Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Flame retardant textile companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 639 company matches for flame retardant textile companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,419 professional contacts across them, including 1,661 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Xinxiang the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flame retardant textile companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for flame retardant textile companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flame retardant textile companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TenCate Protective Fabrics is enabling millions of people worldwide to be great at what they do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mount Vernon Mills, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Klopman has been a European leader in the production and marketing of technical fabrics for workwear, with three business areas dedicated to different fields of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Através de uma sólida experiência desenvolvida ao longo das últimas cinco décadas, a Massei Uniformes oferece ao mercado produtos cada vez mais inovadores, nos segmentos de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 1934, FECSA cuenta con más de 90 años de experiencia en la fabricación y suministro de productos textiles técnicos para el sector del laboral y militar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J&C Joel, established in 1978 and now run by the sixth generation of Wheelwrights, is one of the world’s leading manufacturers and installers of flame-retardant fabrics and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KERMEL develops and manufactures aramid fibres Kermel® thanks to a unique technology produced in its own laboratories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of FR clothing and uniforms made with innovative materials and modern designs for the new generation workforce.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1978, Newtex has been a pioneer and global leader in high-temperature textiles and fabricated products for thermal management and fire protection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HKO - TRUST THE EXPERTS is a globally active manufacturer of technical textiles for extreme temperature ranges up to 1.200 °C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Davlyn Group is a leading U.S-based manufacturer of technical textiles and composites for the industrial, commercial, and residential markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drawing on more than 155 years of award-winning research and development, the Textile Division of American-based Milliken & Company offers a diverse portfolio of technical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DELIUS is a manufacturer of high quality contract fabrics: flame retardant blackout fabrics and curtains, as well as decorative and upholstery fabrics of various designs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TDV Industries is the French leading manufacturer of specific and technical textiles specialist for protective clothing and workwear, serving industry, services, security and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Tranemo brand is dedicated to preventing work related injuries on the European market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSM industries manufactures flame resistant cut resistant and thermal fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A world-known technical textile manufacturer with over 60 years of experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la empresa líder en América Latina en el desarrollo, fabricación y distribución de prendas ignífugas y elementos de protección personal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa fabricante de Isolamento Térmico e capas Corta Fogo para indústrias gerais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ProtectingLives 🦺 since 2005.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chestnut Ridge Foam is a leading manufacturer of fire-resistant foam cushioning products which are well known for providing superior fire protection without sacrificing comfort or…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Massif is a leading supplier of flame-resistant, high-performance protective apparel to the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flame retardant textile companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 639 flame retardant textile companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,661 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flame retardant textile companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for flame retardant textile companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “flame retardant textile companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,661 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Flame retardant textile companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Flame retardant textile companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flame retardant textile companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flame retardant textile companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 639 company matches for flame retardant textile companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tencate tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most flame retardant textile companies?
The United States leads with 115 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (43) and India (41). Every flame retardant textile companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most flame retardant textile companies?
Xinxiang leads with 14 company records, followed by Mumbai (6) and Ahmedabad (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,661 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 639 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 639 flame retardant textile companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 639 matching company records for flame retardant textile companies worldwide, with 7,419 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tencatetencatefabrics.com HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“TenCate Protective Fabrics is enabling millions of people worldwide to be great at what they do.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mauldin, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mauldin, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Mount Vernon Mills, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | National Safety Apparelthinknsa.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Klopman Internationalklopman.com HQ: Frosinone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Frosinone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Klopman has been a European leader in the production and marketing of technical fabrics for workwear, with three business areas dedicated to different fields of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Massei Uniformesmassei.com.br HQ: Extrema, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Extrema, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Através de uma sólida experiência desenvolvida ao longo das últimas cinco décadas, a Massei Uniformes oferece ao mercado produtos cada vez mais inovadores, nos segmentos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | FECSAfecsa.net HQ: San Sebastián De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Sebastián De Los Reyes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1934, FECSA cuenta con más de 90 años de experiencia en la fabricación y suministro de productos textiles técnicos para el sector del laboral y militar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | J&c Joel LTDjcjoel.com HQ: Halifax, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halifax, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“J&C Joel, established in 1978 and now run by the sixth generation of Wheelwrights, is one of the world’s leading manufacturers and installers of flame-retardant fabrics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kermelkermel.com HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Colmar, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“KERMEL develops and manufactures aramid fibres Kermel® thanks to a unique technology produced in its own laboratories.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lapco Manufacturing, INClapco.com HQ: Morgan City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Morgan City, LA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of FR clothing and uniforms made with innovative materials and modern designs for the new generation workforce.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Newtexnewtex.com HQ: Victor, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Victor, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Since 1978, Newtex has been a pioneer and global leader in high-temperature textiles and fabricated products for thermal management and fire protection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HKO Trust The Expertshko.de HQ: Oberhausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Oberhausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“HKO - TRUST THE EXPERTS is a globally active manufacturer of technical textiles for extreme temperature ranges up to 1.200 °C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Davlyn Groupdavlyngroup.com HQ: Spring City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring City, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Davlyn Group is a leading U.S-based manufacturer of technical textiles and composites for the industrial, commercial, and residential markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Milliken Textilesmilliken.com HQ: Spartanburg, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Spartanburg, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Drawing on more than 155 years of award-winning research and development, the Textile Division of American-based Milliken & Company offers a diverse portfolio of technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Inman Millsinmanmills.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Delius Textilesdelius.de HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bielefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DELIUS is a manufacturer of high quality contract fabrics: flame retardant blackout fabrics and curtains, as well as decorative and upholstery fabrics of various designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | TDV Industriestdv-industries.fr HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Laval, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“TDV Industries is the French leading manufacturer of specific and technical textiles specialist for protective clothing and workwear, serving industry, services, security and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tranemo Advanced Workweartranemo.com HQ: Tranemo, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Tranemo, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“The Tranemo brand is dedicated to preventing work related injuries on the European market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | SSM Industriesssmind.com HQ: Spring City, TN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Spring City, TN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“SSM industries manufactures flame resistant cut resistant and thermal fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OTEGOotegotextile.com HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“A world-known technical textile manufacturer with over 60 years of experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | A. Marshall Moffat S.Amarshallmoffat.com HQ: Barracas, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Barracas, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos la empresa líder en América Latina en el desarrollo, fabricación y distribución de prendas ignífugas y elementos de protección personal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Isolafácilisolafacil.com.br HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Empresa fabricante de Isolamento Térmico e capas Corta Fogo para indústrias gerais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Progarmprogarm.com HQ: Gilberdyke, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Gilberdyke, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ProtectingLives 🦺 since 2005.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Chestnut Ridge Foam INCchestnutridgefoam.com HQ: Latrobe, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Latrobe, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Chestnut Ridge Foam is a leading manufacturer of fire-resistant foam cushioning products which are well known for providing superior fire protection without sacrificing comfort or…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Massifmassif.com HQ: Ashland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Ashland, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Massif is a leading supplier of flame-resistant, high-performance protective apparel to the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 639 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flame retardant textile companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
634 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 639 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flame retardant textile companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Flame retardant textile companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flame retardant textile companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flame retardant textile companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 639 matching company records, 7,419 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flame-retardant-textile-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 639 matching company records for flame retardant textile companies worldwide, with 7,419 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tencatetencatefabrics.com HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“TenCate Protective Fabrics is enabling millions of people worldwide to be great at what they do.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mauldin, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mauldin, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Mount Vernon Mills, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | National Safety Apparelthinknsa.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Klopman Internationalklopman.com HQ: Frosinone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Frosinone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Klopman has been a European leader in the production and marketing of technical fabrics for workwear, with three business areas dedicated to different fields of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Massei Uniformesmassei.com.br HQ: Extrema, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Extrema, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Através de uma sólida experiência desenvolvida ao longo das últimas cinco décadas, a Massei Uniformes oferece ao mercado produtos cada vez mais inovadores, nos segmentos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | FECSAfecsa.net HQ: San Sebastián De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Sebastián De Los Reyes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1934, FECSA cuenta con más de 90 años de experiencia en la fabricación y suministro de productos textiles técnicos para el sector del laboral y militar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | J&c Joel LTDjcjoel.com HQ: Halifax, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halifax, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“J&C Joel, established in 1978 and now run by the sixth generation of Wheelwrights, is one of the world’s leading manufacturers and installers of flame-retardant fabrics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kermelkermel.com HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Colmar, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“KERMEL develops and manufactures aramid fibres Kermel® thanks to a unique technology produced in its own laboratories.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lapco Manufacturing, INClapco.com HQ: Morgan City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Morgan City, LA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of FR clothing and uniforms made with innovative materials and modern designs for the new generation workforce.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Newtexnewtex.com HQ: Victor, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Victor, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Since 1978, Newtex has been a pioneer and global leader in high-temperature textiles and fabricated products for thermal management and fire protection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HKO Trust The Expertshko.de HQ: Oberhausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Oberhausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“HKO - TRUST THE EXPERTS is a globally active manufacturer of technical textiles for extreme temperature ranges up to 1.200 °C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Davlyn Groupdavlyngroup.com HQ: Spring City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring City, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Davlyn Group is a leading U.S-based manufacturer of technical textiles and composites for the industrial, commercial, and residential markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Milliken Textilesmilliken.com HQ: Spartanburg, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Spartanburg, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Drawing on more than 155 years of award-winning research and development, the Textile Division of American-based Milliken & Company offers a diverse portfolio of technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Inman Millsinmanmills.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Delius Textilesdelius.de HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bielefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DELIUS is a manufacturer of high quality contract fabrics: flame retardant blackout fabrics and curtains, as well as decorative and upholstery fabrics of various designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | TDV Industriestdv-industries.fr HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Laval, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“TDV Industries is the French leading manufacturer of specific and technical textiles specialist for protective clothing and workwear, serving industry, services, security and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tranemo Advanced Workweartranemo.com HQ: Tranemo, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Tranemo, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“The Tranemo brand is dedicated to preventing work related injuries on the European market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | SSM Industriesssmind.com HQ: Spring City, TN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Spring City, TN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“SSM industries manufactures flame resistant cut resistant and thermal fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OTEGOotegotextile.com HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“A world-known technical textile manufacturer with over 60 years of experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | A. Marshall Moffat S.Amarshallmoffat.com HQ: Barracas, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Barracas, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos la empresa líder en América Latina en el desarrollo, fabricación y distribución de prendas ignífugas y elementos de protección personal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Isolafácilisolafacil.com.br HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Empresa fabricante de Isolamento Térmico e capas Corta Fogo para indústrias gerais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Progarmprogarm.com HQ: Gilberdyke, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Gilberdyke, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ProtectingLives 🦺 since 2005.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Chestnut Ridge Foam INCchestnutridgefoam.com HQ: Latrobe, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Latrobe, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Chestnut Ridge Foam is a leading manufacturer of fire-resistant foam cushioning products which are well known for providing superior fire protection without sacrificing comfort or…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Massifmassif.com HQ: Ashland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Ashland, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Massif is a leading supplier of flame-resistant, high-performance protective apparel to the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 639 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flame retardant textile companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
634 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 639 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flame retardant textile companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Flame retardant textile companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flame retardant textile companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flame retardant textile companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 639 matching company records, 7,419 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flame retardant textile companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flame-retardant-textile-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗