Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Footwear label manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,100 company matches for footwear label manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 53,037 professional contacts across them, including 4,063 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Agra the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for footwear label manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for footwear label manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest footwear label manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Bata Group is one of the world's leading manufacturers and retailers of quality footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ECCO, we've kept people walking since 1963.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,985 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading Footwear Manufacturer | Trusted Partner of Global Brands PT Parkland World Indonesia is a multinational company engaged in the manufacturing of world-renowned athletic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ching Luh Group was established in 1969 by our founder, Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 563 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stella is a leading developer and manufacturer of quality footwear products and was listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 6 July 2007.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NATco is a global leader in the field of apparel branding and retail packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954 and headquartered in New York City, E.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A MARCA Com DNA fashion e o melhor da moda made in Brazil, a Via Uno vive um novo momento!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 35 anos, a Aby's é referência no setor calçadista de multimarcas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unisa is a Spanish footwear brand internationally renowned.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEPHISTO, avec plus de 18 détaillants et 900 Mephisto-shops, compte parmi les entreprises les plus performantes de l’industrie de la chaussure au niveau mondial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “footwear label manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,100 footwear label manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,063 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Footwear label manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for footwear label manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “footwear label manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,063 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Footwear label manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear label manufacturers based in India325
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Italy294
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Türkiye132
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Brazil101
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United States100
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Spain83
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Portugal65
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom56
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Germany26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “footwear label manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many footwear label manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,100 company matches for footwear label manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bata Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most footwear label manufacturers?
India leads with 325 companies, followed by Italy (294) and Türkiye (132). Every footwear label manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most footwear label manufacturers?
Agra leads with 61 company records, followed by Istanbul (52) and New Delhi (42).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,063 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,100 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,100 footwear label manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,100 matching company records for footwear label manufacturers worldwide, with 53,037 tracked contacts and 4,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Lausanne, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,488 contacts → |
“The Bata Group is one of the world's leading manufacturers and retailers of quality footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bredebro, DenmarkReported employees: 10001+ | Bredebro, Denmark | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,421 contacts → |
“At ECCO, we've kept people walking since 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,985 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Redtape Limitedredtape.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Parkland World Indonesia PWIpwi.co.id HQ: Serang, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Serang, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Leading Footwear Manufacturer | Trusted Partner of Global Brands PT Parkland World Indonesia is a multinational company engaged in the manufacturing of world-renowned athletic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Victory Chingluh Indonesiachingluh.com HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Tangerang, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Ching Luh Group was established in 1969 by our founder, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Campo Bom, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Bom, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Superhouse LTDsuperhouse.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Stella International Holdings Limitedstella.com.hk HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Stella is a leading developer and manufacturer of quality footwear products and was listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 6 July 2007.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | NATCOnatcoglobal.com HQ: Glendale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glendale, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“NATco is a global leader in the field of apparel branding and retail packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seasideseaside.pt HQ: Carnaxide, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carnaxide, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | E.S. Originals INCesoriginals.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954 and headquartered in New York City, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RR Shoes VIA UNOviauno.com HQ: Santo Antônio Da Patrulha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Antônio Da Patrulha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“A MARCA Com DNA fashion e o melhor da moda made in Brazil, a Via Uno vive um novo momento!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Maceió, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maceió, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Há mais de 35 anos, a Aby's é referência no setor calçadista de multimarcas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Liberty Shoes LTDlibertyshoes.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | UNISAunisa-europa.com HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alicante, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Unisa is a Spanish footwear brand internationally renowned.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mephisto-Officielmephisto.com HQ: Sarrebourg, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sarrebourg, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“MEPHISTO, avec plus de 18 détaillants et 900 Mephisto-shops, compte parmi les entreprises les plus performantes de l’industrie de la chaussure au niveau mondial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Feldkirchen Bei Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Feldkirchen Bei Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leiner Shoes Private Limitedleinershoes.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Noida, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bolton Footwear PTY LTDboltonshoes.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear label manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,093 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear label manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear label manufacturers based in India325
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Italy294
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Türkiye132
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Brazil101
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United States100
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Spain83
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Portugal65
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom56
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Germany26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear label manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear label manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,100 matching company records, 53,037 tracked contacts and 4,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-label-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,100 matching company records for footwear label manufacturers worldwide, with 53,037 tracked contacts and 4,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Lausanne, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,488 contacts → |
“The Bata Group is one of the world's leading manufacturers and retailers of quality footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bredebro, DenmarkReported employees: 10001+ | Bredebro, Denmark | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,421 contacts → |
“At ECCO, we've kept people walking since 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,985 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Redtape Limitedredtape.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Parkland World Indonesia PWIpwi.co.id HQ: Serang, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Serang, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Leading Footwear Manufacturer | Trusted Partner of Global Brands PT Parkland World Indonesia is a multinational company engaged in the manufacturing of world-renowned athletic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Victory Chingluh Indonesiachingluh.com HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Tangerang, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Ching Luh Group was established in 1969 by our founder, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Campo Bom, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Bom, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“A Aniger é uma empresa que busca constantemente pela excelência e qualidade em todos os seus processos e, para atingir esses objetivos, busca profissionais dinâmicos e aptos para…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Superhouse LTDsuperhouse.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Stella International Holdings Limitedstella.com.hk HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Stella is a leading developer and manufacturer of quality footwear products and was listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 6 July 2007.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | NATCOnatcoglobal.com HQ: Glendale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glendale, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“NATco is a global leader in the field of apparel branding and retail packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seasideseaside.pt HQ: Carnaxide, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carnaxide, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | E.S. Originals INCesoriginals.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954 and headquartered in New York City, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RR Shoes VIA UNOviauno.com HQ: Santo Antônio Da Patrulha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Antônio Da Patrulha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“A MARCA Com DNA fashion e o melhor da moda made in Brazil, a Via Uno vive um novo momento!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Maceió, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maceió, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Há mais de 35 anos, a Aby's é referência no setor calçadista de multimarcas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Liberty Shoes LTDlibertyshoes.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | UNISAunisa-europa.com HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alicante, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Unisa is a Spanish footwear brand internationally renowned.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mephisto-Officielmephisto.com HQ: Sarrebourg, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sarrebourg, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“MEPHISTO, avec plus de 18 détaillants et 900 Mephisto-shops, compte parmi les entreprises les plus performantes de l’industrie de la chaussure au niveau mondial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Feldkirchen Bei Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Feldkirchen Bei Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leiner Shoes Private Limitedleinershoes.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Noida, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bolton Footwear PTY LTDboltonshoes.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Bolton Footwear is a dynamic role-player in the footwear manufacture and wholesale trade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Footwear label manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,093 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Footwear label manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Footwear label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Footwear label manufacturers based in India325
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Italy294
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Türkiye132
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Brazil101
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United States100
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Spain83
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Portugal65
- Footwear label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom56
- Footwear label manufacturers based in Germany26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for footwear label manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many footwear label manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,100 matching company records, 53,037 tracked contacts and 4,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 footwear label manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/footwear-label-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗