Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,517 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 183,835 professional contacts across them, including 15,743 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11,063 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A consumer-led global pharmaceutical company, creating healthy doses of life since 1949.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 10,448 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fundada há mais de 60 anos e com capital 100% nacional, a EMS é a líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro há 19 anos consecutivos, pertencente ao Grupo NC, um dos maiores…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 7,225 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 3,467 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 3,381 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 3,240 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Granules India Ltd.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 3,041 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PharmQS Consulting” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 3,025 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 2,471 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 2,362 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “1958 yılında kurulan DEVA Holding, Türkiye’nin en köklü ve kapsamlı ilaç üreticilerinden biridir.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 1,942 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Medley is a global pharmaceutical company operating since 1969 from Mumbai, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 1,911 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 1,426 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 1,352 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Martin Dow Ltd, a founding company of the Martin Dow Group established in 1995; we market research-based products and world-class branded generics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 1,238 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 1,234 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Harman Finochem Limited: A Global Leader in API Manufacturing Harman Finochem Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company, engaged in the manufacturing and export of Active…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 1,143 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 1,095 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Corporate Profile Towards Better Healthcare… Wanbury Limited, one of India’s fastest growing pharmaceutical companies amongst the ‘Top 50 Companies’ in India (as per ORG-IMS), has…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 1,084 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 1,079 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 1,055 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 873 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Welcome to SHAIGAN Pharmaceuticals (Pvt.) Ltd Shaigan Pharmaceuticals, since 1993, has commitment to quality and innovation which lead it to the list of top companies with…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 839 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: finished pharmaceutical manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names finished pharmaceutical manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of finished pharmaceutical manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name finished pharmaceutical manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,517 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 15,743 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among finished pharmaceutical manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 12 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Pakistan, the United Kingdom, Germany, Türkiye, Bangladesh, Brazil, Italy, Egypt and 2 more. Country and city lists for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “finished pharmaceutical manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names finished pharmaceutical manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among finished pharmaceutical manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 15,743 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India1,821
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States191
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pakistan90
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom59
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany55
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Türkiye54
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Bangladesh47
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Egypt44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in France36
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India200
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India159
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India111
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in New Delhi, India52
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Surat, India39
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pune, India26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names finished pharmaceutical manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many finished pharmaceutical manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,517 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ipca Laboratories Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most finished pharmaceutical manufacturers?
India leads with 1,821 companies, followed by the United States (191) and Pakistan (90). Every finished pharmaceutical manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most finished pharmaceutical manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 200 headquartered companies, followed by Ahmedabad (160) and Hyderabad (111).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 15,743 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,517 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,517 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,517 matching company records for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, with 183,835 tracked contacts and 15,743 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,063 contacts → |
“A consumer-led global pharmaceutical company, creating healthy doses of life since 1949.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hortolandia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hortolandia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 10,448 contacts → |
“Fundada há mais de 60 anos e com capital 100% nacional, a EMS é a líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro há 19 anos consecutivos, pertencente ao Grupo NC, um dos maiores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,225 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,467 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,240 contacts → |
“Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,041 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,025 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Incepta Pharmaceuticals LTDinceptapharma.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,471 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,362 contacts → |
“1958 yılında kurulan DEVA Holding, Türkiye’nin en köklü ve kapsamlı ilaç üreticilerinden biridir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Medley Pharmaceuticals LTDmedleylab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Medley is a global pharmaceutical company operating since 1969 from Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,426 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Martin DOW Limitedmartindow.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“At Martin Dow Ltd, a founding company of the Martin Dow Group established in 1995; we market research-based products and world-class branded generics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandigarh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Harman Finochem LTDharmanfinochem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,234 contacts → |
“Harman Finochem Limited: A Global Leader in API Manufacturing Harman Finochem Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company, engaged in the manufacturing and export of Active…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,143 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vashi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vashi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,095 contacts → |
“Corporate Profile Towards Better Healthcare… Wanbury Limited, one of India’s fastest growing pharmaceutical companies amongst the ‘Top 50 Companies’ in India (as per ORG-IMS), has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,084 contacts → |
“Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,079 contacts → |
“Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,055 contacts → |
“Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shaigan Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDshaigan.com HQ: Rawalpindi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 873 contacts → |
“Welcome to SHAIGAN Pharmaceuticals (Pvt.) Ltd Shaigan Pharmaceuticals, since 1993, has commitment to quality and innovation which lead it to the list of top companies with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,517 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,504 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India1,821
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States191
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pakistan90
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom59
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany55
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Türkiye54
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Bangladesh47
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Egypt44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in France36
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India200
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India159
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India111
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in New Delhi, India52
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Surat, India39
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pune, India26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many finished pharmaceutical manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,517 matching company records, 183,835 tracked contacts and 15,743 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/finished-pharmaceutical-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,517 matching company records for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, with 183,835 tracked contacts and 15,743 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,063 contacts → |
“A consumer-led global pharmaceutical company, creating healthy doses of life since 1949.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hortolandia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hortolandia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 10,448 contacts → |
“Fundada há mais de 60 anos e com capital 100% nacional, a EMS é a líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro há 19 anos consecutivos, pertencente ao Grupo NC, um dos maiores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,225 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,467 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,240 contacts → |
“Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,041 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,025 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Incepta Pharmaceuticals LTDinceptapharma.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,471 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,362 contacts → |
“1958 yılında kurulan DEVA Holding, Türkiye’nin en köklü ve kapsamlı ilaç üreticilerinden biridir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Medley Pharmaceuticals LTDmedleylab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Medley is a global pharmaceutical company operating since 1969 from Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,426 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Martin DOW Limitedmartindow.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“At Martin Dow Ltd, a founding company of the Martin Dow Group established in 1995; we market research-based products and world-class branded generics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandigarh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Harman Finochem LTDharmanfinochem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,234 contacts → |
“Harman Finochem Limited: A Global Leader in API Manufacturing Harman Finochem Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company, engaged in the manufacturing and export of Active…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,143 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vashi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vashi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,095 contacts → |
“Corporate Profile Towards Better Healthcare… Wanbury Limited, one of India’s fastest growing pharmaceutical companies amongst the ‘Top 50 Companies’ in India (as per ORG-IMS), has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,084 contacts → |
“Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,079 contacts → |
“Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,055 contacts → |
“Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shaigan Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDshaigan.com HQ: Rawalpindi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 873 contacts → |
“Welcome to SHAIGAN Pharmaceuticals (Pvt.) Ltd Shaigan Pharmaceuticals, since 1993, has commitment to quality and innovation which lead it to the list of top companies with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,517 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,504 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India1,821
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States191
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pakistan90
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom59
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany55
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Türkiye54
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Bangladesh47
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy45
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Egypt44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in France36
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India200
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India159
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India111
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in New Delhi, India52
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India44
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Surat, India39
- Finished pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Pune, India26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for finished pharmaceutical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many finished pharmaceutical manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,517 matching company records, 183,835 tracked contacts and 15,743 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 finished pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/finished-pharmaceutical-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗