Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Forged parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,250 forged parts manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 47,048 professional contacts across them, including 5,704 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers forged parts manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for forged parts manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest forged parts manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,885 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,858 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,020 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 782 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 660 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 560 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 539 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SFS Group India Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 384 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Precision Camshafts Limited (PCL) is one of the largest camshaft manufacturers in the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited (part of the Dr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Instalada no Polo Industrial de Manaus desde 2003, a Musashi da Amazônia atua na produção de componentes mecânicos e conjuntos de transmissão para veículos de duas rodas.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: forged parts manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names forged parts manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of forged parts manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name forged parts manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,250 forged parts manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 5,704 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Forged parts manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among forged parts manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 7 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Italy, Brazil, Germany, Türkiye, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for forged parts manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “forged parts manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names forged parts manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among forged parts manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 5,704 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Forged parts manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Forged parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged parts manufacturers based in India673
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United States236
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Italy88
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Brazil79
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Germany76
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Türkiye63
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom35
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names forged parts manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many forged parts manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,250 forged parts manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sansera Engineering Limited, headquartered in Bangalore, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most forged parts manufacturers?
India leads with 673 companies, followed by the United States (236) and Italy (88). Every forged parts manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most forged parts manufacturers?
Rajkot leads with 77 headquartered companies, followed by Pune (50) and Ludhiana (47).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 5,704 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 1,250 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,250 forged parts manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,250 matching company records for forged parts manufacturers worldwide, with 47,048 tracked contacts and 5,704 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,858 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 660 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forgital Groupforgital.com HQ: Velo D'astico, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Velo D'astico, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Precision Camshafts Limitedpclindia.in HQ: Solapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Solapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Precision Camshafts Limited (PCL) is one of the largest camshaft manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jaya Hind Industries Private Limitedjayahind.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited (part of the Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Musashi DA Amazôniamusashiamericas.com HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Instalada no Polo Industrial de Manaus desde 2003, a Musashi da Amazônia atua na produção de componentes mecânicos e conjuntos de transmissão para veículos de duas rodas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,250 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Forged parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,244 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Forged parts manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Forged parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged parts manufacturers based in India673
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United States236
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Italy88
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Brazil79
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Germany76
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Türkiye63
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom35
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for forged parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many forged parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,250 matching company records, 47,048 tracked contacts and 5,704 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/forged-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,250 matching company records for forged parts manufacturers worldwide, with 47,048 tracked contacts and 5,704 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,858 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 660 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forgital Groupforgital.com HQ: Velo D'astico, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Velo D'astico, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Precision Camshafts Limitedpclindia.in HQ: Solapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Solapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Precision Camshafts Limited (PCL) is one of the largest camshaft manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jaya Hind Industries Private Limitedjayahind.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited (part of the Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Musashi DA Amazôniamusashiamericas.com HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Instalada no Polo Industrial de Manaus desde 2003, a Musashi da Amazônia atua na produção de componentes mecânicos e conjuntos de transmissão para veículos de duas rodas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,250 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Forged parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,244 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Forged parts manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Forged parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged parts manufacturers based in India673
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United States236
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Italy88
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Brazil79
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Germany76
- Forged parts manufacturers based in Türkiye63
- Forged parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom35
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for forged parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many forged parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,250 matching company records, 47,048 tracked contacts and 5,704 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 forged parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/forged-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗