Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 93 company matches for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,200 professional contacts across them, including 1,891 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 889 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 349 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioConnection (BCO) is a specialized contract manufacturing organization (specialized CMO) serving the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Afton Scientific is a Charlottesville, Virginia–based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable pharmaceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group custom designs and builds aseptic fill-finish packaging equipment for the Pharmaceutical and related industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curida is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization for Pharmaceuticals, based in Norway.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanford Pharmaceuticals is among the most respected of contract manufacturers specializing in sterile filling of injectable antibiotics in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GenIbet is a biopharmaceutical CMO (Contract Manufacturing Organization) offering highly specialized microbial, cell culture and viral propagation process development and cGMP…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Sohan Healthcare Private Limited Established in 2005 and headquartered in Pune, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gulf Biotech offers a broad range of parenteral fill and finish “Contract Manufacturing Services” and can provide support throughout the entire sterile manufacturing process.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silgan Unicep, a Silgan Dispensing company, is a liquid contract manufacturer specializing in the mold and fill of unit-dose solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selkirk Pharma, founded by industry experts in sterile fill/finish, delivers on its promise to be the most reliable manufacturer of injectable drug products, from compounding to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fill finish manufacturers pharma companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 93 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,891 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fill finish manufacturers pharma companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,891 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fill finish manufacturers pharma companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fill finish manufacturers pharma companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 93 company matches for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sharp Services tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fill finish manufacturers pharma companies?
The United States leads with 31 companies. Every fill finish manufacturers pharma companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fill finish manufacturers pharma companies?
Ahmedabad leads with 3 company records, followed by Hyderabad (3) and Spokane (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,891 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 93 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 93 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 93 matching company records for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide, with 7,200 tracked contacts and 1,891 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,126 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 889 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noáin, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Precise Chemipharma PVT LTDprecisechemipharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“BioConnection (BCO) is a specialized contract manufacturing organization (specialized CMO) serving the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Charlottesville, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Charlottesville, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Afton Scientific is a Charlottesville, Virginia–based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bausch Advanced Technology Groupbausch-group.com HQ: Clinton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clinton, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group custom designs and builds aseptic fill-finish packaging equipment for the Pharmaceutical and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Elverum, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Elverum, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Curida is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization for Pharmaceuticals, based in Norway.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Hanford Pharmaceuticals is among the most respected of contract manufacturers specializing in sterile filling of injectable antibiotics in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oeiras, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Oeiras, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“GenIbet is a biopharmaceutical CMO (Contract Manufacturing Organization) offering highly specialized microbial, cell culture and viral propagation process development and cGMP…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“About Sohan Healthcare Private Limited Established in 2005 and headquartered in Pune, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gulf Biotechgulf-biotech.com HQ: Hidd, BahrainReported employees: 51-200 | Hidd, Bahrain | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Gulf Biotech offers a broad range of parenteral fill and finish “Contract Manufacturing Services” and can provide support throughout the entire sterile manufacturing process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Silgan Unicepsilganunicep.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Silgan Unicep, a Silgan Dispensing company, is a liquid contract manufacturer specializing in the mold and fill of unit-dose solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Global Pharma Healthcare LTDglobal-pharma.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Selkirk Pharmaselkirkpharma.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Selkirk Pharma, founded by industry experts in sterile fill/finish, delivers on its promise to be the most reliable manufacturer of injectable drug products, from compounding to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 93 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
92 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 93 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill finish manufacturers pharma companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 93 matching company records, 7,200 tracked contacts and 1,891 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fill-finish-manufacturers-pharma-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 93 matching company records for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide, with 7,200 tracked contacts and 1,891 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,126 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 889 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noáin, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Precise Chemipharma PVT LTDprecisechemipharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“BioConnection (BCO) is a specialized contract manufacturing organization (specialized CMO) serving the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Charlottesville, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Charlottesville, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Afton Scientific is a Charlottesville, Virginia–based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bausch Advanced Technology Groupbausch-group.com HQ: Clinton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clinton, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group custom designs and builds aseptic fill-finish packaging equipment for the Pharmaceutical and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Elverum, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Elverum, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Curida is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization for Pharmaceuticals, based in Norway.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Hanford Pharmaceuticals is among the most respected of contract manufacturers specializing in sterile filling of injectable antibiotics in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oeiras, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Oeiras, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“GenIbet is a biopharmaceutical CMO (Contract Manufacturing Organization) offering highly specialized microbial, cell culture and viral propagation process development and cGMP…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“About Sohan Healthcare Private Limited Established in 2005 and headquartered in Pune, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gulf Biotechgulf-biotech.com HQ: Hidd, BahrainReported employees: 51-200 | Hidd, Bahrain | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Gulf Biotech offers a broad range of parenteral fill and finish “Contract Manufacturing Services” and can provide support throughout the entire sterile manufacturing process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Silgan Unicepsilganunicep.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Silgan Unicep, a Silgan Dispensing company, is a liquid contract manufacturer specializing in the mold and fill of unit-dose solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Global Pharma Healthcare LTDglobal-pharma.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Selkirk Pharmaselkirkpharma.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Selkirk Pharma, founded by industry experts in sterile fill/finish, delivers on its promise to be the most reliable manufacturer of injectable drug products, from compounding to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 93 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
92 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 93 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fill finish manufacturers pharma companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill finish manufacturers pharma companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill finish manufacturers pharma companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 93 matching company records, 7,200 tracked contacts and 1,891 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill finish manufacturers pharma companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fill-finish-manufacturers-pharma-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗