Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Footwear material manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,024 footwear material manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 17,610 professional contacts across them, including 2,284 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. Italy is the largest market and Agra the largest hub.
This list covers footwear material manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for footwear material manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest footwear material manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,994 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 546 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Inaugurada em Dezembro de a Brisa Tecidos Tecnológicos S.A.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1944 by the footwear industry, the Footwear Distributors and Retailers of America (FDRA) is the oldest and largest footwear trade association in the US.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Since 1966, Footwear Unlimited has been a leader in designing, manufacturing, and distributing footwear.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The purpose of this letter is to introduce our company PFC, PFC is Sourcing & Production company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Criada em 2005, a Caimi & Liaison nasce da união de duas empresas já consolidadas no mercado de Produtos alternativos ao Couro Natural.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Elan Polo is an international organization that designs, sources and delivers millions of men's, women's and children's shoes to retailers around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Desde 1967, a Adina desenvolve e distribui matéria-prima para a indústria nacional, com foco em produtos como tecidos e aviamentos que atendem a mercados como: vestuário…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 2006 jointly with Filanto S.p.a.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Tre Zeta Group è un azienda che realizza e produce suole per il settore calzaturiero dell'alta moda.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Warson Brands is a global leader in occupational and duty/uniform footwear.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “India's leading manufacturer of high-quality footwear soles” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Lorenzi srl is a company founded in the 90's as a distributor of materials for the leather goods and footwear industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: footwear material manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names footwear material manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of footwear material manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name footwear material manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,024 footwear material manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 2,284 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Footwear material manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among footwear material manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 6 countries, largest first: Italy, India, Brazil, Portugal, the United States, Bangladesh. Country and city lists for footwear material manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “footwear material manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names footwear material manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among footwear material manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 2,284 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Footwear material manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear material manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Italy561
- Footwear material manufacturers based in India204
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Portugal60
- Footwear material manufacturers based in the United States54
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Bangladesh36
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names footwear material manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many footwear material manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,024 footwear material manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Relaxo Footwears Limited, headquartered in New Delhi, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most footwear material manufacturers?
Italy leads with 561 companies, followed by India (204) and Brazil (109). Every footwear material manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most footwear material manufacturers?
Agra leads with 44 headquartered companies, followed by Naples (20) and New Delhi (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 2,284 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 1,024 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,024 footwear material manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,024 matching company records for footwear material manufacturers worldwide, with 17,610 tracked contacts and 2,284 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,994 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Superhouse LTDsuperhouse.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Campo Bom, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Bom, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Viposa S Aviposa.com.br HQ: Caçador, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Caçador, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Brisa Indústria DE Tecidos Tecnológicos S Aecobrisa.com HQ: Simões Filho, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Simões Filho, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Inaugurada em Dezembro de a Brisa Tecidos Tecnológicos S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Washington, DC, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944 by the footwear industry, the Footwear Distributors and Retailers of America (FDRA) is the oldest and largest footwear trade association in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Virola Internationalvirolaindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fenton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Since 1966, Footwear Unlimited has been a leader in designing, manufacturing, and distributing footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PFCpfcagra.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“The purpose of this letter is to introduce our company PFC, PFC is Sourcing & Production company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Caimi & Liaisoncaimiliaison.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Criada em 2005, a Caimi & Liaison nasce da união de duas empresas já consolidadas no mercado de Produtos alternativos ao Couro Natural.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Elan-Poloelanpolo.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Elan Polo is an international organization that designs, sources and delivers millions of men's, women's and children's shoes to retailers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Desde 1967, a Adina desenvolve e distribui matéria-prima para a indústria nacional, com foco em produtos como tecidos e aviamentos que atendem a mercados como: vestuário…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | FB Footwear LTDfbfootwear.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Established in 2006 jointly with Filanto S.p.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | TRE Zeta Grouptrezetagroup.com HQ: San Miniato, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Miniato, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tre Zeta Group è un azienda che realizza e produce suole per il settore calzaturiero dell'alta moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Warson Brandswarsonbrands.com HQ: Saint Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Warson Brands is a global leader in occupational and duty/uniform footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unisol India Private Limitedunisolindia.com HQ: Gautam Budha Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gautam Budha Nagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“India's leading manufacturer of high-quality footwear soles” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lorenzilorenzinet.com HQ: Vigonza (pd), ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Vigonza (pd), Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Lorenzi srl is a company founded in the 90's as a distributor of materials for the leather goods and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Drish Shoes LTDdrish.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,024 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear material manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,018 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear material manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear material manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Italy561
- Footwear material manufacturers based in India204
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Portugal60
- Footwear material manufacturers based in the United States54
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Bangladesh36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear material manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear material manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,024 matching company records, 17,610 tracked contacts and 2,284 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-material-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,024 matching company records for footwear material manufacturers worldwide, with 17,610 tracked contacts and 2,284 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,994 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Superhouse LTDsuperhouse.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Campo Bom, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Bom, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Viposa S Aviposa.com.br HQ: Caçador, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Caçador, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Brisa Indústria DE Tecidos Tecnológicos S Aecobrisa.com HQ: Simões Filho, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Simões Filho, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Inaugurada em Dezembro de a Brisa Tecidos Tecnológicos S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Washington, DC, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944 by the footwear industry, the Footwear Distributors and Retailers of America (FDRA) is the oldest and largest footwear trade association in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Virola Internationalvirolaindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fenton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Since 1966, Footwear Unlimited has been a leader in designing, manufacturing, and distributing footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PFCpfcagra.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“The purpose of this letter is to introduce our company PFC, PFC is Sourcing & Production company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Caimi & Liaisoncaimiliaison.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Criada em 2005, a Caimi & Liaison nasce da união de duas empresas já consolidadas no mercado de Produtos alternativos ao Couro Natural.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Elan-Poloelanpolo.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Elan Polo is an international organization that designs, sources and delivers millions of men's, women's and children's shoes to retailers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Desde 1967, a Adina desenvolve e distribui matéria-prima para a indústria nacional, com foco em produtos como tecidos e aviamentos que atendem a mercados como: vestuário…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | FB Footwear LTDfbfootwear.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Established in 2006 jointly with Filanto S.p.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | TRE Zeta Grouptrezetagroup.com HQ: San Miniato, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Miniato, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tre Zeta Group è un azienda che realizza e produce suole per il settore calzaturiero dell'alta moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Warson Brandswarsonbrands.com HQ: Saint Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Warson Brands is a global leader in occupational and duty/uniform footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unisol India Private Limitedunisolindia.com HQ: Gautam Budha Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gautam Budha Nagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“India's leading manufacturer of high-quality footwear soles” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lorenzilorenzinet.com HQ: Vigonza (pd), ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Vigonza (pd), Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Lorenzi srl is a company founded in the 90's as a distributor of materials for the leather goods and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Drish Shoes LTDdrish.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,024 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear material manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,018 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear material manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear material manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Italy561
- Footwear material manufacturers based in India204
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Portugal60
- Footwear material manufacturers based in the United States54
- Footwear material manufacturers based in Bangladesh36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear material manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear material manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,024 matching company records, 17,610 tracked contacts and 2,284 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear material manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-material-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗