Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fermentation supply companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 717 company matches for fermentation supply companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 17,653 professional contacts across them, including 6,455 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation supply companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation supply companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation supply companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,877 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corbion is a global leader in sustainable food-ingredient solutions focused on advancing natural preservation and nutrition with science and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1986, Angel Yeast Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biorigin has been responsible for the production of innovative ingredients for human foods and animal nutrition for more than 20 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prinova has been providing high-quality ingredients, flavors and value-added solutions to help you successfully navigate the marketplace for 45+ years as a reliable partner you…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1956, Daesang Corporation is one of the world's largest producers of fermented food products, with decades of expertise in food manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPL International has rebranded to Bevie!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The largest variety of quality ingredients with the reliability you need to create outstanding beers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every day, manufacturers of perishable goods face the same challenge: keeping food safe, fresh, and trustworthy, from the production line to the consumer's table.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prozyn Biosolutions is a leading company specialized in enzymes and other natural ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EUROLYSINE is the European leader in the production of amino acids by fermentation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Briess, a vertically integrated malted barley and ingredient supplier with corporate headquarters in Wisconsin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Enartis, a global strategic partner for wine producers and other fermented beverage producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tudo fresco, todo dia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scott Laboratories is a growing, family-owned wine-industry distribution company that traces its roots back to 1933.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 200 years of combined industry experience, our dedicated sales and support staff understand the importance of high-quality ingredients, product knowledge and the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation supply companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 717 fermentation supply companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,455 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation supply companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation supply companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation supply companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,455 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation supply companies by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation supply companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation supply companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation supply companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 717 company matches for fermentation supply companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lesaffre tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation supply companies?
The United States leads with 151 companies, followed by Brazil (46) and India (44). Every fermentation supply companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation supply companies?
Delhi leads with 5 company records, followed by Auckland (4) and Campinas (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,455 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 717 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 717 fermentation supply companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 717 matching company records for fermentation supply companies worldwide, with 17,653 tracked contacts and 6,455 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lesaffrelesaffre.com HQ: Marcq-En-Baroeul, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Marcq-En-Baroeul, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,877 contacts → |
“A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Corbioncorbion.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Corbion is a global leader in sustainable food-ingredient solutions focused on advancing natural preservation and nutrition with science and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rexdale, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rexdale, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,613 contacts → |
“Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Yichang, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Yichang, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Angel Yeast Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bioriginbiorigin.net HQ: Lençóis Paulista, DE, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lençóis Paulista, DE, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Biorigin has been responsible for the production of innovative ingredients for human foods and animal nutrition for more than 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prinova USAprinovaglobal.com HQ: Itasca, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itasca, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Prinova has been providing high-quality ingredients, flavors and value-added solutions to help you successfully navigate the marketplace for 45+ years as a reliable partner you…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Daesang Corporationdaesang.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Founded in 1956, Daesang Corporation is one of the world's largest producers of fermented food products, with decades of expertise in food manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ellesmere Port, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“SPL International has rebranded to Bevie!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shakopee, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Shakopee, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The largest variety of quality ingredients with the reliability you need to create outstanding beers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Galacticlactic.com HQ: Escanaffles, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Escanaffles, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Every day, manufacturers of perishable goods face the same challenge: keeping food safe, fresh, and trustworthy, from the production line to the consumer's table.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Prozyn Biosolutions is a leading company specialized in enzymes and other natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | OHLYohly.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hamburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“EUROLYSINE is the European leader in the production of amino acids by fermentation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Briess Malt & Ingredients CObriess.com HQ: Chilton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chilton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Welcome to Briess, a vertically integrated malted barley and ingredient supplier with corporate headquarters in Wisconsin.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cadorago, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cadorago, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Galliate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Galliate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We are Enartis, a global strategic partner for wine producers and other fermented beverage producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NEMAnemapadaria.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Tudo fresco, todo dia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scott Laboratoriesscottlab.com HQ: Petaluma, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Petaluma, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Scott Laboratories is a growing, family-owned wine-industry distribution company that traces its roots back to 1933.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Champlain, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Champlain, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“With over 200 years of combined industry experience, our dedicated sales and support staff understand the importance of high-quality ingredients, product knowledge and the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 717 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation supply companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
713 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 717 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation supply companies by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation supply companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation supply companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation supply companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 717 matching company records, 17,653 tracked contacts and 6,455 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-supply-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 717 matching company records for fermentation supply companies worldwide, with 17,653 tracked contacts and 6,455 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lesaffrelesaffre.com HQ: Marcq-En-Baroeul, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Marcq-En-Baroeul, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,877 contacts → |
“A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Corbioncorbion.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Corbion is a global leader in sustainable food-ingredient solutions focused on advancing natural preservation and nutrition with science and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rexdale, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rexdale, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,613 contacts → |
“Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Yichang, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Yichang, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Angel Yeast Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bioriginbiorigin.net HQ: Lençóis Paulista, DE, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lençóis Paulista, DE, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Biorigin has been responsible for the production of innovative ingredients for human foods and animal nutrition for more than 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“Jungbunzlauer is a leading producer of high-quality, sustainable ingredients from natural sources, serving industries from food and beverage, to nutrition, health, home and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prinova USAprinovaglobal.com HQ: Itasca, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itasca, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Prinova has been providing high-quality ingredients, flavors and value-added solutions to help you successfully navigate the marketplace for 45+ years as a reliable partner you…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Daesang Corporationdaesang.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Founded in 1956, Daesang Corporation is one of the world's largest producers of fermented food products, with decades of expertise in food manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ellesmere Port, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“SPL International has rebranded to Bevie!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shakopee, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Shakopee, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The largest variety of quality ingredients with the reliability you need to create outstanding beers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Gusmer Enterprises, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Galacticlactic.com HQ: Escanaffles, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Escanaffles, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Every day, manufacturers of perishable goods face the same challenge: keeping food safe, fresh, and trustworthy, from the production line to the consumer's table.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Prozyn Biosolutions is a leading company specialized in enzymes and other natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | OHLYohly.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hamburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“EUROLYSINE is the European leader in the production of amino acids by fermentation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Briess Malt & Ingredients CObriess.com HQ: Chilton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chilton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Welcome to Briess, a vertically integrated malted barley and ingredient supplier with corporate headquarters in Wisconsin.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cadorago, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cadorago, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Galliate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Galliate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We are Enartis, a global strategic partner for wine producers and other fermented beverage producers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NEMAnemapadaria.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Tudo fresco, todo dia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scott Laboratoriesscottlab.com HQ: Petaluma, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Petaluma, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Scott Laboratories is a growing, family-owned wine-industry distribution company that traces its roots back to 1933.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mohali, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“We are a team of Fermentation System Experts with wide experience in this field.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Champlain, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Champlain, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“With over 200 years of combined industry experience, our dedicated sales and support staff understand the importance of high-quality ingredients, product knowledge and the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 717 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation supply companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
713 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 717 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation supply companies by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation supply companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation supply companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation supply companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 717 matching company records, 17,653 tracked contacts and 6,455 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation supply companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-supply-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗