Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 316 company matches for fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 2,396 professional contacts across them, including 844 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and Auckland the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fire-rated sealant manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 30 years, our team has worked hand in hand with the construction industry to create simple solutions to complex firestopping problems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its founding in 1862, Pecora has developed and manufactured trusted solutions to meet the changing demands of the commercial waterproofing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAFE IS SIMPLY SAFE DOYMA is a leading manufacturer of sealing and fire protection systems based in Oyten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saving lives and preserving property.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polyseam Ltd | Manufacturer of Passive Fire Protection, Sealants & Construction Chemicals Polyseam Ltd is a UK manufacturer of high-performance construction products, specialising…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ARC® Building Solutions, protection is our purpose.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triton Middle East is a high-tech sealant manufacturing company based in the UAE that produces wide range of silicone sealants, advanced hybrid PU sealants, acrylic sealants and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FSi Promat develops and manufactures a wide range of tested and certified fire stopping and cavity barrier products and systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated in the TESTA Group - holding that owns various companies with a strong technological component and services, TRIA is a Portuguese company dedicated to the development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, NUCO Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When fire strikes, get time on your side.” Vijay Systems Engineers Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norseal is a specialist wholesale distributor of intumescent fire and smoke seals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quelfire is a leading manufacturer and supplier of tested firestopping solutions for service penetrations in buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1987, GESOP est l’acteur majeur du marché français et propose les solutions les plus adaptées en matière de protection coupe-feu passives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Det är vår ambition att skapa långsiktiga samarbeten med våra kunder genom vår drivkraft att överträffa förväntningar med professionalism, ärlighet och kvalitet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “City Fire Proofing provide solutions from single fire stop seals, to building wide systems, remedial works and surveys.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PFC Corofil is one of the UK's leading manufacturers of passive fire protection products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZAPP-ZIMMERMANN bietet Ihnen seit über 35 Jahren innovative Brandschutzsysteme, spezialisiert auf die Bereiche Kabel, Rohr- und Kombiabschottungen sowie Brandschutzfugendichtungen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Two Nine Six O Trading Pte Ltd established in April 2002, is a leading building materials distribution company specializing in glazing sealant, fire-stop system and joints.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Castelein Sealants is op korte termijn zeer sterk gegroeid als producent voor afdichtingen op maat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fire Containment Limited, established in 2016 by Alan Byrne, specialises in cutting-edge passive fire protection solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Fire & Acoustic Seals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fire-rated sealant manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 316 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 844 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fire-rated sealant manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fire-rated sealant manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 844 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Fire-rated sealant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fire-rated sealant manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fire-rated sealant manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 316 company matches for fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Specified Technologies Inc. STI Firestop tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fire-rated sealant manufacturers?
The United Kingdom leads with 56 companies, followed by the Netherlands (39) and the United States (32). Every fire-rated sealant manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fire-rated sealant manufacturers?
Auckland leads with 4 company records, followed by London (4) and Stockholm (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 844 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 316 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 316 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 316 matching company records for fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide, with 2,396 tracked contacts and 844 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Specified Technologies Inc. STI Firestopstifirestop.com HQ: Somerville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerville, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, our team has worked hand in hand with the construction industry to create simple solutions to complex firestopping problems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pecora Corporationpecora.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1862, Pecora has developed and manufactured trusted solutions to meet the changing demands of the commercial waterproofing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Doyma Gmbh & COdoyma.de HQ: Oyten, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Oyten, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“SAFE IS SIMPLY SAFE DOYMA is a leading manufacturer of sealing and fire protection systems based in Oyten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Lorientlorientuk.com HQ: Newton Abbot, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Newton Abbot, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Saving lives and preserving property.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: West Yorkshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | West Yorkshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Polyseam Ltd | Manufacturer of Passive Fire Protection, Sealants & Construction Chemicals Polyseam Ltd is a UK manufacturer of high-performance construction products, specialising…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“At ARC® Building Solutions, protection is our purpose.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Triton Middle East LLCtriton.me HQ: Umm Al Quawain, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Umm Al Quawain, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Triton Middle East is a high-tech sealant manufacturing company based in the UAE that produces wide range of silicone sealants, advanced hybrid PU sealants, acrylic sealants and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Silicone Specialties, Inc. SSIssicm.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | FSI Promat By Etexpromat.com HQ: Measham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Measham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“FSi Promat develops and manufactures a wide range of tested and certified fire stopping and cavity barrier products and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tria Portugaltria.pt HQ: Mortágua, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mortágua, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Integrated in the TESTA Group - holding that owns various companies with a strong technological component and services, TRIA is a Portuguese company dedicated to the development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, NUCO Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Vijay Systems Engineersvijaysystems.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“When fire strikes, get time on your side.” Vijay Systems Engineers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Norseal LTDnorseal.co.uk HQ: Prudhoe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Prudhoe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Norseal is a specialist wholesale distributor of intumescent fire and smoke seals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bergh Brandscheidingenberghbrandveiligheid.nl HQ: Oud-gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oud-gastel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Quelfirequelfire.co.uk HQ: Wardle, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Wardle, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Quelfire is a leading manufacturer and supplier of tested firestopping solutions for service penetrations in buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GESOPgesop.fr HQ: Fourqueux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fourqueux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Créée en 1987, GESOP est l’acteur majeur du marché français et propose les solutions les plus adaptées en matière de protection coupe-feu passives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BC Brandtätning ABbcbrand.se HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Det är vår ambition att skapa långsiktiga samarbeten med våra kunder genom vår drivkraft att överträffa förväntningar med professionalism, ärlighet och kvalitet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Odice SASodice.com HQ: Marly, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Marly, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | City Fire Proofingcityfp.co.uk HQ: Brentwood, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brentwood, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“City Fire Proofing provide solutions from single fire stop seals, to building wide systems, remedial works and surveys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PFC Corofilpfc-corofil.com HQ: Chessington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chessington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“PFC Corofil is one of the UK's leading manufacturers of passive fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Cologne, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ZAPP-ZIMMERMANN bietet Ihnen seit über 35 Jahren innovative Brandschutzsysteme, spezialisiert auf die Bereiche Kabel, Rohr- und Kombiabschottungen sowie Brandschutzfugendichtungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | TWO Nine SIX O Trading Singaporet2960.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Two Nine Six O Trading Pte Ltd established in April 2002, is a leading building materials distribution company specializing in glazing sealant, fire-stop system and joints.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kapellen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Castelein Sealants is op korte termijn zeer sterk gegroeid als producent voor afdichtingen op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Naas, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Naas, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Fire Containment Limited, established in 2016 by Alan Byrne, specialises in cutting-edge passive fire protection solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fire & Acoustic Seals LTDfireandacousticseals.co.uk HQ: West Bromwich, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | West Bromwich, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Welcome to Fire & Acoustic Seals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 316 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
314 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 316 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Fire-rated sealant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fire-rated sealant manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fire-rated sealant manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 316 matching company records, 2,396 tracked contacts and 844 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fire-rated-sealant-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 316 matching company records for fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide, with 2,396 tracked contacts and 844 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Specified Technologies Inc. STI Firestopstifirestop.com HQ: Somerville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerville, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, our team has worked hand in hand with the construction industry to create simple solutions to complex firestopping problems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pecora Corporationpecora.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1862, Pecora has developed and manufactured trusted solutions to meet the changing demands of the commercial waterproofing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Doyma Gmbh & COdoyma.de HQ: Oyten, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Oyten, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“SAFE IS SIMPLY SAFE DOYMA is a leading manufacturer of sealing and fire protection systems based in Oyten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Lorientlorientuk.com HQ: Newton Abbot, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Newton Abbot, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Saving lives and preserving property.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: West Yorkshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | West Yorkshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Polyseam Ltd | Manufacturer of Passive Fire Protection, Sealants & Construction Chemicals Polyseam Ltd is a UK manufacturer of high-performance construction products, specialising…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“At ARC® Building Solutions, protection is our purpose.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Triton Middle East LLCtriton.me HQ: Umm Al Quawain, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Umm Al Quawain, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Triton Middle East is a high-tech sealant manufacturing company based in the UAE that produces wide range of silicone sealants, advanced hybrid PU sealants, acrylic sealants and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Silicone Specialties, Inc. SSIssicm.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Silicone Specialties Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | FSI Promat By Etexpromat.com HQ: Measham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Measham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“FSi Promat develops and manufactures a wide range of tested and certified fire stopping and cavity barrier products and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tria Portugaltria.pt HQ: Mortágua, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mortágua, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Integrated in the TESTA Group - holding that owns various companies with a strong technological component and services, TRIA is a Portuguese company dedicated to the development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, NUCO Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Vijay Systems Engineersvijaysystems.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“When fire strikes, get time on your side.” Vijay Systems Engineers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Norseal LTDnorseal.co.uk HQ: Prudhoe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Prudhoe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Norseal is a specialist wholesale distributor of intumescent fire and smoke seals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bergh Brandscheidingenberghbrandveiligheid.nl HQ: Oud-gastel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oud-gastel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Het belang van brandscheidingen en brandcompartimenteringen wordt in veel gevallen onderschat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Quelfirequelfire.co.uk HQ: Wardle, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Wardle, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Quelfire is a leading manufacturer and supplier of tested firestopping solutions for service penetrations in buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GESOPgesop.fr HQ: Fourqueux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fourqueux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Créée en 1987, GESOP est l’acteur majeur du marché français et propose les solutions les plus adaptées en matière de protection coupe-feu passives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BC Brandtätning ABbcbrand.se HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Det är vår ambition att skapa långsiktiga samarbeten med våra kunder genom vår drivkraft att överträffa förväntningar med professionalism, ärlighet och kvalitet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Odice SASodice.com HQ: Marly, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Marly, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | City Fire Proofingcityfp.co.uk HQ: Brentwood, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brentwood, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“City Fire Proofing provide solutions from single fire stop seals, to building wide systems, remedial works and surveys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PFC Corofilpfc-corofil.com HQ: Chessington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chessington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“PFC Corofil is one of the UK's leading manufacturers of passive fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Cologne, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ZAPP-ZIMMERMANN bietet Ihnen seit über 35 Jahren innovative Brandschutzsysteme, spezialisiert auf die Bereiche Kabel, Rohr- und Kombiabschottungen sowie Brandschutzfugendichtungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | TWO Nine SIX O Trading Singaporet2960.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Two Nine Six O Trading Pte Ltd established in April 2002, is a leading building materials distribution company specializing in glazing sealant, fire-stop system and joints.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kapellen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Castelein Sealants is op korte termijn zeer sterk gegroeid als producent voor afdichtingen op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Naas, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Naas, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Fire Containment Limited, established in 2016 by Alan Byrne, specialises in cutting-edge passive fire protection solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fire & Acoustic Seals LTDfireandacousticseals.co.uk HQ: West Bromwich, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | West Bromwich, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Welcome to Fire & Acoustic Seals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 316 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
314 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 316 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fire-rated sealant manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Fire-rated sealant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fire-rated sealant manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fire-rated sealant manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 316 matching company records, 2,396 tracked contacts and 844 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fire-rated sealant manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fire-rated-sealant-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗