Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,586 company matches for filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 19,642 professional contacts across them, including 5,668 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for filling machine spare parts manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the world’s leading manufacturers, IMA ILAPAK, with its vast range of machinery, can satisfy virtually all form, fill and seal packaging requirements: modified…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Volpak, a Coesia company, is one of the leading brands of horizontal form-fill-seal (HFFS) machines for flexible packaging in the consumer goods market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 1998, The leading global supplier of wide range of optimum quality Packaging Machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating in the market since 2001, Pakmatic was a pioneer in Brazil in the manufacture of packaging machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BellatRx is a leading manufacturer of complete packaging lines and equipment and your number one source for inventive, advanced, and automated packaging and filling solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Krones SA is the Belgian affiliate Krones AG, with headquarters in Neutraubling, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “filling machine spare parts manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,586 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,668 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for filling machine spare parts manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “filling machine spare parts manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,668 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Filling machine spare parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in India253
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Italy110
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United States108
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Türkiye81
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom73
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Brazil71
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Germany67
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Spain46
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in France38
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “filling machine spare parts manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many filling machine spare parts manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,586 company matches for filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
KHS Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most filling machine spare parts manufacturers?
India leads with 253 companies, followed by Italy (110) and the United States (108). Every filling machine spare parts manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most filling machine spare parts manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 56 company records, followed by Mumbai (34) and Istanbul (32).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,668 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,586 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,586 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,586 matching company records for filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide, with 19,642 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Grancia-lugano, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grancia-lugano, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading manufacturers, IMA ILAPAK, with its vast range of machinery, can satisfy virtually all form, fill and seal packaging requirements: modified…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Santa Perpetua De Mogoda (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Perpetua De Mogoda (barcelona), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Volpak, a Coesia company, is one of the leading brands of horizontal form-fill-seal (HFFS) machines for flexible packaging in the consumer goods market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maper S.Amapersa.com HQ: La Estrella, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | La Estrella, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stutensee, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stutensee, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Shubham Packshubhampack.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Faridabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1998, The leading global supplier of wide range of optimum quality Packaging Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ystral Gmbhystral.com HQ: Ballrechten-dottingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ballrechten-dottingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pakmatic DO Brasilpakmatic.com.br HQ: Santa Bárbara D'oeste -, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Bárbara D'oeste -, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Operating in the market since 2001, Pakmatic was a pioneer in Brazil in the manufacture of packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tetra PAK Processing Equipment Gmbhtetrapak.com HQ: Edertal-giflitz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Edertal-giflitz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tirelli SRLtirelli.net HQ: Marmirolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Marmirolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“BellatRx is a leading manufacturer of complete packaging lines and equipment and your number one source for inventive, advanced, and automated packaging and filling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Krones SA is the Belgian affiliate Krones AG, with headquarters in Neutraubling, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Paarl, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Weightpackweightpack.com HQ: Goito, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goito, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Quality Machines Groupqualitymachines.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,586 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,575 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,586 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Filling machine spare parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in India253
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Italy110
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United States108
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Türkiye81
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom73
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Brazil71
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Germany67
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Spain46
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in France38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for filling machine spare parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many filling machine spare parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,586 matching company records, 19,642 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/filling-machine-spare-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,586 matching company records for filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide, with 19,642 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Grancia-lugano, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grancia-lugano, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading manufacturers, IMA ILAPAK, with its vast range of machinery, can satisfy virtually all form, fill and seal packaging requirements: modified…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Santa Perpetua De Mogoda (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Perpetua De Mogoda (barcelona), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Volpak, a Coesia company, is one of the leading brands of horizontal form-fill-seal (HFFS) machines for flexible packaging in the consumer goods market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Maper S.Amapersa.com HQ: La Estrella, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | La Estrella, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stutensee, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stutensee, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Shubham Packshubhampack.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Faridabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1998, The leading global supplier of wide range of optimum quality Packaging Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ystral Gmbhystral.com HQ: Ballrechten-dottingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ballrechten-dottingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pakmatic DO Brasilpakmatic.com.br HQ: Santa Bárbara D'oeste -, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Bárbara D'oeste -, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Operating in the market since 2001, Pakmatic was a pioneer in Brazil in the manufacture of packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tetra PAK Processing Equipment Gmbhtetrapak.com HQ: Edertal-giflitz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Edertal-giflitz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tirelli SRLtirelli.net HQ: Marmirolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Marmirolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“BellatRx is a leading manufacturer of complete packaging lines and equipment and your number one source for inventive, advanced, and automated packaging and filling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Krones SA is the Belgian affiliate Krones AG, with headquarters in Neutraubling, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Paarl, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Weightpackweightpack.com HQ: Goito, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goito, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Quality Machines Groupqualitymachines.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,586 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,575 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,586 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Filling machine spare parts manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Filling machine spare parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in India253
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Italy110
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United States108
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Türkiye81
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom73
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Brazil71
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Germany67
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in Spain46
- Filling machine spare parts manufacturers based in France38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for filling machine spare parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many filling machine spare parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,586 matching company records, 19,642 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 filling machine spare parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/filling-machine-spare-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗