Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 379 company matches for fermentation tank suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 4,054 professional contacts across them, including 863 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Jinan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation tank suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation tank suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 443 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are leading Manufacturing company into sterile Bioprocess equipments like Mixing vessels, Compounding vessels, Holding vessels, Filtration vessels, CIP SIP skids, Autoclave…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deutsche Beverage + Process is the leading partner for those looking to expand or create a custom barrel brewing or distilling system.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enoveneta first begins in the 1960s as a small craftsmen’s company founded by Nedo Fiorin, a skilful and intuitive family man and hard worker with a background in oenological…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biostream is a manufacturer of bioreactors in the Food, biobased fermentation, Algae and Cell culture field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gpi Poland has been a part of Gpi Group since 2013.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At HERPASA we are experts in the manufacture of tanks, silos, reactors in stainless steel and in the process facilities,assembling the pipes, valves, and automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a specialist in designing, manufacturing and assembling of high-quality stainless steel products such as tanks, pumps, agitators, and separators we are the competent partner…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A VIEIRINOX, é hoje uma empresa de referência na produção de soluções para a indústria, em especial para o sector agro-alimentar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICC Northwest is an ICC Group company formed in 2018 after ICC acquired JVNW.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MGT Liquid & Process Systems specializes in designing and manufacturing custom stainless steel tanks, reactors, fermenters, mixing systems, road tankers, and process solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventor and leader in the field of automated riddling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation tank suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 379 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 863 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation tank suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation tank suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation tank suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 863 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation tank suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation tank suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation tank suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 379 company matches for fermentation tank suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Paul Mueller Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation tank suppliers?
India leads with 115 companies, followed by the United States (62) and Germany (48). Every fermentation tank suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation tank suppliers?
Jinan leads with 12 company records, followed by Ningbo (5) and Portland (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 863 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 379 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 379 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 379 matching company records for fermentation tank suppliers worldwide, with 4,054 tracked contacts and 863 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Industrie Fracchiolla SPAfracchiolla.it HQ: Adelfia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adelfia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bamberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bamberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vmarsbiovmarsbio.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bengaluru, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Omega Scientific Instruments Pvt.Ltdomegascientific.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“We are leading Manufacturing company into sterile Bioprocess equipments like Mixing vessels, Compounding vessels, Holding vessels, Filtration vessels, CIP SIP skids, Autoclave…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Deutsche Beverage + Process is the leading partner for those looking to expand or create a custom barrel brewing or distilling system.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Enoveneta S.P.Aenoveneta.it HQ: Piazzola Sul Brenta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piazzola Sul Brenta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Enoveneta first begins in the 1960s as a small craftsmen’s company founded by Nedo Fiorin, a skilful and intuitive family man and hard worker with a background in oenological…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biostream Internationalbiostream-international.com HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Biostream is a manufacturer of bioreactors in the Food, biobased fermentation, Algae and Cell culture field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | GPI Tanks Polandgpi-tanks.pl HQ: Skarbimierz-osiedle, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Skarbimierz-osiedle, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Gpi Poland has been a part of Gpi Group since 2013.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Herpasaherpasa.com HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“At HERPASA we are experts in the manufacture of tanks, silos, reactors in stainless steel and in the process facilities,assembling the pipes, valves, and automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Erich Stallkamp Esta Gmbhstallkamp.de HQ: Dinklage, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dinklage, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“As a specialist in designing, manufacturing and assembling of high-quality stainless steel products such as tanks, pumps, agitators, and separators we are the competent partner…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vieirinoxvieirinox.pt HQ: Aveiro, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Aveiro, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“A VIEIRINOX, é hoje uma empresa de referência na produção de soluções para a indústria, em especial para o sector agro-alimentar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ICC Northwesticc-nw.net HQ: Canby, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canby, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“ICC Northwest is an ICC Group company formed in 2018 after ICC acquired JVNW.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MGT Liquid & Process Systemsmgt.co.il HQ: Ma'alot, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Ma'alot, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MGT Liquid & Process Systems specializes in designing and manufacturing custom stainless steel tanks, reactors, fermenters, mixing systems, road tankers, and process solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Oeno Conceptoenoconcept.com HQ: Mardeuil, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mardeuil, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Inventor and leader in the field of automated riddling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 379 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation tank suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
379 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 379 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation tank suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation tank suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation tank suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 379 matching company records, 4,054 tracked contacts and 863 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-tank-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 379 matching company records for fermentation tank suppliers worldwide, with 4,054 tracked contacts and 863 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Industrie Fracchiolla SPAfracchiolla.it HQ: Adelfia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adelfia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bamberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bamberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vmarsbiovmarsbio.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bengaluru, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Omega Scientific Instruments Pvt.Ltdomegascientific.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“We are leading Manufacturing company into sterile Bioprocess equipments like Mixing vessels, Compounding vessels, Holding vessels, Filtration vessels, CIP SIP skids, Autoclave…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Deutsche Beverage + Process is the leading partner for those looking to expand or create a custom barrel brewing or distilling system.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Enoveneta S.P.Aenoveneta.it HQ: Piazzola Sul Brenta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piazzola Sul Brenta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Enoveneta first begins in the 1960s as a small craftsmen’s company founded by Nedo Fiorin, a skilful and intuitive family man and hard worker with a background in oenological…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biostream Internationalbiostream-international.com HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Biostream is a manufacturer of bioreactors in the Food, biobased fermentation, Algae and Cell culture field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | GPI Tanks Polandgpi-tanks.pl HQ: Skarbimierz-osiedle, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Skarbimierz-osiedle, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Gpi Poland has been a part of Gpi Group since 2013.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Herpasaherpasa.com HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“At HERPASA we are experts in the manufacture of tanks, silos, reactors in stainless steel and in the process facilities,assembling the pipes, valves, and automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Erich Stallkamp Esta Gmbhstallkamp.de HQ: Dinklage, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dinklage, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“As a specialist in designing, manufacturing and assembling of high-quality stainless steel products such as tanks, pumps, agitators, and separators we are the competent partner…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vieirinoxvieirinox.pt HQ: Aveiro, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Aveiro, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“A VIEIRINOX, é hoje uma empresa de referência na produção de soluções para a indústria, em especial para o sector agro-alimentar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ICC Northwesticc-nw.net HQ: Canby, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canby, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“ICC Northwest is an ICC Group company formed in 2018 after ICC acquired JVNW.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MGT Liquid & Process Systemsmgt.co.il HQ: Ma'alot, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Ma'alot, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MGT Liquid & Process Systems specializes in designing and manufacturing custom stainless steel tanks, reactors, fermenters, mixing systems, road tankers, and process solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Oeno Conceptoenoconcept.com HQ: Mardeuil, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mardeuil, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Inventor and leader in the field of automated riddling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 379 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation tank suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
379 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 379 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation tank suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation tank suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation tank suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 379 matching company records, 4,054 tracked contacts and 863 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation tank suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-tank-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗