Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Food preservation and canning companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 370 company matches for food preservation and canning companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,766 professional contacts across them, including 546 with verified work emails. Spain is the largest market and Xiamen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food preservation and canning companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for food preservation and canning companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food preservation and canning companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Goiás Verde Alimentos está no mercado desde 2003 produzindo os melhores produtos em atomatados, vegetais e condimentos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 480 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the most experienced companies in the food canning industry offering solutions to meet our clients’ demands and packaging needs for over sixty years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tukaş founded in Turgutlu in 1962 that is in the table as “flavor wizards” at every meal of the day from breakfast to dinner with its products in the halfcentury flavor journey…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PENTZKE S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “K FOOD est une SA, créée en Juillet 2006 Il s’agit d’une conserverie qui a su assurer sa transition vers la modernité tout en capitalisant l’expérience d’une entreprise familiale…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Generale Conserve è la seconda azienda nel mercato italiano tra i produttori di conserve ittiche (con una quota di circa il 16%); prima per produzione di tonno da intero, e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Bourbon Industries prépare et commercialise des haricots secs et plats cuisinés en conserve, des condiments et des confitures de fruits exotiques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buss Fertiggerichte GmbH is a food production company based out of Am Damm 26, Ottersberg, Lower Saxony, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAMIREZ | The best canned seafood Founded in 1853, Ramirez & Cª (Filhos), SA is a family project that is today, simultaneously, the world`s oldest fish cannery in operation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1988, a Conservas Campo Belo especializou-se em produzir, selecionar, embalar e importar produtos em conserva de altíssima qualidade para as grandes indústrias, redes de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conservas El Raal S.L.U.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A GLOBUS Zrt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MDM PELAGIC, société spécialisée dans la conserverie et la congélation de sardines et de maquereaux basée à Tan-Tan, au sud du Maroc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conservas Emperatriz es una empresa familiar ubicada en La Rioja, dedicada a la fabricación de conservas vegetales y de pescado con más de setenta trabajadores en plantilla.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Austin Foods and Beverages Pvt Ltd can proudly claim to be the pioneers in the food processing (canning) industry in India with the installation of the first fully automated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ένας ολόκληρος αιώνας πέρασε απ' τη στιγμή που η πρώτη κονσέρβα KYKNOS έκανε την εμφάνισή της στα ελληνικά νοικοκυριά.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lidya Konservecilik, 1989 yılında Ege bölgesinin en verimli toprakları olan Manisa'nın Turgutlu ilçesinde kurulmuştur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOVOFRUCT SK, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food preservation and canning companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 370 food preservation and canning companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 546 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food preservation and canning companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for food preservation and canning companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “food preservation and canning companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 546 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Food preservation and canning companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Food preservation and canning companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food preservation and canning companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food preservation and canning companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 370 company matches for food preservation and canning companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Goiás Verde Alimentos Ltda tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most food preservation and canning companies?
Spain leads with 51 companies, followed by the United States (26). Every food preservation and canning companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most food preservation and canning companies?
Xiamen leads with 5 company records, followed by Murcia (4) and Nocera Superiore (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 546 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 370 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 370 food preservation and canning companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 370 matching company records for food preservation and canning companies worldwide, with 6,766 tracked contacts and 546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Luziânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Luziânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“A Goiás Verde Alimentos está no mercado desde 2003 produzindo os melhores produtos em atomatados, vegetais e condimentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Molina De Segura, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Molina De Segura, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“One of the most experienced companies in the food canning industry offering solutions to meet our clients’ demands and packaging needs for over sixty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Effingham, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Effingham, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Tukas Food Industrytukas.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İzmir, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“Tukaş founded in Turgutlu in 1962 that is in the table as “flavor wizards” at every meal of the day from breakfast to dinner with its products in the halfcentury flavor journey…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Conservas Cidacoscidacos.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Autol, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capital Federal, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capital Federal, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Conservera Pentzke S.A. DOS Caballospentzke.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“PENTZKE S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tajonar, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tajonar, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | BK Foodbkfood.com.tn HQ: Tunis, TunisiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tunis, Tunisia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“K FOOD est une SA, créée en Juillet 2006 Il s’agit d’une conserverie qui a su assurer sa transition vers la modernité tout en capitalisant l’expérience d’une entreprise familiale…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hahndorf, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hahndorf, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Genova, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genova, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Generale Conserve è la seconda azienda nel mercato italiano tra i produttori di conserve ittiche (con una quota di circa il 16%); prima per produzione di tonno da intero, e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bras-panon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bras-panon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Royal Bourbon Industries prépare et commercialise des haricots secs et plats cuisinés en conserve, des condiments et des confitures de fruits exotiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ottersberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ottersberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Buss Fertiggerichte GmbH is a food production company based out of Am Damm 26, Ottersberg, Lower Saxony, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ramirez & Ca. Filhos , SAramirez.pt HQ: Matosinhos, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Matosinhos, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“RAMIREZ | The best canned seafood Founded in 1853, Ramirez & Cª (Filhos), SA is a family project that is today, simultaneously, the world`s oldest fish cannery in operation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Conservas Campo Beloconservascampobelo.com.br HQ: Santana De Parnaiba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santana De Parnaiba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Desde 1988, a Conservas Campo Belo especializou-se em produzir, selecionar, embalar e importar produtos em conserva de altíssima qualidade para as grandes indústrias, redes de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Conservas EL Raalconservaselraal.com HQ: El Raal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | El Raal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Conservas El Raal S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Alimentos Españoles Alsat SLalsatsl.com HQ: SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | CDP Distribution - LE Pratiquecdpdistribution.fr HQ: Auch, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Auch, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Globus Konzervipari ZRTglobus.hu HQ: Debrecen, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Debrecen, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“A GLOBUS Zrt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MDM Pelagic Merveilles DES Mersmdm-pelagic.com HQ: Tan Tan, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tan Tan, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MDM PELAGIC, société spécialisée dans la conserverie et la congélation de sardines et de maquereaux basée à Tan-Tan, au sud du Maroc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Emperatrizconservasemperatriz.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Autol, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Conservas Emperatriz es una empresa familiar ubicada en La Rioja, dedicada a la fabricación de conservas vegetales y de pescado con más de setenta trabajadores en plantilla.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Austin Foods & Beverages PVT LTDaustinfoods.net HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Anand, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Austin Foods and Beverages Pvt Ltd can proudly claim to be the pioneers in the food processing (canning) industry in India with the installation of the first fully automated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kyknos Canningkyknoscanning.com HQ: Návplion, GreeceReported employees: 51-200 | Návplion, Greece | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Ένας ολόκληρος αιώνας πέρασε απ' τη στιγμή που η πρώτη κονσέρβα KYKNOS έκανε την εμφάνισή της στα ελληνικά νοικοκυριά.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lidya Konserveciliklidya.com.tr HQ: Manisa, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Manisa, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Lidya Konservecilik, 1989 yılında Ege bölgesinin en verimli toprakları olan Manisa'nın Turgutlu ilçesinde kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Novofruct Sk, S.R.Onovofruct.sk HQ: Nové Zámky, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nové Zámky, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NOVOFRUCT SK, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 370 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food preservation and canning companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 370 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food preservation and canning companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Food preservation and canning companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food preservation and canning companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food preservation and canning companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 370 matching company records, 6,766 tracked contacts and 546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/food-preservation-and-canning-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 370 matching company records for food preservation and canning companies worldwide, with 6,766 tracked contacts and 546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Luziânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Luziânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“A Goiás Verde Alimentos está no mercado desde 2003 produzindo os melhores produtos em atomatados, vegetais e condimentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Molina De Segura, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Molina De Segura, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“One of the most experienced companies in the food canning industry offering solutions to meet our clients’ demands and packaging needs for over sixty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Effingham, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Effingham, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Tukas Food Industrytukas.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İzmir, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“Tukaş founded in Turgutlu in 1962 that is in the table as “flavor wizards” at every meal of the day from breakfast to dinner with its products in the halfcentury flavor journey…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Conservas Cidacoscidacos.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Autol, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capital Federal, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capital Federal, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Conservera Pentzke S.A. DOS Caballospentzke.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“PENTZKE S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tajonar, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tajonar, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | BK Foodbkfood.com.tn HQ: Tunis, TunisiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tunis, Tunisia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“K FOOD est une SA, créée en Juillet 2006 Il s’agit d’une conserverie qui a su assurer sa transition vers la modernité tout en capitalisant l’expérience d’une entreprise familiale…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hahndorf, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hahndorf, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Genova, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genova, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Generale Conserve è la seconda azienda nel mercato italiano tra i produttori di conserve ittiche (con una quota di circa il 16%); prima per produzione di tonno da intero, e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bras-panon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bras-panon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Royal Bourbon Industries prépare et commercialise des haricots secs et plats cuisinés en conserve, des condiments et des confitures de fruits exotiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ottersberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ottersberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Buss Fertiggerichte GmbH is a food production company based out of Am Damm 26, Ottersberg, Lower Saxony, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ramirez & Ca. Filhos , SAramirez.pt HQ: Matosinhos, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Matosinhos, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“RAMIREZ | The best canned seafood Founded in 1853, Ramirez & Cª (Filhos), SA is a family project that is today, simultaneously, the world`s oldest fish cannery in operation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Conservas Campo Beloconservascampobelo.com.br HQ: Santana De Parnaiba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santana De Parnaiba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Desde 1988, a Conservas Campo Belo especializou-se em produzir, selecionar, embalar e importar produtos em conserva de altíssima qualidade para as grandes indústrias, redes de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Conservas EL Raalconservaselraal.com HQ: El Raal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | El Raal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Conservas El Raal S.L.U.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Alimentos Españoles Alsat SLalsatsl.com HQ: SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | CDP Distribution - LE Pratiquecdpdistribution.fr HQ: Auch, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Auch, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Globus Konzervipari ZRTglobus.hu HQ: Debrecen, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Debrecen, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“A GLOBUS Zrt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MDM Pelagic Merveilles DES Mersmdm-pelagic.com HQ: Tan Tan, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tan Tan, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MDM PELAGIC, société spécialisée dans la conserverie et la congélation de sardines et de maquereaux basée à Tan-Tan, au sud du Maroc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Emperatrizconservasemperatriz.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Autol, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Conservas Emperatriz es una empresa familiar ubicada en La Rioja, dedicada a la fabricación de conservas vegetales y de pescado con más de setenta trabajadores en plantilla.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Austin Foods & Beverages PVT LTDaustinfoods.net HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Anand, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Austin Foods and Beverages Pvt Ltd can proudly claim to be the pioneers in the food processing (canning) industry in India with the installation of the first fully automated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kyknos Canningkyknoscanning.com HQ: Návplion, GreeceReported employees: 51-200 | Návplion, Greece | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Ένας ολόκληρος αιώνας πέρασε απ' τη στιγμή που η πρώτη κονσέρβα KYKNOS έκανε την εμφάνισή της στα ελληνικά νοικοκυριά.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lidya Konserveciliklidya.com.tr HQ: Manisa, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Manisa, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Lidya Konservecilik, 1989 yılında Ege bölgesinin en verimli toprakları olan Manisa'nın Turgutlu ilçesinde kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Novofruct Sk, S.R.Onovofruct.sk HQ: Nové Zámky, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nové Zámky, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NOVOFRUCT SK, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 370 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food preservation and canning companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 370 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food preservation and canning companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Food preservation and canning companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food preservation and canning companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food preservation and canning companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 370 matching company records, 6,766 tracked contacts and 546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food preservation and canning companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/food-preservation-and-canning-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗