Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 440 company matches for fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 36,447 professional contacts across them, including 5,409 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Dhaka the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fly ash cement manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,694 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,094 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 997 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 938 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 881 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 866 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 663 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 606 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of cement raw material of cement and cement contents” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of Australia’s pioneering construction materials and industrial mineral manufacturing companies, with our origins dating back to 1882.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 504 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 501 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A longtime leader in the cement manufacturing industry, Fauji Cement Company, headquartered in Islamabad, operates a cement plant at Jhang Bahtar, Tehsil Fateh Jang, District…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Goldstone Cements Limited (GSCL), we take pride in being the name behind Black Tiger Cement, the flagship brand trusted across North East India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fly ash cement manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 440 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,409 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fly ash cement manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fly ash cement manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,409 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fly ash cement manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fly ash cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fly ash cement manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fly ash cement manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 440 company matches for fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Wonder Cement LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fly ash cement manufacturers?
India leads with 114 companies. Every fly ash cement manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fly ash cement manufacturers?
Dhaka leads with 8 company records, followed by Kolkata (7) and Ahmedabad (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,409 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 440 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 440 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 440 matching company records for fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide, with 36,447 tracked contacts and 5,409 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Star Cement LTDstarcement.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,292 contacts → |
“Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 997 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ACC Cementindiamart.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Karnal, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 606 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of cement raw material of cement and cement contents” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Adelaide, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“We are one of Australia’s pioneering construction materials and industrial mineral manufacturing companies, with our origins dating back to 1882.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Satna, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 501 contacts → |
“KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wellcamp, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wellcamp, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fauji Cement Company Limitedfccl.com.pk HQ: Rawalpindi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“A longtime leader in the cement manufacturing industry, Fauji Cement Company, headquartered in Islamabad, operates a cement plant at Jhang Bahtar, Tehsil Fateh Jang, District…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa TBKindocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“At Goldstone Cements Limited (GSCL), we take pride in being the name behind Black Tiger Cement, the flagship brand trusted across North East India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 440 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fly ash cement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
438 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 440 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fly ash cement manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fly ash cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fly ash cement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fly ash cement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 440 matching company records, 36,447 tracked contacts and 5,409 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fly-ash-cement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 440 matching company records for fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide, with 36,447 tracked contacts and 5,409 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Star Cement LTDstarcement.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,292 contacts → |
“Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 997 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ACC Cementindiamart.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Karnal, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 606 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of cement raw material of cement and cement contents” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Adelaide, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“We are one of Australia’s pioneering construction materials and industrial mineral manufacturing companies, with our origins dating back to 1882.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Satna, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 501 contacts → |
“KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wellcamp, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wellcamp, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fauji Cement Company Limitedfccl.com.pk HQ: Rawalpindi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“A longtime leader in the cement manufacturing industry, Fauji Cement Company, headquartered in Islamabad, operates a cement plant at Jhang Bahtar, Tehsil Fateh Jang, District…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa TBKindocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“At Goldstone Cements Limited (GSCL), we take pride in being the name behind Black Tiger Cement, the flagship brand trusted across North East India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 440 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fly ash cement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
438 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 440 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fly ash cement manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fly ash cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fly ash cement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fly ash cement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 440 matching company records, 36,447 tracked contacts and 5,409 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fly ash cement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fly-ash-cement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗