Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 441 company matches for fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,052 professional contacts across them, including 941 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Jinan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation tank manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an industry leader in the design, engineering, development, fabrication, and installation of process systems for many industries that touch the lives of almost everyone on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MXD Process is a comprehensive partner for beginning to end process solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1957, la société CHAMPAGEL invente le bac de congélation des cols de bouteilles pour le dégorgement à la glace et révolutionne l’élaboration du Champagne.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BrauKon - für Bier mit Character!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A INACEINOX – Indústria de Equipamentos Inoxidáveis, SA dedica-se ao projeto, produção, montagem e comercialização de equipamentos em aço inoxidável ou alumínio, para a indústria…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Belgian construction company Lambrechts was raised in 1961.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Livzym, we are visionaries in precision fermentation since 2014, dedicated to delivering sustainable, high-impact solutions that drive innovation across industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1953, Metalúrgica Progresso de Vale de Cambra, SA, is a company that operates in the design and manufacturing of engineering solutions in the areas: Food, Dairy and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As your trusted partner in sanitary liquid systems for the food & beverage, dairy, pharmaceutical, and brewing industries, we don’t just build tanks, we craft custom-engineered…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation tank manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 441 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 941 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation tank manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation tank manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 941 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation tank manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation tank manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation tank manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 441 company matches for fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Paul Mueller Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation tank manufacturers?
The United States leads with 63 companies, followed by India (40) and France (28). Every fermentation tank manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation tank manufacturers?
Jinan leads with 13 company records, followed by Ningbo (5) and Hangzhou (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 941 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 441 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 441 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 441 matching company records for fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide, with 5,052 tracked contacts and 941 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | A&b Process Systemsabprocess.com HQ: Stratford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stratford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in the design, engineering, development, fabrication, and installation of process systems for many industries that touch the lives of almost everyone on…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Topse Process Solutions Pvt. LTDtopse.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MXD Processmxdprocess.com HQ: Jeffersonville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jeffersonville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“MXD Process is a comprehensive partner for beginning to end process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Industrie Fracchiolla SPAfracchiolla.it HQ: Adelfia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adelfia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dyna Biotechdynabiotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Epernay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Epernay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Créée en 1957, la société CHAMPAGEL invente le bac de congélation des cols de bouteilles pour le dégorgement à la glace et révolutionne l’élaboration du Champagne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Seeon-seebruck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Seeon-seebruck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“BrauKon - für Bier mit Character!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Inaceinoxinaceinox.pt HQ: Vale De Cambra, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vale De Cambra, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“A INACEINOX – Indústria de Equipamentos Inoxidáveis, SA dedica-se ao projeto, produção, montagem e comercialização de equipamentos em aço inoxidável ou alumínio, para a indústria…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Puurs, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Puurs, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The Belgian construction company Lambrechts was raised in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bamberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bamberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Livzym Biotechnologieslivzym.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Livzym, we are visionaries in precision fermentation since 2014, dedicated to delivering sustainable, high-impact solutions that drive innovation across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Progressoprogresso.pt HQ: Vale De Cambra, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Vale De Cambra, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Metalúrgica Progresso de Vale de Cambra, SA, is a company that operates in the design and manufacturing of engineering solutions in the areas: Food, Dairy and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Quality Tank Solutions, LLCqts4u.com HQ: Oconomowoc, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oconomowoc, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“As your trusted partner in sanitary liquid systems for the food & beverage, dairy, pharmaceutical, and brewing industries, we don’t just build tanks, we craft custom-engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vmarsbiovmarsbio.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 441 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation tank manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 441 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation tank manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation tank manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation tank manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 441 matching company records, 5,052 tracked contacts and 941 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-tank-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 441 matching company records for fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide, with 5,052 tracked contacts and 941 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | A&b Process Systemsabprocess.com HQ: Stratford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stratford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in the design, engineering, development, fabrication, and installation of process systems for many industries that touch the lives of almost everyone on…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Topse Process Solutions Pvt. LTDtopse.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“TOPSE is pioneer over decade in Design & Supply of Turnkey process solutions for Biotech, API/Bulk drug & Chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MXD Processmxdprocess.com HQ: Jeffersonville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jeffersonville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“MXD Process is a comprehensive partner for beginning to end process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Industrie Fracchiolla SPAfracchiolla.it HQ: Adelfia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adelfia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“L’azienda è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di: • Serbatoi in acciaio inox AISI 304 – 316 di media e grande capacità, termocondizionati per tutte le esigenze; •…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dyna Biotechdynabiotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dyna Biotech was established on 1st April 2013 and, has been in operational for over 3 years at the forefront of manufacturing, validation, installation and services for a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Epernay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Epernay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Créée en 1957, la société CHAMPAGEL invente le bac de congélation des cols de bouteilles pour le dégorgement à la glace et révolutionne l’élaboration du Champagne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Seeon-seebruck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Seeon-seebruck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“BrauKon - für Bier mit Character!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Inaceinoxinaceinox.pt HQ: Vale De Cambra, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vale De Cambra, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“A INACEINOX – Indústria de Equipamentos Inoxidáveis, SA dedica-se ao projeto, produção, montagem e comercialização de equipamentos em aço inoxidável ou alumínio, para a indústria…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Puurs, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Puurs, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The Belgian construction company Lambrechts was raised in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bamberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bamberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“KASPAR SCHULZ, the oldest brewing machinery manufacturer in the world, has been providing innovative solutions and excellent product quality in more than 80 countries since 1677.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Livzym Biotechnologieslivzym.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Livzym, we are visionaries in precision fermentation since 2014, dedicated to delivering sustainable, high-impact solutions that drive innovation across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Progressoprogresso.pt HQ: Vale De Cambra, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Vale De Cambra, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Metalúrgica Progresso de Vale de Cambra, SA, is a company that operates in the design and manufacturing of engineering solutions in the areas: Food, Dairy and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Quality Tank Solutions, LLCqts4u.com HQ: Oconomowoc, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oconomowoc, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“As your trusted partner in sanitary liquid systems for the food & beverage, dairy, pharmaceutical, and brewing industries, we don’t just build tanks, we craft custom-engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vmarsbiovmarsbio.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“VMARSBio team brings innovation and quality in every stream of biopharmaceutical industrial applications which enhance our customer’s focus on their unique products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Solaris Biotech, a Donaldson Life Sciences Business, is a provider of innovative biomanufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment including benchtop, pilot…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 441 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation tank manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 441 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation tank manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation tank manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation tank manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation tank manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 441 matching company records, 5,052 tracked contacts and 941 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation tank manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-tank-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗