Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Flare gas recovery companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 81 company matches for flare gas recovery companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 941 professional contacts across them, including 333 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flare gas recovery companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for flare gas recovery companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flare gas recovery companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flogistix by Flowco specializes in wellhead compression and vapor recovery, delivering cutting-edge technology to optimize oil and gas production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aereon has become the international arm of Cimarron, an international solution provider that engineers and manufactures environmental control, production, and process equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pioneer Energy is an energy industry service provider and original equipment manufacturer serving clients worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GTUIT is the industry leader in mobile, field-proven gas processing solutions for fuel conditioning and flare gas recovery that drive measurable profit and performance for oil &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZEVAC® (formerly TPE Midstream) is a product and technology provider, and the OEM of the patented Zero Emission Vacuum and Compressor (ZEVAC) portable equipment line, which is…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valence Natural Gas Solutions is an experienced, creative and versatile technology and service provider specializing in Natural Gas Fueling, Flare Gas Capture, Virtual Pipeline…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Sigma Energy Compressindo Tbk or abbreviated to PT SINERCO is a service company which focuses on the compressor field to address the strategic issue of Zero Routine Flaring by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At CCR the value to our customers is based on the use of proprietary technology to reclaim solvents used in gas separation, heat transfer and natural gas production hydrate…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZENRG is committed to helping its customers meet their emission reduction goals by eliminating venting and flaring of gas or liquid products in a variety of Midstream, Upstream…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macaw Energies combats global climate change by transforming biogas, flared, and stranded gases into affordable low-carbon energies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JessCo Solutions is the leader in providing cutting-edge emission control equipment and services for the oil and gas industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Introducing MaCH₄™ NGL Recovery Solution (NRS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greyrock develops groundbreaking technologies for the direct conversion of natural gas, flare gas, and CO2 into pump-ready transportation fuels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e-flox GmbH specializes in the combustion of gases which are difficult for thermal treatment in conventional burner systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flare Products Limited is a family owned and run light engineering company specialising in the efficient application of combustion and flare systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “360 Energy provides mobile gas offtake solutions that capture and monetize natural gas at the source; empowering oil and gas companies to earn more and flare less.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FlareOman is a design and manufacturing company with a strong presence to service the Middle East and Southeast Asia market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Natural Gas Onsite Neutralization NGON’s mission is to help the oil industry eliminate the flaring of natural gas by capturing, converting, and utilizing the gas onsite in an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TwistR Energy BV is a provider of equipment and consulting services, with headquarters in the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emissions reduction equipment and services for the Natural Gas Industry Natural Gas Powered Mobile Compression | Recompression/Cross-compression/Pipeline Evacuation Temporary…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At EnviroVault LP we are committed to a mission of creating and maintaining a working environment that is safe for our employees, the communities we work in and the world we all…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our flares/tips can achieve a 99.5% destruction rate efficiency which exceeds the EPA's 98.5% requirement under Quad-O and 40 CFR 60:18.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hellervik Oilfield Technologies provides services & products to Bakken oilfield companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paradox Midstream is a Texas-based independent midstream company primarily focused on helium processing and carbon capture, utilization and sequestration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flare gas recovery companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 81 flare gas recovery companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 333 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flare gas recovery companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for flare gas recovery companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “flare gas recovery companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 333 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Flare gas recovery companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Flare gas recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flare gas recovery companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flare gas recovery companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 81 company matches for flare gas recovery companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Flogistix tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most flare gas recovery companies?
The United States leads with 33 companies. Every flare gas recovery companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most flare gas recovery companies?
Houston leads with 6 company records, followed by Calgary (5) and Austin (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 333 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 81 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 81 flare gas recovery companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 81 matching company records for flare gas recovery companies worldwide, with 941 tracked contacts and 333 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flogistixflogistix.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Flogistix by Flowco specializes in wellhead compression and vapor recovery, delivering cutting-edge technology to optimize oil and gas production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Aereon has become the international arm of Cimarron, an international solution provider that engineers and manufactures environmental control, production, and process equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pioneer Energypioneerenergy.com HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Pioneer Energy is an energy industry service provider and original equipment manufacturer serving clients worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Gtuit , LLCgtuit.com HQ: Billings, MT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Billings, MT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“GTUIT is the industry leader in mobile, field-proven gas processing solutions for fuel conditioning and flare gas recovery that drive measurable profit and performance for oil &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZEVACgetzevac.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ZEVAC® (formerly TPE Midstream) is a product and technology provider, and the OEM of the patented Zero Emission Vacuum and Compressor (ZEVAC) portable equipment line, which is…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Valence Natural GAS Solutionsvalencengs.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Valence Natural Gas Solutions is an experienced, creative and versatile technology and service provider specializing in Natural Gas Fueling, Flare Gas Capture, Virtual Pipeline…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Sigma Energy Compressindo TBKsinerco.co.id HQ: South Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | South Jakarta, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PT Sigma Energy Compressindo Tbk or abbreviated to PT SINERCO is a service company which focuses on the compressor field to address the strategic issue of Zero Routine Flaring by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bird Equipment, L.L.Cbirdequipmentllc.com HQ: Burns Flat, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Burns Flat, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | CCR Technologiesreclaim.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“At CCR the value to our customers is based on the use of proprietary technology to reclaim solvents used in gas separation, heat transfer and natural gas production hydrate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Zenrg Serviceszenrgservices.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“ZENRG is committed to helping its customers meet their emission reduction goals by eliminating venting and flaring of gas or liquid products in a variety of Midstream, Upstream…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Macaw Energiesmacawenergies.com HQ: Houston, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Houston, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Macaw Energies combats global climate change by transforming biogas, flared, and stranded gases into affordable low-carbon energies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Jessco Solutionsjesscosolutions.com HQ: San Angelo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Angelo, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“JessCo Solutions is the leader in providing cutting-edge emission control equipment and services for the oil and gas industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Coldstream Energy, LLCcoldstreamenergy.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Introducing MaCH₄™ NGL Recovery Solution (NRS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Greyrockgreyrock.com HQ: Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sacramento, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Greyrock develops groundbreaking technologies for the direct conversion of natural gas, flare gas, and CO2 into pump-ready transportation fuels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | E-Flox Gmbhe-flox.de HQ: Renningen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Renningen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“e-flox GmbH specializes in the combustion of gases which are difficult for thermal treatment in conventional burner systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Flare Products Limitedflareproducts.co.uk HQ: Stewartby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stewartby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Flare Products Limited is a family owned and run light engineering company specialising in the efficient application of combustion and flare systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Austin, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“360 Energy provides mobile gas offtake solutions that capture and monetize natural gas at the source; empowering oil and gas companies to earn more and flare less.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Muscat, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Muscat, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“FlareOman is a design and manufacturing company with a strong presence to service the Middle East and Southeast Asia market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ngon Solutionsngonsolutions.com HQ: Park City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Park City, LA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Natural Gas Onsite Neutralization NGON’s mission is to help the oil industry eliminate the flaring of natural gas by capturing, converting, and utilizing the gas onsite in an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | The Hague, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“TwistR Energy BV is a provider of equipment and consulting services, with headquarters in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Reco Energy Solutionsrecoenergysolutions.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Houston, TX, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Emissions reduction equipment and services for the Natural Gas Industry Natural Gas Powered Mobile Compression | Recompression/Cross-compression/Pipeline Evacuation Temporary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Envirovault LPenvirovault.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“At EnviroVault LP we are committed to a mission of creating and maintaining a working environment that is safe for our employees, the communities we work in and the world we all…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Abita Springs, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Abita Springs, LA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Our flares/tips can achieve a 99.5% destruction rate efficiency which exceeds the EPA's 98.5% requirement under Quad-O and 40 CFR 60:18.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hellervik Oilfield Technologieshellervik.us HQ: Ray, ND, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Ray, ND, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Hellervik Oilfield Technologies provides services & products to Bakken oilfield companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Paradox Resources, LLCparadoxresources.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Paradox Midstream is a Texas-based independent midstream company primarily focused on helium processing and carbon capture, utilization and sequestration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 81 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flare gas recovery companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
81 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 81 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flare gas recovery companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Flare gas recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flare gas recovery companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flare gas recovery companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 81 matching company records, 941 tracked contacts and 333 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flare-gas-recovery-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 81 matching company records for flare gas recovery companies worldwide, with 941 tracked contacts and 333 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flogistixflogistix.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Flogistix by Flowco specializes in wellhead compression and vapor recovery, delivering cutting-edge technology to optimize oil and gas production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Aereon has become the international arm of Cimarron, an international solution provider that engineers and manufactures environmental control, production, and process equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pioneer Energypioneerenergy.com HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Pioneer Energy is an energy industry service provider and original equipment manufacturer serving clients worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Gtuit , LLCgtuit.com HQ: Billings, MT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Billings, MT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“GTUIT is the industry leader in mobile, field-proven gas processing solutions for fuel conditioning and flare gas recovery that drive measurable profit and performance for oil &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZEVACgetzevac.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ZEVAC® (formerly TPE Midstream) is a product and technology provider, and the OEM of the patented Zero Emission Vacuum and Compressor (ZEVAC) portable equipment line, which is…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Valence Natural GAS Solutionsvalencengs.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Valence Natural Gas Solutions is an experienced, creative and versatile technology and service provider specializing in Natural Gas Fueling, Flare Gas Capture, Virtual Pipeline…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Sigma Energy Compressindo TBKsinerco.co.id HQ: South Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | South Jakarta, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PT Sigma Energy Compressindo Tbk or abbreviated to PT SINERCO is a service company which focuses on the compressor field to address the strategic issue of Zero Routine Flaring by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bird Equipment, L.L.Cbirdequipmentllc.com HQ: Burns Flat, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Burns Flat, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | CCR Technologiesreclaim.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“At CCR the value to our customers is based on the use of proprietary technology to reclaim solvents used in gas separation, heat transfer and natural gas production hydrate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Zenrg Serviceszenrgservices.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“ZENRG is committed to helping its customers meet their emission reduction goals by eliminating venting and flaring of gas or liquid products in a variety of Midstream, Upstream…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Macaw Energiesmacawenergies.com HQ: Houston, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Houston, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Macaw Energies combats global climate change by transforming biogas, flared, and stranded gases into affordable low-carbon energies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Jessco Solutionsjesscosolutions.com HQ: San Angelo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Angelo, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“JessCo Solutions is the leader in providing cutting-edge emission control equipment and services for the oil and gas industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Coldstream Energy, LLCcoldstreamenergy.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Introducing MaCH₄™ NGL Recovery Solution (NRS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Greyrockgreyrock.com HQ: Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sacramento, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Greyrock develops groundbreaking technologies for the direct conversion of natural gas, flare gas, and CO2 into pump-ready transportation fuels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | E-Flox Gmbhe-flox.de HQ: Renningen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Renningen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“e-flox GmbH specializes in the combustion of gases which are difficult for thermal treatment in conventional burner systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Flare Products Limitedflareproducts.co.uk HQ: Stewartby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stewartby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Flare Products Limited is a family owned and run light engineering company specialising in the efficient application of combustion and flare systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Austin, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“360 Energy provides mobile gas offtake solutions that capture and monetize natural gas at the source; empowering oil and gas companies to earn more and flare less.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Muscat, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Muscat, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“FlareOman is a design and manufacturing company with a strong presence to service the Middle East and Southeast Asia market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ngon Solutionsngonsolutions.com HQ: Park City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Park City, LA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Natural Gas Onsite Neutralization NGON’s mission is to help the oil industry eliminate the flaring of natural gas by capturing, converting, and utilizing the gas onsite in an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | The Hague, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“TwistR Energy BV is a provider of equipment and consulting services, with headquarters in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Reco Energy Solutionsrecoenergysolutions.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Houston, TX, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Emissions reduction equipment and services for the Natural Gas Industry Natural Gas Powered Mobile Compression | Recompression/Cross-compression/Pipeline Evacuation Temporary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Envirovault LPenvirovault.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“At EnviroVault LP we are committed to a mission of creating and maintaining a working environment that is safe for our employees, the communities we work in and the world we all…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Abita Springs, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Abita Springs, LA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Our flares/tips can achieve a 99.5% destruction rate efficiency which exceeds the EPA's 98.5% requirement under Quad-O and 40 CFR 60:18.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hellervik Oilfield Technologieshellervik.us HQ: Ray, ND, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Ray, ND, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Hellervik Oilfield Technologies provides services & products to Bakken oilfield companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Paradox Resources, LLCparadoxresources.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Paradox Midstream is a Texas-based independent midstream company primarily focused on helium processing and carbon capture, utilization and sequestration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 81 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flare gas recovery companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
81 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 81 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flare gas recovery companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Flare gas recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flare gas recovery companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flare gas recovery companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 81 matching company records, 941 tracked contacts and 333 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flare gas recovery companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flare-gas-recovery-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗