Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,021 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 83,864 professional contacts across them, including 29,924 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,885 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 5,210 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Sidel is a leading provider of equipment and services solutions for packaging beverage, food, home and personal care products in PET, can, glass and other materials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 3,427 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 2,339 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,507 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,440 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,248 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 1,100 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For 150 years, Windmöller & Hölscher (W&H) has been constantly demonstrating its innovative power and is one of the leading suppliers of machinery and systems for the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,050 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 870 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Packsize International is the award-winning supply chain and sustainable packaging industry leader in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 782 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 773 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 585 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 522 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bausch+Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 503 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 476 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 459 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Welcome to the world of SCHÜTZ!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: filling and sealing equipment manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names filling and sealing equipment manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of filling and sealing equipment manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name filling and sealing equipment manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,021 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 29,924 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among filling and sealing equipment manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 18 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Italy, Germany, the United Kingdom, Brazil, Türkiye, Spain, France, the Netherlands and 8 more. Country and city lists for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “filling and sealing equipment manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names filling and sealing equipment manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among filling and sealing equipment manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 29,924 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in India593
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United States504
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Italy402
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Germany231
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom194
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil190
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye171
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Spain156
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in France118
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands98
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Canada85
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland48
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Poland46
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Mexico44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in South Africa37
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Belgium31
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Denmark29
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names filling and sealing equipment manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many filling and sealing equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,021 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Krones, headquartered in Neutraubling, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most filling and sealing equipment manufacturers?
India leads with 593 companies, followed by the United States (504) and Italy (402). Every filling and sealing equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most filling and sealing equipment manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 97 headquartered companies, followed by Mumbai (69) and Istanbul (54).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 29,924 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,021 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,021 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,021 matching company records for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 83,864 tracked contacts and 29,924 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,885 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Octeville-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Octeville-sur-mer, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,210 contacts → |
“Sidel is a leading provider of equipment and services solutions for packaging beverage, food, home and personal care products in PET, can, glass and other materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,427 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,507 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,248 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Windmoeller & Hoelscher Groupwuh-group.com HQ: Lengerich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lengerich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,100 contacts → |
“For 150 years, Windmöller & Hölscher (W&H) has been constantly demonstrating its innovative power and is one of the leading suppliers of machinery and systems for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,050 contacts → |
“Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Packsize International is the award-winning supply chain and sustainable packaging industry leader in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coesia S.P.Acoesia.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ilshofen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilshofen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Bausch+Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | R.A Jones, A Coesia Companyrajones.com HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Daverio, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Daverio, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Schütz Gmbh & Co. Kgaaschuetz.net HQ: Selters (westerwald), GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Selters (westerwald), Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Welcome to the world of SCHÜTZ!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,021 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,996 records in the displayed employee bands.
25 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in India593
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United States504
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Italy402
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Germany231
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom194
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil190
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye171
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Spain156
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in France118
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands98
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Canada85
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland48
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Poland46
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Mexico44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in South Africa37
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Belgium31
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Denmark29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many filling and sealing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,021 matching company records, 83,864 tracked contacts and 29,924 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/filling-and-sealing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,021 matching company records for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 83,864 tracked contacts and 29,924 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,885 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Octeville-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Octeville-sur-mer, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,210 contacts → |
“Sidel is a leading provider of equipment and services solutions for packaging beverage, food, home and personal care products in PET, can, glass and other materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,427 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,507 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,248 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Windmoeller & Hoelscher Groupwuh-group.com HQ: Lengerich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lengerich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,100 contacts → |
“For 150 years, Windmöller & Hölscher (W&H) has been constantly demonstrating its innovative power and is one of the leading suppliers of machinery and systems for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,050 contacts → |
“Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Packsize International is the award-winning supply chain and sustainable packaging industry leader in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coesia S.P.Acoesia.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ilshofen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilshofen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Bausch+Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | R.A Jones, A Coesia Companyrajones.com HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Daverio, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Daverio, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Schütz Gmbh & Co. Kgaaschuetz.net HQ: Selters (westerwald), GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Selters (westerwald), Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Welcome to the world of SCHÜTZ!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,021 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,996 records in the displayed employee bands.
25 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in India593
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United States504
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Italy402
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Germany231
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom194
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil190
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye171
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Spain156
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in France118
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands98
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Canada85
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland48
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Poland46
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Mexico44
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in South Africa37
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Belgium31
- Filling and sealing equipment manufacturers based in Denmark29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for filling and sealing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many filling and sealing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,021 matching company records, 83,864 tracked contacts and 29,924 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 filling and sealing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/filling-and-sealing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗