelllín, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Medelllín, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Conhintec SAS | Laboratorio líder en Higiene Industrial y Monitoreo Ambiental en Colombia Somos el primer laboratorio de Higiene Industrial acreditado por AIHA LAP en Colombia y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noisiel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Noisiel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Expert reconnu dans le domaine des solutions analytiques complètes – couvrant la médecine, la chimie, la pharmacie, l’agroalimentaire et l’environnement – Shimadzu figure parmi…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Shimadzu Italiashimadzu.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Topan LLPtopan.kz HQ: Uralsk, KazakhstanReported employees: 201-500 | Uralsk, Kazakhstan | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Более 25 лет компания «Топан» активно развивает собственные производственные объекты и расширяет перечень оказываемых услуг.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Balaji Formalin Pvt. LTDbalajiformalin.com HQ: 302 Devarc Commercial Complex, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | 302 Devarc Commercial Complex, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“A merchandise recognition, fluid engineering savvy, initiation to recipient facilitator – a leading and flagship manufacturing company of formaldehyde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | TRACEtrace-instruments.com HQ: Delft, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Delft, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“TRACE (previously known as Trace Elemental Instruments) designs, develops, manufactures, markets, sells and supports a range of laboratory equipment for industrial, petrochemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shimadzu UKshimadzu.co.uk HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Shimadzu are leading innovations in analytical instrumentation and material testing measurements, supporting a wide range of industries and scientific applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Chicago, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“STAT Analysis Corporation (STAT) is a full-service analytical support laboratory that serves the environmental and industrial hygiene industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Kremschem Austriakremschem.com HQ: Krems, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Krems, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“WITH THE KNOWLEDGE OF A TECHNOLOGY LEADER KremsChem offers a wide range of formaldehyde-based resins for the wood-based panel industry and technologically leading melamine and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | T.E. Laboratories Tellabtellab.ie HQ: Tullow, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Tullow, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, TelLab has been at the forefront of chemistry, research and innovation in Ireland, delivering expert solutions across a diverse range of scientific fields.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Paradigm Environmental Services, INCparadigmenv.com HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rochester, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Shimadzu Beneluxshimadzu.nl HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SRA Instruments S.P.Asrainstruments.com HQ: Cernusco Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“SRA Instruments, directly present in Italy and France, is active in research, development and customization of new analytical solutions dedicated to environmental, food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 402 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
401 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 402 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many formaldehyde and chemical detection companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 402 matching company records, 7,248 tracked contacts and 2,093 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/formaldehyde-and-chemical-detection-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 402 matching company records for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide, with 7,248 tracked contacts and 2,093 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“PAC, Precision Analyzer Company, is a leading global manufacturer of advanced analytical instruments for the aviation, renewable fuel, process, petrochemical, hydrocarbon…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hanna Instrumentshannainst.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Digimed Instrumentação Analíticadigimed.ind.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Somos a maior fabricante brasileira de Instrumentação Analítica e especialistas em Análises Ambientais, com mais de 46 anos de história.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Macherey-Nagelmn-net.com HQ: Düren, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Düren, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“MACHEREY-NAGEL was founded in 1911 in Düren as a specialist manufacturer of filter papers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | PT Inti Surya Laboratoriumintilab.com HQ: Sampora, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sampora, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Laboratorium Jasa Uji Analisa, Monitoring Lingkungan, dan PJK3” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Skalar is a Dutch manufacturer of high quality automated analyzers for laboratory and process-industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Markesmarkes.com HQ: Bridgend, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgend, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Duisburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ricca Chemical Companyriccachemical.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“India’s leading laboratory analytical instrument suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Conhintec SASconhintec.com HQ: Medelllín, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Medelllín, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Conhintec SAS | Laboratorio líder en Higiene Industrial y Monitoreo Ambiental en Colombia Somos el primer laboratorio de Higiene Industrial acreditado por AIHA LAP en Colombia y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noisiel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Noisiel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Expert reconnu dans le domaine des solutions analytiques complètes – couvrant la médecine, la chimie, la pharmacie, l’agroalimentaire et l’environnement – Shimadzu figure parmi…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Shimadzu Italiashimadzu.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Topan LLPtopan.kz HQ: Uralsk, KazakhstanReported employees: 201-500 | Uralsk, Kazakhstan | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Более 25 лет компания «Топан» активно развивает собственные производственные объекты и расширяет перечень оказываемых услуг.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Balaji Formalin Pvt. LTDbalajiformalin.com HQ: 302 Devarc Commercial Complex, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | 302 Devarc Commercial Complex, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“A merchandise recognition, fluid engineering savvy, initiation to recipient facilitator – a leading and flagship manufacturing company of formaldehyde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | TRACEtrace-instruments.com HQ: Delft, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Delft, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“TRACE (previously known as Trace Elemental Instruments) designs, develops, manufactures, markets, sells and supports a range of laboratory equipment for industrial, petrochemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shimadzu UKshimadzu.co.uk HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Shimadzu are leading innovations in analytical instrumentation and material testing measurements, supporting a wide range of industries and scientific applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Chicago, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“STAT Analysis Corporation (STAT) is a full-service analytical support laboratory that serves the environmental and industrial hygiene industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Kremschem Austriakremschem.com HQ: Krems, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Krems, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“WITH THE KNOWLEDGE OF A TECHNOLOGY LEADER KremsChem offers a wide range of formaldehyde-based resins for the wood-based panel industry and technologically leading melamine and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | T.E. Laboratories Tellabtellab.ie HQ: Tullow, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Tullow, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, TelLab has been at the forefront of chemistry, research and innovation in Ireland, delivering expert solutions across a diverse range of scientific fields.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Paradigm Environmental Services, INCparadigmenv.com HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rochester, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Shimadzu Beneluxshimadzu.nl HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SRA Instruments S.P.Asrainstruments.com HQ: Cernusco Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“SRA Instruments, directly present in Italy and France, is active in research, development and customization of new analytical solutions dedicated to environmental, food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 402 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
401 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 402 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Formaldehyde and chemical detection companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for formaldehyde and chemical detection companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many formaldehyde and chemical detection companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 402 matching company records, 7,248 tracked contacts and 2,093 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 formaldehyde and chemical detection companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/formaldehyde-and-chemical-detection-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗