Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,033 company matches for food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 18,750 professional contacts across them, including 4,202 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for food grade excipient manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DFE Pharma is a global leader in pharmaceutical excipient solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 395 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Naturex is the global leader in specialty plant-based natural ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 75 years, we have supplied the pharmaceutical industry with highly engineered products and innovative solutions that improve the formulation and delivery of drug products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JRS Pharma is a leading manufacturer of excipients, offering a complete portfolio of solutions for the global health science industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sigachi Industries Limited is a leading Public Listed (NSE & BSE in India) Healthcare company working in domains of Pharmaceutical API & Excipients, Food & Nutrition, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sudeep Pharma Limited – Delivering Products That Matter Founded in 1989, Sudeep Pharma Limited is a USFDA-certified manufacturing facility specializing in Pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nitika Pharmaceutical Specialities Pvt.Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Ankit Pulps & Boards Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “South Africa's leading stockist and distributor of food ingredients, pharmaceutical excipients, personal care and industrial materials, with branches in JHB, CPT, DBN and EC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With its headquarter in Shanghai, Shineroad (Group) is specialized in manufacturing and distributing food ingredients and additives while focused on R&D, application and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADDING VALUE – WITH OUR SOLUTIONS FOR FOOD AND PHARMA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 100 years, Pfanstiehl has been manufacturing High Purity Low Endotoxin Low Metals (HPLE-LM) Injectable parenteral excipient grade Carbohydrates, Amino Acids, and Buffer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As we transition to Novasol Ingredients, we proudly carry forward this legacy, offering a solution-centric approach where businesses can actualize their goals and surpass customer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969 STAUBER has consistently offered the finest quality ingredients to the nutritional, food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and pet care industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venkatesh Natural Extract Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food grade excipient manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,033 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,202 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for food grade excipient manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “food grade excipient manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,202 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Food grade excipient manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Food grade excipient manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in India246
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United States76
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in Germany46
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food grade excipient manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food grade excipient manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,033 company matches for food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Colorcon tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most food grade excipient manufacturers?
India leads with 246 companies, followed by the United States (76) and Germany (46). Every food grade excipient manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most food grade excipient manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 41 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (29) and Hyderabad (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,202 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,033 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,033 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,033 matching company records for food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide, with 18,750 tracked contacts and 4,202 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Goch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Goch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“DFE Pharma is a global leader in pharmaceutical excipient solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 395 contacts → |
“Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Avignon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Avignon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“Naturex is the global leader in specialty plant-based natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wilmington, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilmington, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we have supplied the pharmaceutical industry with highly engineered products and innovative solutions that improve the formulation and delivery of drug products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | JRS Pharmajrspharma.com HQ: Rosenberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosenberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“JRS Pharma is a leading manufacturer of excipients, offering a complete portfolio of solutions for the global health science industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Sigachi Industries Limited is a leading Public Listed (NSE & BSE in India) Healthcare company working in domains of Pharmaceutical API & Excipients, Food & Nutrition, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sudeep Pharmasudeepgroup.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Sudeep Pharma Limited – Delivering Products That Matter Founded in 1989, Sudeep Pharma Limited is a USFDA-certified manufacturing facility specializing in Pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nitika Pharmaceutical Specialities PVT LTDnitikapharma.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Nitika Pharmaceutical Specialities Pvt.Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prinova Globalprinovaglobal.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Ankit Pulps & Boards Pvt. LTDcelluloseankit.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Ankit Pulps & Boards Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ideal Curesidealcures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | CJP Chemicals PTY LTDcjpchemicals.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“South Africa's leading stockist and distributor of food ingredients, pharmaceutical excipients, personal care and industrial materials, with branches in JHB, CPT, DBN and EC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shineroad Foods Indiashineroadindia.com HQ: Kundali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kundali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“With its headquarter in Shanghai, Shineroad (Group) is specialized in manufacturing and distributing food ingredients and additives while focused on R&D, application and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | KUKkuk.com HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“ADDING VALUE – WITH OUR SOLUTIONS FOR FOOD AND PHARMA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pfanstiehl, INCpfanstiehl.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, Pfanstiehl has been manufacturing High Purity Low Endotoxin Low Metals (HPLE-LM) Injectable parenteral excipient grade Carbohydrates, Amino Acids, and Buffer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Novasol Ingredients Pvt. LTDnovasolingredients.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“As we transition to Novasol Ingredients, we proudly carry forward this legacy, offering a solution-centric approach where businesses can actualize their goals and surpass customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Stauberstauberusa.com HQ: Fullerton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fullerton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Since 1969 STAUBER has consistently offered the finest quality ingredients to the nutritional, food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and pet care industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Venkatesh Natural Extracts Pvt. LTDvenkateshnaturals.co.in HQ: Chhindwara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chhindwara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Venkatesh Natural Extract Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food grade excipient manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,028 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food grade excipient manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Food grade excipient manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in India246
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United States76
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in Germany46
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food grade excipient manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food grade excipient manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,033 matching company records, 18,750 tracked contacts and 4,202 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/food-grade-excipient-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,033 matching company records for food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide, with 18,750 tracked contacts and 4,202 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Goch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Goch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“DFE Pharma is a global leader in pharmaceutical excipient solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 395 contacts → |
“Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Avignon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Avignon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“Naturex is the global leader in specialty plant-based natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wilmington, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilmington, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we have supplied the pharmaceutical industry with highly engineered products and innovative solutions that improve the formulation and delivery of drug products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | JRS Pharmajrspharma.com HQ: Rosenberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosenberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“JRS Pharma is a leading manufacturer of excipients, offering a complete portfolio of solutions for the global health science industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Sigachi Industries Limited is a leading Public Listed (NSE & BSE in India) Healthcare company working in domains of Pharmaceutical API & Excipients, Food & Nutrition, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sudeep Pharmasudeepgroup.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Sudeep Pharma Limited – Delivering Products That Matter Founded in 1989, Sudeep Pharma Limited is a USFDA-certified manufacturing facility specializing in Pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nitika Pharmaceutical Specialities PVT LTDnitikapharma.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Nitika Pharmaceutical Specialities Pvt.Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prinova Globalprinovaglobal.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Ankit Pulps & Boards Pvt. LTDcelluloseankit.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Ankit Pulps & Boards Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ideal Curesidealcures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | CJP Chemicals PTY LTDcjpchemicals.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“South Africa's leading stockist and distributor of food ingredients, pharmaceutical excipients, personal care and industrial materials, with branches in JHB, CPT, DBN and EC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shineroad Foods Indiashineroadindia.com HQ: Kundali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kundali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“With its headquarter in Shanghai, Shineroad (Group) is specialized in manufacturing and distributing food ingredients and additives while focused on R&D, application and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | KUKkuk.com HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“ADDING VALUE – WITH OUR SOLUTIONS FOR FOOD AND PHARMA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pfanstiehl, INCpfanstiehl.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, Pfanstiehl has been manufacturing High Purity Low Endotoxin Low Metals (HPLE-LM) Injectable parenteral excipient grade Carbohydrates, Amino Acids, and Buffer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Novasol Ingredients Pvt. LTDnovasolingredients.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“As we transition to Novasol Ingredients, we proudly carry forward this legacy, offering a solution-centric approach where businesses can actualize their goals and surpass customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Stauberstauberusa.com HQ: Fullerton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fullerton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Since 1969 STAUBER has consistently offered the finest quality ingredients to the nutritional, food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and pet care industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Venkatesh Natural Extracts Pvt. LTDvenkateshnaturals.co.in HQ: Chhindwara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chhindwara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Venkatesh Natural Extract Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food grade excipient manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,028 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food grade excipient manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Food grade excipient manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in India246
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United States76
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in Germany46
- Food grade excipient manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food grade excipient manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food grade excipient manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,033 matching company records, 18,750 tracked contacts and 4,202 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food grade excipient manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/food-grade-excipient-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗