Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,826 company matches for forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 117,020 professional contacts across them, including 13,562 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for forged automotive parts manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,911 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,889 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,703 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,652 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,385 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,052 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 855 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 804 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eissmann.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 760 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT European Operations is organised in 3 operations interacting with each other.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 753 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 734 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 716 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 578 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “forged automotive parts manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,826 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,562 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for forged automotive parts manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “forged automotive parts manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,562 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Forged automotive parts manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Forged automotive parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in India795
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United States255
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Brazil150
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Germany148
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Türkiye146
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Italy131
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Mexico43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Spain43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Canada37
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in France32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Poland32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Sweden28
Cities
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Pune, India64
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Rajkot, India60
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India55
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Chennai, India47
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Faridabad, India46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “forged automotive parts manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many forged automotive parts manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,826 company matches for forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Flex-N-Gate tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most forged automotive parts manufacturers?
India leads with 795 companies, followed by the United States (255) and Brazil (150). Every forged automotive parts manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most forged automotive parts manufacturers?
Pune leads with 64 company records, followed by Rajkot (60) and Ludhiana (55).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,562 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,826 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,826 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,826 matching company records for forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide, with 117,020 tracked contacts and 13,562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,455 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,162 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,889 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,652 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Craftsman Automationcraftsmanautomation.com HQ: Coimbatore South, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore South, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,385 contacts → |
“Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bad Urach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Urach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“Eissmann.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irigny, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irigny, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 760 contacts → |
“JTEKT European Operations is organised in 3 operations interacting with each other.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,826 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Forged automotive parts manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,809 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,826 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Forged automotive parts manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Forged automotive parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in India795
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United States255
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Brazil150
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Germany148
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Türkiye146
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Italy131
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Mexico43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Spain43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Canada37
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in France32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Poland32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Sweden28
Cities
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Pune, India64
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Rajkot, India60
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India55
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Chennai, India47
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Faridabad, India46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for forged automotive parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many forged automotive parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,826 matching company records, 117,020 tracked contacts and 13,562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/forged-automotive-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,826 matching company records for forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide, with 117,020 tracked contacts and 13,562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,455 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,162 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,889 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,652 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Craftsman Automationcraftsmanautomation.com HQ: Coimbatore South, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore South, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,385 contacts → |
“Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bad Urach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Urach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“Eissmann.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irigny, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irigny, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 760 contacts → |
“JTEKT European Operations is organised in 3 operations interacting with each other.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,826 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Forged automotive parts manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,809 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,826 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Forged automotive parts manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Forged automotive parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in India795
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United States255
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Brazil150
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Germany148
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Türkiye146
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Italy131
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Mexico43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Spain43
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Canada37
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in France32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Poland32
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Sweden28
Cities
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Pune, India64
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Rajkot, India60
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India55
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Chennai, India47
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Faridabad, India46
- Forged automotive parts manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for forged automotive parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many forged automotive parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,826 matching company records, 117,020 tracked contacts and 13,562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 forged automotive parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/forged-automotive-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗