Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Flow battery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 461 flow battery manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 14,075 professional contacts across them, including 3,746 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers flow battery manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for flow battery manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flow battery manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,534 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,880 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 677 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Stryten Energy helps solve the world’s most pressing energy challenges with a broad range of energy storage solutions across the Essential Power, Motive Power, Transportation…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 537 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Eos is on a mission to build a future with limitless energy-with abundant energy that is reliable enough to fuel humanity’s limitless potential.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ESS, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are SVOLT - a globally renowned large-scale manufacturer of battery cells and energy storage systems, and a recognized Bloomberg Tier 1 supplier.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “CMBlu Energy develops and produces high-performance batteries for energy utility companies, grid operators as well as commercial and industrial demand.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Welcome to Replus Engitech, A LNJ Bhilwara Group Company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Cygni designs and manufactures advanced energy storage products ranging from 1kWh to multi-MWh containerized BESS solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “TESVOLT AG is a German provider and system integrator of battery storage systems for commercial, industrial, and utility-scale applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “24M answers the world’s need for affordable energy storage by offering a revolutionary battery manufacturing and product design platform, technology set and process enabled by the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “FENECON is a leading manufacturer of energy storage solutions and offers systems for private households as well as for trade, industry, utility companies and vehicle manufacturers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Dragonfly Energy is a comprehensive lithium battery technology company, specializing in cell manufacturing, battery pack assembly, and full system integration.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Lithion is a vertically integrated manufacturer of cells, rechargeable and non-rechargeable battery packs and modules serving industrial, medical, robotic, military / defense and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For a half century, UPG's energy storage solutions have been powering lives, everyday applications and groundbreaking innovations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We keep the battery on!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Valence’s safe, scalable, lithium modules are now produced solely by Lithion Battery as part of their growing portfolio of lithium solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fortress Power has proudly serviced homeowners and commercial clients worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: flow battery manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names flow battery manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of flow battery manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name flow battery manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 461 flow battery manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 3,746 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Flow battery manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among flow battery manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 4 countries, largest first: China, the United States, India, Germany. Country and city lists for flow battery manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “flow battery manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names flow battery manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among flow battery manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 3,746 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Flow battery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Flow battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names flow battery manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many flow battery manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 461 flow battery manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
CATL, headquartered in Ningde, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most flow battery manufacturers?
China leads with 240 companies, followed by the United States (102) and India (85). Every flow battery manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most flow battery manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 63 headquartered companies, followed by Guangzhou (10) and Noida (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 3,746 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 461 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 461 flow battery manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for flow battery manufacturers worldwide, with 14,075 tracked contacts and 3,746 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Stryten Energy helps solve the world’s most pressing energy challenges with a broad range of energy storage solutions across the Essential Power, Motive Power, Transportation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santa Fe Springs, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Fe Springs, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Edison, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edison, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Eos is on a mission to build a future with limitless energy-with abundant energy that is reliable enough to fuel humanity’s limitless potential.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wilsonville, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilsonville, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“ESS, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Frankfurt Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankfurt Am Main, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“We are SVOLT - a globally renowned large-scale manufacturer of battery cells and energy storage systems, and a recognized Bloomberg Tier 1 supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Alzenau In Unterfranken, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alzenau In Unterfranken, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“CMBlu Energy develops and produces high-performance batteries for energy utility companies, grid operators as well as commercial and industrial demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Welcome to Replus Engitech, A LNJ Bhilwara Group Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Cygni designs and manufactures advanced energy storage products ranging from 1kWh to multi-MWh containerized BESS solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lutherstadt Wittenberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“TESVOLT AG is a German provider and system integrator of battery storage systems for commercial, industrial, and utility-scale applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cambridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cambridge, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“24M answers the world’s need for affordable energy storage by offering a revolutionary battery manufacturing and product design platform, technology set and process enabled by the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Stafford, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stafford, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Iggensbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Iggensbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“FENECON is a leading manufacturer of energy storage solutions and offers systems for private households as well as for trade, industry, utility companies and vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Beijing, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beijing, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Dragonfly Energy is a comprehensive lithium battery technology company, specializing in cell manufacturing, battery pack assembly, and full system integration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Henderson, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Henderson, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Lithion is a vertically integrated manufacturer of cells, rechargeable and non-rechargeable battery packs and modules serving industrial, medical, robotic, military / defense and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Coppell, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coppell, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“For a half century, UPG's energy storage solutions have been powering lives, everyday applications and groundbreaking innovations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We keep the battery on!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Henderson, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Henderson, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Valence’s safe, scalable, lithium modules are now produced solely by Lithion Battery as part of their growing portfolio of lithium solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fortress Powerfortresspower.com HQ: Langhorne, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Langhorne, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Fortress Power has proudly serviced homeowners and commercial clients worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flow battery manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
459 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flow battery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Flow battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flow battery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flow battery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 14,075 tracked contacts and 3,746 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flow-battery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for flow battery manufacturers worldwide, with 14,075 tracked contacts and 3,746 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Stryten Energy helps solve the world’s most pressing energy challenges with a broad range of energy storage solutions across the Essential Power, Motive Power, Transportation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Santa Fe Springs, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Fe Springs, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Edison, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edison, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Eos is on a mission to build a future with limitless energy-with abundant energy that is reliable enough to fuel humanity’s limitless potential.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wilsonville, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilsonville, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“ESS, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Frankfurt Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankfurt Am Main, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“We are SVOLT - a globally renowned large-scale manufacturer of battery cells and energy storage systems, and a recognized Bloomberg Tier 1 supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Alzenau In Unterfranken, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alzenau In Unterfranken, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“CMBlu Energy develops and produces high-performance batteries for energy utility companies, grid operators as well as commercial and industrial demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Welcome to Replus Engitech, A LNJ Bhilwara Group Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Cygni designs and manufactures advanced energy storage products ranging from 1kWh to multi-MWh containerized BESS solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lutherstadt Wittenberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“TESVOLT AG is a German provider and system integrator of battery storage systems for commercial, industrial, and utility-scale applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cambridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cambridge, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“24M answers the world’s need for affordable energy storage by offering a revolutionary battery manufacturing and product design platform, technology set and process enabled by the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Stafford, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stafford, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Iggensbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Iggensbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“FENECON is a leading manufacturer of energy storage solutions and offers systems for private households as well as for trade, industry, utility companies and vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Beijing, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beijing, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Dragonfly Energy is a comprehensive lithium battery technology company, specializing in cell manufacturing, battery pack assembly, and full system integration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Henderson, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Henderson, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Lithion is a vertically integrated manufacturer of cells, rechargeable and non-rechargeable battery packs and modules serving industrial, medical, robotic, military / defense and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Coppell, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coppell, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“For a half century, UPG's energy storage solutions have been powering lives, everyday applications and groundbreaking innovations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We keep the battery on!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Henderson, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Henderson, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Valence’s safe, scalable, lithium modules are now produced solely by Lithion Battery as part of their growing portfolio of lithium solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fortress Powerfortresspower.com HQ: Langhorne, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Langhorne, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Fortress Power has proudly serviced homeowners and commercial clients worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flow battery manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
459 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flow battery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Flow battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flow battery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flow battery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 14,075 tracked contacts and 3,746 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flow battery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flow-battery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗