Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for fermentation media manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 4,802 professional contacts across them, including 912 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation media manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation media manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 884 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Titan Biotech Limited is one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of the biological products which are used in the field of Pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Food & Beverages…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microbial Discovery Group (MDG) is a basic fermentation company with a special emphasis on Research & Development (R&D) with Bacillus; including isolation, characterization, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIFERM - Der Fermentationsspezialist Seit Jahrzehnten vereinen wir bei UNIFERM Tradition und Innovation, um die Backbranche zu inspirieren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “White Labs, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIO-CAT provides the very latest enzyme technology and custom formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialisti in materie prime farmaceutiche e nutraceutiche.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fermentation is the 'secret' to unlocking the best of plant-based proteins!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AB Biotek is a leading global technology-driven business specialising in yeast and fermentation solutions for the food, nutrition, health, alcohol beverage, and bio-ethanol…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GREENCELL c'est plus de 25 ans d'expérience dans la production de microorganismes (bactéries, levures et champignons filamenteux) et la transformation en ingrédients innovants…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lallemand Inc, the parent company of Lallemand Specialty Cultures, is a privately-held Canadian company, founded at the end of the 19th century, that specializes in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arbiom is committed to feeding the world in a sustainable and healthy way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation media manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 195 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 912 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation media manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation media manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation media manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 912 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation media manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation media manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation media manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation media manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for fermentation media manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation media manufacturers?
India leads with 29 companies, followed by the United States (29). Every fermentation media manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation media manufacturers?
Delhi leads with 4 company records, followed by Mumbai (4) and Milan (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 912 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 195 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 195 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for fermentation media manufacturers worldwide, with 4,802 tracked contacts and 912 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTDhimedialabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 884 contacts → |
“With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Titan Biotech LTDtitanbiotechltd.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Titan Biotech Limited is one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of the biological products which are used in the field of Pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Food & Beverages…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LAB M LTDlabm.com HQ: Heywood, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Heywood, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | OHLYohly.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hamburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cadorago, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cadorago, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Microbial Discovery Group (MDG) is a basic fermentation company with a special emphasis on Research & Development (R&D) with Bacillus; including isolation, characterization, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Werne, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Werne, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“UNIFERM - Der Fermentationsspezialist Seit Jahrzehnten vereinen wir bei UNIFERM Tradition und Innovation, um die Backbranche zu inspirieren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | White Labs INCwhitelabs.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“White Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bio-Cat Enzymes & Microbialsbio-cat.com HQ: Troy, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Troy, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“BIO-CAT provides the very latest enzyme technology and custom formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Jeneil Biotech, INCjeneilbiotech.com HQ: Saukville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saukville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pomezia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pomezia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Specialisti in materie prime farmaceutiche e nutraceutiche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dibico SA DE CVdibico.com HQ: México, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | México, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | E&o Laboratories LTDeolabs.com HQ: Falkirk, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Falkirk, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Houdekhoudeknature.com HQ: Brookings, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brookings, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Fermentation is the 'secret' to unlocking the best of plant-based proteins!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Peterborough, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Peterborough, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“AB Biotek is a leading global technology-driven business specialising in yeast and fermentation solutions for the food, nutrition, health, alcohol beverage, and bio-ethanol…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint-beauzire, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-beauzire, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“GREENCELL c'est plus de 25 ans d'expérience dans la production de microorganismes (bactéries, levures et champignons filamenteux) et la transformation en ingrédients innovants…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Praras Biosciences PVT LTDprarasbiosciences.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lallemand Specialty Cultureslallemandspecialtycultures.com HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blagnac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lallemand Inc, the parent company of Lallemand Specialty Cultures, is a privately-held Canadian company, founded at the end of the 19th century, that specializes in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Raleigh, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Raleigh, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Arbiom is committed to feeding the world in a sustainable and healthy way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation media manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation media manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation media manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation media manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation media manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 4,802 tracked contacts and 912 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-media-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for fermentation media manufacturers worldwide, with 4,802 tracked contacts and 912 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTDhimedialabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 884 contacts → |
“With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Titan Biotech LTDtitanbiotechltd.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Titan Biotech Limited is one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of the biological products which are used in the field of Pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Food & Beverages…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LAB M LTDlabm.com HQ: Heywood, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Heywood, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | OHLYohly.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hamburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Ohly is one of the world's leading suppliers of yeast-based ingredients, fermentation nutrients, culinary powders and lipid powders for the global food, biotechnology, human, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sanzyme Biologicssanzymebiologics.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sanzyme Biologics is a pioneering leader in the field of probiotics and fermentation-derived nutritional ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | The Catalysts Groupthecatalystsgroup.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The Catalysts Group is a leading industrial biotechnology company specialising in enzyme, yeast and fermentation solutions for the sugar, ethanol, distillery, brewing, and allied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cadorago, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cadorago, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Sacco is an Italian, family-owned company that offers a large range of innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Microbial Discovery Group (MDG) is a basic fermentation company with a special emphasis on Research & Development (R&D) with Bacillus; including isolation, characterization, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Werne, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Werne, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“UNIFERM - Der Fermentationsspezialist Seit Jahrzehnten vereinen wir bei UNIFERM Tradition und Innovation, um die Backbranche zu inspirieren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | White Labs INCwhitelabs.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“White Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bioage Technologies Pvt. LTDbioageindia.com HQ: Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a diverse range of Fermenters, Water Purification Systems, Biotech Equipments and related products for industrial and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bills Biotech Pvt Ltd is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bio-Cat Enzymes & Microbialsbio-cat.com HQ: Troy, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Troy, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“BIO-CAT provides the very latest enzyme technology and custom formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Jeneil Biotech, INCjeneilbiotech.com HQ: Saukville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Saukville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pomezia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pomezia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Specialisti in materie prime farmaceutiche e nutraceutiche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dibico SA DE CVdibico.com HQ: México, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | México, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | E&o Laboratories LTDeolabs.com HQ: Falkirk, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Falkirk, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Houdekhoudeknature.com HQ: Brookings, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brookings, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Fermentation is the 'secret' to unlocking the best of plant-based proteins!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Peterborough, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Peterborough, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“AB Biotek is a leading global technology-driven business specialising in yeast and fermentation solutions for the food, nutrition, health, alcohol beverage, and bio-ethanol…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint-beauzire, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-beauzire, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“GREENCELL c'est plus de 25 ans d'expérience dans la production de microorganismes (bactéries, levures et champignons filamenteux) et la transformation en ingrédients innovants…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Praras Biosciences PVT LTDprarasbiosciences.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Praras Biosciences Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lallemand Specialty Cultureslallemandspecialtycultures.com HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blagnac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lallemand Inc, the parent company of Lallemand Specialty Cultures, is a privately-held Canadian company, founded at the end of the 19th century, that specializes in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Raleigh, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Raleigh, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Arbiom is committed to feeding the world in a sustainable and healthy way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation media manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation media manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation media manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation media manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation media manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 4,802 tracked contacts and 912 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation media manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-media-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗