Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 603 company matches for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 21,472 professional contacts across them, including 5,226 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,793 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,005 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 943 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai Steel Co, Ltd, or HSC (formerly known as Hyundai INI Steel, and before that, Inchon Iron & Steel Co, Ltd.), is a steel company headquartered in Incheon and Seoul, South…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A manufacturing company with metal finishing at its core.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Perfimec é uma das principais empresas de referência nacional em produtos e serviços em aço.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost 145 years, the name Wuppermann has stood for quality in the processing and refinement of steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Serviacero Comercial nos especializamos en el procesamiento, fabricación y comercialización de la gama más amplia de productos de acero al carbón, para las industrias…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufacture stainless steels and nickel alloys with diameters starting less than one tenth of a millimeter up to over one meter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BNM STAINLESS STEEL is a precision cold rolled stainless steel mill specializing in thin-gauged materials and located in Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée en Belgique, NLMK La Louvière se concentre sur la fabrication de bobines laminées à chaud et à froid pour l’industrie automobile, la construction générale et les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ferritic stainless steel manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 603 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,226 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ferritic stainless steel manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,226 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ferritic stainless steel manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ferritic stainless steel manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 603 company matches for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AK Steel Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ferritic stainless steel manufacturers?
India leads with 139 companies, followed by the United States (40) and Germany (37). Every ferritic stainless steel manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ferritic stainless steel manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 57 company records, followed by Foshan (15) and Ahmedabad (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,226 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 603 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 603 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 603 matching company records for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide, with 21,472 tracked contacts and 5,226 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Middelburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Middelburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,005 contacts → |
“Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hyundai Steelhyundai-steel.com HQ: South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 943 contacts → |
“Hyundai Steel Co, Ltd, or HSC (formerly known as Hyundai INI Steel, and before that, Inchon Iron & Steel Co, Ltd.), is a steel company headquartered in Incheon and Seoul, South…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Grupo Ferromaxgrupoferromax.com HQ: San Salvador, El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Salvador, El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Calvert, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calvert, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lincoln Industrieslincolnindustries.com HQ: Lincoln, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincoln, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“A manufacturing company with metal finishing at its core.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Laxcon Steels Limitedlaxconsteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Universal Stainless & Alloy Products INCunivstainless.com HQ: Bridgeville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridgeville, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Billingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Billingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt. LTDsaarloha.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Jindal Stainless Steel Center Jajpurjindalstainless.com HQ: Jajpur Town, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Jajpur Town, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Perfimec Indústria Metalmecânicaperfimec.com.br HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“A Perfimec é uma das principais empresas de referência nacional em produtos e serviços em aço.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Leverkusen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leverkusen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For almost 145 years, the name Wuppermann has stood for quality in the processing and refinement of steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | León, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“En Serviacero Comercial nos especializamos en el procesamiento, fabricación y comercialización de la gama más amplia de productos de acero al carbón, para las industrias…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Siegen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“We manufacture stainless steels and nickel alloys with diameters starting less than one tenth of a millimeter up to over one meter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“BNM STAINLESS STEEL is a precision cold rolled stainless steel mill specializing in thin-gauged materials and located in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: La Louvière, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Louvière, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Implantée en Belgique, NLMK La Louvière se concentre sur la fabrication de bobines laminées à chaud et à froid pour l’industrie automobile, la construction générale et les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 603 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
600 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 603 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ferritic stainless steel manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 603 matching company records, 21,472 tracked contacts and 5,226 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ferritic-stainless-steel-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 603 matching company records for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide, with 21,472 tracked contacts and 5,226 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Middelburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Middelburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,005 contacts → |
“Columbus Stainless, founded in 1966, is South Africa’s and Africa’s only producer of stainless steel flat products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hyundai Steelhyundai-steel.com HQ: South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 943 contacts → |
“Hyundai Steel Co, Ltd, or HSC (formerly known as Hyundai INI Steel, and before that, Inchon Iron & Steel Co, Ltd.), is a steel company headquartered in Incheon and Seoul, South…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Grupo Ferromaxgrupoferromax.com HQ: San Salvador, El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Salvador, El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“En Grupo Ferromax nos especializamos en la fabricación de productos del acero para la industria de la construcción y metal mecánica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Calvert, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calvert, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal Calvert, located in Calvert, Alabama, about 35 miles north of Mobile, is recognized as one of the most advanced steel finishing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lincoln Industrieslincolnindustries.com HQ: Lincoln, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincoln, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“A manufacturing company with metal finishing at its core.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Laxcon Steels Limitedlaxconsteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Universal Stainless & Alloy Products INCunivstainless.com HQ: Bridgeville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridgeville, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Billingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Billingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt. LTDsaarloha.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Jindal Stainless Steel Center Jajpurjindalstainless.com HQ: Jajpur Town, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Jajpur Town, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Perfimec Indústria Metalmecânicaperfimec.com.br HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“A Perfimec é uma das principais empresas de referência nacional em produtos e serviços em aço.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Leverkusen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leverkusen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For almost 145 years, the name Wuppermann has stood for quality in the processing and refinement of steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | León, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“En Serviacero Comercial nos especializamos en el procesamiento, fabricación y comercialización de la gama más amplia de productos de acero al carbón, para las industrias…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Siegen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“We manufacture stainless steels and nickel alloys with diameters starting less than one tenth of a millimeter up to over one meter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“BNM STAINLESS STEEL is a precision cold rolled stainless steel mill specializing in thin-gauged materials and located in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: La Louvière, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Louvière, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Implantée en Belgique, NLMK La Louvière se concentre sur la fabrication de bobines laminées à chaud et à froid pour l’industrie automobile, la construction générale et les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 603 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
600 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 603 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ferritic stainless steel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ferritic stainless steel manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ferritic stainless steel manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 603 matching company records, 21,472 tracked contacts and 5,226 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ferritic stainless steel manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ferritic-stainless-steel-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗