Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Footwear leather suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,644 company matches for footwear leather suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 14,679 professional contacts across them, including 1,289 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Agra the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for footwear leather suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for footwear leather suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest footwear leather suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 480 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 454 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vancouros is a textiles company based out of Est Rolandia - Pitangueiras, Km 03, S/N, Lote 86-A/86-B-1/86-C 3, Rolandia, Pr, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa líder en maquila de insumos para la industria automotriz, calzado, muebles entre otros.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “footwear leather suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,644 footwear leather suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,289 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Footwear leather suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for footwear leather suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “footwear leather suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,289 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Footwear leather suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Italy471
- Footwear leather suppliers based in India251
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United States81
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Brazil73
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “footwear leather suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many footwear leather suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,644 company matches for footwear leather suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sadesa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most footwear leather suppliers?
Italy leads with 471 companies, followed by India (251) and the United States (81). Every footwear leather suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most footwear leather suppliers?
Agra leads with 39 company records, followed by Arzignano (39) and Chennai (39).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,289 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,644 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,644 footwear leather suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,644 matching company records for footwear leather suppliers worldwide, with 14,679 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Viposa S Aviposa.com.br HQ: Caçador, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Caçador, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vancourosvancouros.com.br HQ: Rolandia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rolandia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Vancouros is a textiles company based out of Est Rolandia - Pitangueiras, Km 03, S/N, Lote 86-A/86-B-1/86-C 3, Rolandia, Pr, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Royal Smit & Zoonsmitzoon.com HQ: Weesp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Weesp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bolton Footwear PTY LTDboltonshoes.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Drish Shoes LTDdrish.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Curfimex S.A. DE C.Vcurfimex.mx HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | León, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Empresa líder en maquila de insumos para la industria automotriz, calzado, muebles entre otros.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Conceria Montebello SPAmontebello-tannery.it HQ: Montebello Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Montebello Vicentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Foot On Shoesfoot-on-shoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,644 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear leather suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,631 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,644 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear leather suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Italy471
- Footwear leather suppliers based in India251
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United States81
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Brazil73
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear leather suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear leather suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,644 matching company records, 14,679 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-leather-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,644 matching company records for footwear leather suppliers worldwide, with 14,679 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Viposa S Aviposa.com.br HQ: Caçador, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Caçador, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Em nossa história trabalhamos nos processos de industrialização, comercialização e exportação de couros, com derivados, subprodutos e manufaturados de calçados e cabedais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vancourosvancouros.com.br HQ: Rolandia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rolandia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Vancouros is a textiles company based out of Est Rolandia - Pitangueiras, Km 03, S/N, Lote 86-A/86-B-1/86-C 3, Rolandia, Pr, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Royal Smit & Zoonsmitzoon.com HQ: Weesp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Weesp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bolton Footwear PTY LTDboltonshoes.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Drish Shoes LTDdrish.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Drish (meaning ‘vision’ in Punjabi) started as the dream of two young entrepreneurs, whose vision was supported by their friends (Dost) and relatives (RISHtedaar) in a time when…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Curfimex S.A. DE C.Vcurfimex.mx HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | León, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Empresa líder en maquila de insumos para la industria automotriz, calzado, muebles entre otros.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Conceria Montebello SPAmontebello-tannery.it HQ: Montebello Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Montebello Vicentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Conceria Montebello produces cow and calf grain leather and splits for the clothing, furnishing and interior design, leatherwear and footwear sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Foot On Shoesfoot-on-shoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,644 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear leather suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,631 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,644 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear leather suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear leather suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Italy471
- Footwear leather suppliers based in India251
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United States81
- Footwear leather suppliers based in Brazil73
- Footwear leather suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear leather suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear leather suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,644 matching company records, 14,679 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear leather suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-leather-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗