Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,541 company matches for ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 42,088 professional contacts across them, including 9,187 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ferritic stainless steel producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,793 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,018 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,005 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 968 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jindal (India) Limited, a core member of the B.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 894 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 589 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 572 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acciaieria Arvedi produces carbon steel HRC (Hot Rolled Coils), CRC (Cold Rolled Coils), PC (Pickled Coils), HDGC (Hot Dip Galvanized Coils), PPC ( Pre Painted Coils), strips and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Severstal North America produces high-quality, flat-rolled carbon steel products in a wide range of grades, chemistries, gauges and widths, including: • Hot Rolled • Cold Rolled •…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “California Steel Industries, Inc.(CSI) is the leading producer of flat rolled steel in the Western United States, producing the widest range of flat rolled steel products in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated Stainless Steel mill producing SS Long Products, SS Forged Flanges, SS Seamless tubes & Pipes and SS wire Rods with production capacity metric tons per year and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NLMK USA produces at rolled steel that is essential to modern manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yıldız Demir Çelik, Türkiye'de ve dünyada büyük yatırımlara imza atan Yıldızlar Yatırım Holding’in grup iştirakidir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ferritic stainless steel producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,541 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,187 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ferritic stainless steel producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ferritic stainless steel producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,187 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ferritic stainless steel producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in India347
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in the United States122
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Brazil101
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Türkiye77
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Germany71
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Italy64
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ferritic stainless steel producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ferritic stainless steel producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,541 company matches for ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AK Steel Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ferritic stainless steel producers?
India leads with 347 companies, followed by the United States (122) and Brazil (101). Every ferritic stainless steel producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ferritic stainless steel producers?
Mumbai leads with 134 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (33) and Foshan (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,187 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,541 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,541 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,541 matching company records for ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide, with 42,088 tracked contacts and 9,187 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LTDratnamani.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,018 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Middelburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Middelburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,005 contacts → |
“Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jindal India Limitedjindalindia.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Howrah, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 968 contacts → |
“Jindal (India) Limited, a core member of the B.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupo Ferromaxgrupoferromax.com HQ: San Salvador, El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Salvador, El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cremona, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cremona, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 572 contacts → |
“Acciaieria Arvedi produces carbon steel HRC (Hot Rolled Coils), CRC (Cold Rolled Coils), PC (Pickled Coils), HDGC (Hot Dip Galvanized Coils), PPC ( Pre Painted Coils), strips and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Calvert, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calvert, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Severstal North America produces high-quality, flat-rolled carbon steel products in a wide range of grades, chemistries, gauges and widths, including: • Hot Rolled • Cold Rolled •…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Fontana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“California Steel Industries, Inc.(CSI) is the leading producer of flat rolled steel in the Western United States, producing the widest range of flat rolled steel products in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Chandan Steel Limitedchandansteel.net HQ: Valsad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valsad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Integrated Stainless Steel mill producing SS Long Products, SS Forged Flanges, SS Seamless tubes & Pipes and SS wire Rods with production capacity metric tons per year and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Farrell, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Farrell, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“NLMK USA produces at rolled steel that is essential to modern manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Yıldız Demir Çelikyildizdemircelik.com.tr HQ: İzmit, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmit, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Yıldız Demir Çelik, Türkiye'de ve dünyada büyük yatırımlara imza atan Yıldızlar Yatırım Holding’in grup iştirakidir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,541 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ferritic stainless steel producers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,530 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,541 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ferritic stainless steel producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in India347
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in the United States122
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Brazil101
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Türkiye77
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Germany71
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Italy64
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ferritic stainless steel producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ferritic stainless steel producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,541 matching company records, 42,088 tracked contacts and 9,187 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ferritic-stainless-steel-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,541 matching company records for ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide, with 42,088 tracked contacts and 9,187 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LTDratnamani.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,018 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Middelburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Middelburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,005 contacts → |
“Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jindal India Limitedjindalindia.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Howrah, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 968 contacts → |
“Jindal (India) Limited, a core member of the B.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupo Ferromaxgrupoferromax.com HQ: San Salvador, El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Salvador, El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cremona, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cremona, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 572 contacts → |
“Acciaieria Arvedi produces carbon steel HRC (Hot Rolled Coils), CRC (Cold Rolled Coils), PC (Pickled Coils), HDGC (Hot Dip Galvanized Coils), PPC ( Pre Painted Coils), strips and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Calvert, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calvert, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Severstal North America produces high-quality, flat-rolled carbon steel products in a wide range of grades, chemistries, gauges and widths, including: • Hot Rolled • Cold Rolled •…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Fontana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“California Steel Industries, Inc.(CSI) is the leading producer of flat rolled steel in the Western United States, producing the widest range of flat rolled steel products in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Chandan Steel Limitedchandansteel.net HQ: Valsad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valsad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Integrated Stainless Steel mill producing SS Long Products, SS Forged Flanges, SS Seamless tubes & Pipes and SS wire Rods with production capacity metric tons per year and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Farrell, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Farrell, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“NLMK USA produces at rolled steel that is essential to modern manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Yıldız Demir Çelikyildizdemircelik.com.tr HQ: İzmit, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmit, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Yıldız Demir Çelik, Türkiye'de ve dünyada büyük yatırımlara imza atan Yıldızlar Yatırım Holding’in grup iştirakidir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,541 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ferritic stainless steel producers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,530 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,541 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ferritic stainless steel producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in India347
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in the United States122
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Brazil101
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Türkiye77
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Germany71
- Ferritic stainless steel producers based in Italy64
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ferritic stainless steel producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ferritic stainless steel producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,541 matching company records, 42,088 tracked contacts and 9,187 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ferritic stainless steel producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ferritic-stainless-steel-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗