Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Finishing pig farms worldwide
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for finishing pig farms worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,320 professional contacts across them, including 469 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Campinas the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for finishing pig farms worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for finishing pig farms follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest finishing pig farms worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974 as a small family operation, Christensen Farms is now a leading producer and processor of high quality pork products with operations in Minnesota, Iowa, Illinois…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PIPESTONE has been serving their mission of Helpings Farmers Today Create the Farms of Tomorrow since 1942.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iowa Select Farms is an Iowa-based pork production company founded in 1992 by Jeff Hansen, a third-generation family farmer and pork producer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are industry leaders in livestock production by providing management, veterinary, nutritional, marketing and employee expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unwavering in our vision and mission, Wakefield Pork, Inc.(WPI) has maintained an industry leader position since 1991 with headquarters in Gaylord, Minnesota.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CINCAPORC SA is a ranching company based out of CMO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pork production” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mazana es un grupo empresarial de carácter familiar con sede en Capella.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sandy Pine is a multigenerational, family-owned farming operation based in Nebraska.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company Breeders of Denmark is more than 20 years old and is one of the leading Danish companies in the pig breeding sector, with four daughter companies located in Germany…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thomas Livestock is a fourth generation family farm, located in Broken Bow, Nebraska.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cefn Pty Ltd is a progressive, family-owned and operated business specialising in all aspects of pig production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PigTek Vietnam is a company with 100% investment capital of PigTek Americas - a subsidiary of CTB Inc group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groba feeding systems BV supplies high quality feeding systems for finishers, sows and piglets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalgan arroyo s.l” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carnes Binéfar S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialistas en la construcción de granjas para porcino” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We feed Slovakia, together!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vi er stolte over at være et åbent landbrug, der viser omverdenen, hvordan fødevarer i verdensklasse bliver til.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “finishing pig farms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 127 finishing pig farms worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 469 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Finishing pig farms worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for finishing pig farms are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “finishing pig farms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 469 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Finishing pig farms by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Finishing pig farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “finishing pig farms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many finishing pig farms are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for finishing pig farms worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Christensen Farms tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most finishing pig farms?
The United States leads with 26 companies. Every finishing pig farms list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most finishing pig farms?
Campinas leads with 2 company records, followed by Fraga (2) and Pipestone (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 469 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 127 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 127 finishing pig farms worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for finishing pig farms worldwide, with 2,320 tracked contacts and 469 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sleepy Eye, MN, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sleepy Eye, MN, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 as a small family operation, Christensen Farms is now a leading producer and processor of high quality pork products with operations in Minnesota, Iowa, Illinois…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pipestonepipestone.com HQ: Pipestone, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pipestone, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“PIPESTONE has been serving their mission of Helpings Farmers Today Create the Farms of Tomorrow since 1942.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Iowa Select Farmsiowaselect.com HQ: Iowa Falls, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Iowa Falls, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Iowa Select Farms is an Iowa-based pork production company founded in 1992 by Jeff Hansen, a third-generation family farmer and pork producer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Audubon, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Audubon, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We are industry leaders in livestock production by providing management, veterinary, nutritional, marketing and employee expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wakefield Pork, INCwakefieldpork.com HQ: Gaylord, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gaylord, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Unwavering in our vision and mission, Wakefield Pork, Inc.(WPI) has maintained an industry leader position since 1991 with headquarters in Gaylord, Minnesota.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Cincaporc SAcincaporc.com HQ: Fraga, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Fraga, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“CINCAPORC SA is a ranching company based out of CMO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Isowean S.Aisowean.com.ar HQ: Monte Buey, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Buey, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Pork production” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mazana Grupo Empresarial, S.Lmazana.es HQ: Capella, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capella, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Mazana es un grupo empresarial de carácter familiar con sede en Capella.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sandy Pinesandypine.com HQ: Columbus, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sandy Pine is a multigenerational, family-owned farming operation based in Nebraska.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Breeders Of Denmark A Sbreeders.dk HQ: Vojens, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vojens, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“The company Breeders of Denmark is more than 20 years old and is one of the leading Danish companies in the pig breeding sector, with four daughter companies located in Germany…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dykhuis Farms INCdykhuisfarms.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Holland, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Thomas Livestock COthomaslivestock.com HQ: Broken Bow, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Broken Bow, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Thomas Livestock is a fourth generation family farm, located in Broken Bow, Nebraska.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cefn PTY LTDcefn.com.au HQ: Clifton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clifton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Cefn Pty Ltd is a progressive, family-owned and operated business specialising in all aspects of pig production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pigtek Vietnampigtek.net HQ: Oo, VietnamReported employees: 51-200 | Oo, Vietnam | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“PigTek Vietnam is a company with 100% investment capital of PigTek Americas - a subsidiary of CTB Inc group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Schoeler Agropecuariaschoeler.com.br HQ: Itapiranga, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itapiranga, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Heijderhoeveheijderhoeve.nl HQ: Heeswijk Dinther, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Heeswijk Dinther, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Groba Feeding Systemsgroba.nl HQ: Horssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Horssen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Groba feeding systems BV supplies high quality feeding systems for finishers, sows and piglets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hershey AGhersheyag.com HQ: Marietta, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Marietta, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Metalgan Arroyo SLmetalgan.es HQ: Ávila, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ávila, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Metalgan arroyo s.l” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Carnes Binéfarcarnesbinefar.es HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Carnes Binéfar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Farmweld, INCfarmweld.com HQ: Teutopolis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Teutopolis, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ferber Cons Xxi,s.Lferbercons.com HQ: Ejea De Los Caballeros, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ejea De Los Caballeros, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Especialistas en la construcción de granjas para porcino” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | United Feeding Co., LTDunitedfeeding.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Pigagro S.R.Opigagro.sk HQ: Ipeľský Sokolec 360, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ipeľský Sokolec 360, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“We feed Slovakia, together!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Go-Gris I Sgo-gris.dk HQ: Østbirk, DenmarkReported employees: 1-10 | Østbirk, Denmark | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Vi er stolte over at være et åbent landbrug, der viser omverdenen, hvordan fødevarer i verdensklasse bliver til.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Finishing pig farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Finishing pig farms by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Finishing pig farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for finishing pig farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many finishing pig farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 2,320 tracked contacts and 469 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/finishing-pig-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for finishing pig farms worldwide, with 2,320 tracked contacts and 469 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sleepy Eye, MN, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sleepy Eye, MN, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 as a small family operation, Christensen Farms is now a leading producer and processor of high quality pork products with operations in Minnesota, Iowa, Illinois…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pipestonepipestone.com HQ: Pipestone, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pipestone, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“PIPESTONE has been serving their mission of Helpings Farmers Today Create the Farms of Tomorrow since 1942.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Iowa Select Farmsiowaselect.com HQ: Iowa Falls, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Iowa Falls, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Iowa Select Farms is an Iowa-based pork production company founded in 1992 by Jeff Hansen, a third-generation family farmer and pork producer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Audubon, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Audubon, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We are industry leaders in livestock production by providing management, veterinary, nutritional, marketing and employee expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wakefield Pork, INCwakefieldpork.com HQ: Gaylord, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gaylord, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Unwavering in our vision and mission, Wakefield Pork, Inc.(WPI) has maintained an industry leader position since 1991 with headquarters in Gaylord, Minnesota.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Cincaporc SAcincaporc.com HQ: Fraga, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Fraga, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“CINCAPORC SA is a ranching company based out of CMO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Isowean S.Aisowean.com.ar HQ: Monte Buey, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Buey, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Pork production” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mazana Grupo Empresarial, S.Lmazana.es HQ: Capella, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capella, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Mazana es un grupo empresarial de carácter familiar con sede en Capella.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sandy Pinesandypine.com HQ: Columbus, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sandy Pine is a multigenerational, family-owned farming operation based in Nebraska.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Breeders Of Denmark A Sbreeders.dk HQ: Vojens, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vojens, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“The company Breeders of Denmark is more than 20 years old and is one of the leading Danish companies in the pig breeding sector, with four daughter companies located in Germany…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dykhuis Farms INCdykhuisfarms.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Holland, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Thomas Livestock COthomaslivestock.com HQ: Broken Bow, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Broken Bow, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Thomas Livestock is a fourth generation family farm, located in Broken Bow, Nebraska.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cefn PTY LTDcefn.com.au HQ: Clifton, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clifton, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Cefn Pty Ltd is a progressive, family-owned and operated business specialising in all aspects of pig production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pigtek Vietnampigtek.net HQ: Oo, VietnamReported employees: 51-200 | Oo, Vietnam | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“PigTek Vietnam is a company with 100% investment capital of PigTek Americas - a subsidiary of CTB Inc group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Schoeler Agropecuariaschoeler.com.br HQ: Itapiranga, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itapiranga, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Heijderhoeveheijderhoeve.nl HQ: Heeswijk Dinther, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Heeswijk Dinther, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Groba Feeding Systemsgroba.nl HQ: Horssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Horssen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Groba feeding systems BV supplies high quality feeding systems for finishers, sows and piglets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hershey AGhersheyag.com HQ: Marietta, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Marietta, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Metalgan Arroyo SLmetalgan.es HQ: Ávila, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ávila, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Metalgan arroyo s.l” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Carnes Binéfarcarnesbinefar.es HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Carnes Binéfar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Farmweld, INCfarmweld.com HQ: Teutopolis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Teutopolis, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ferber Cons Xxi,s.Lferbercons.com HQ: Ejea De Los Caballeros, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ejea De Los Caballeros, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Especialistas en la construcción de granjas para porcino” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | United Feeding Co., LTDunitedfeeding.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Pigagro S.R.Opigagro.sk HQ: Ipeľský Sokolec 360, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ipeľský Sokolec 360, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“We feed Slovakia, together!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Go-Gris I Sgo-gris.dk HQ: Østbirk, DenmarkReported employees: 1-10 | Østbirk, Denmark | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Vi er stolte over at være et åbent landbrug, der viser omverdenen, hvordan fødevarer i verdensklasse bliver til.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Finishing pig farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Finishing pig farms by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Finishing pig farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for finishing pig farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many finishing pig farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 2,320 tracked contacts and 469 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 finishing pig farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/finishing-pig-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗