Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,135 company matches for fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 41,054 professional contacts across them, including 9,683 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation companies for agriculture follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,695 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novozymes has combined with Chr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,607 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1980 by Irish entrepreneur and scientist Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 905 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 862 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rizobacter is a leading company in microbiological products applied to agriculture helping to improve global food security by enabling millions of farmers to make better use of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 520 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1995, a SUPERBAC é uma empresa de soluções em biotecnologia, com o objetivo de promover a sustentabilidade nos processos produtivos das áreas do agronegócio…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FERTIS is fast growing technology company, focused on research, development and commercialization of novel crop nutrients, microbes, and protectants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly 70 years, we have been at the forefront of modern agriculture, commercializing biostimulant solutions that redefine plant potential.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rovensa Next is the global leader in biosolutions for agriculture, with annual sales exceeding €500 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 2004 no mercado e considerada uma das mais especializadas no setor de controle biológico, a Ballagro é formada por profissionais que prezam pela qualidade, responsabilidade…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Criyagen is a life science company with the mission to deliver low cost,eco-friendly inputs for sustainable agriculture and develop carbon neutral energy means for better tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Nutrient Use Efficiency People.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About: Zytex Biotech company is one of the leading biotech company, headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation companies for agriculture”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,135 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,683 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation companies for agriculture are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation companies for agriculture” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,683 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation companies for agriculture by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation companies for agriculture list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in India314
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United States230
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Brazil206
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Spain94
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Italy70
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in France61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Türkiye61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Canada46
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the Netherlands42
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Germany38
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United Kingdom34
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Australia33
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation companies for agriculture”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation companies for agriculture are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,135 company matches for fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lesaffre tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation companies for agriculture?
India leads with 314 companies, followed by the United States (230) and Brazil (206). Every fermentation companies for agriculture list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation companies for agriculture?
Hyderabad leads with 30 company records, followed by Pune (17) and Ahmedabad (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,683 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,135 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,135 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,135 matching company records for fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide, with 41,054 tracked contacts and 9,683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lesaffrelesaffre.com HQ: Marcq-En-Baroeul, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Marcq-En-Baroeul, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,027 contacts → |
“A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bagsvaerd, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bagsvaerd, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,695 contacts → |
“Novozymes has combined with Chr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lexington, KY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,607 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980 by Irish entrepreneur and scientist Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rexdale, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rexdale, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hørsholm, DenmarkReported employees: 10001+ | Hørsholm, Denmark | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,286 contacts → |
“Chr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santo Anotnio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Anotnio De Posse, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 905 contacts → |
“Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: São Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 862 contacts → |
“We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pergamino, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Pergamino, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Rizobacter is a leading company in microbiological products applied to agriculture helping to improve global food security by enabling millions of farmers to make better use of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 520 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cruz Alta, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cruz Alta, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1995, a SUPERBAC é uma empresa de soluções em biotecnologia, com o objetivo de promover a sustentabilidade nos processos produtivos das áreas do agronegócio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Petrokimia Gresik PTpetrokimia-gresik.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“FERTIS is fast growing technology company, focused on research, development and commercialization of novel crop nutrients, microbes, and protectants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chihuahua, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chihuahua, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“For nearly 70 years, we have been at the forefront of modern agriculture, commercializing biostimulant solutions that redefine plant potential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Rovensa Next is the global leader in biosolutions for agriculture, with annual sales exceeding €500 million.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bom Jesus Dos Perdões, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Bom Jesus Dos Perdões, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Desde 2004 no mercado e considerada uma das mais especializadas no setor de controle biológico, a Ballagro é formada por profissionais que prezam pela qualidade, responsabilidade…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Criyagen is a life science company with the mission to deliver low cost,eco-friendly inputs for sustainable agriculture and develop carbon neutral energy means for better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cary, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The Nutrient Use Efficiency People.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ZYTEXzytex.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“About: Zytex Biotech company is one of the leading biotech company, headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barretos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Barretos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,135 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation companies for agriculture: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,120 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,135 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation companies for agriculture by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation companies for agriculture list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in India314
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United States230
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Brazil206
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Spain94
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Italy70
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in France61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Türkiye61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Canada46
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the Netherlands42
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Germany38
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United Kingdom34
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Australia33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation companies for agriculture?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation companies for agriculture did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,135 matching company records, 41,054 tracked contacts and 9,683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-companies-for-agriculture.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,135 matching company records for fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide, with 41,054 tracked contacts and 9,683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lesaffrelesaffre.com HQ: Marcq-En-Baroeul, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Marcq-En-Baroeul, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,027 contacts → |
“A key global player in fermentation for more than a century, Lesaffre, with a €3,2 billion turnover, and established on all continents, counts 11,700 employees and 100…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bagsvaerd, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bagsvaerd, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,695 contacts → |
“Novozymes has combined with Chr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lexington, KY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,607 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980 by Irish entrepreneur and scientist Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rexdale, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rexdale, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Lallemand is a privately owned company, founded at the end of the 19th century that researches, develops, produces and markets yeasts, bacteria and related products with the aim…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hørsholm, DenmarkReported employees: 10001+ | Hørsholm, Denmark | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,286 contacts → |
“Chr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santo Anotnio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Anotnio De Posse, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 905 contacts → |
“Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: São Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 862 contacts → |
“We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pergamino, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Pergamino, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Rizobacter is a leading company in microbiological products applied to agriculture helping to improve global food security by enabling millions of farmers to make better use of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 520 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cruz Alta, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cruz Alta, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1995, a SUPERBAC é uma empresa de soluções em biotecnologia, com o objetivo de promover a sustentabilidade nos processos produtivos das áreas do agronegócio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Petrokimia Gresik PTpetrokimia-gresik.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“FERTIS is fast growing technology company, focused on research, development and commercialization of novel crop nutrients, microbes, and protectants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chihuahua, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chihuahua, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“For nearly 70 years, we have been at the forefront of modern agriculture, commercializing biostimulant solutions that redefine plant potential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Rovensa Next is the global leader in biosolutions for agriculture, with annual sales exceeding €500 million.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bom Jesus Dos Perdões, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Bom Jesus Dos Perdões, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Desde 2004 no mercado e considerada uma das mais especializadas no setor de controle biológico, a Ballagro é formada por profissionais que prezam pela qualidade, responsabilidade…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Criyagen is a life science company with the mission to deliver low cost,eco-friendly inputs for sustainable agriculture and develop carbon neutral energy means for better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cary, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The Nutrient Use Efficiency People.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ZYTEXzytex.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“About: Zytex Biotech company is one of the leading biotech company, headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barretos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Barretos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,135 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation companies for agriculture: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,120 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,135 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation companies for agriculture by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation companies for agriculture list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in India314
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United States230
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Brazil206
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Spain94
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Italy70
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in France61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Türkiye61
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Canada46
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the Netherlands42
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Germany38
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in the United Kingdom34
- Fermentation companies for agriculture based in Australia33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation companies for agriculture?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation companies for agriculture did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,135 matching company records, 41,054 tracked contacts and 9,683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation companies for agriculture worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-companies-for-agriculture.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗