Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 61,453 professional contacts across them, including 17,399 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for fermentation-based polymer companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9,638 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global vision of the future, oriented toward people and sustainability, Braskem is engaged in contributing to the value chain in order to strengthen the Circular Economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roquette is a global leader in sustainable plant-based solutions, driving innovation and strong partnerships that are shaping the future of nutrition, health, and bioindustry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,631 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As of March 31, 2026, following the close of the combination of Borouge, Borealis, and NOVA Chemicals, Borealis has combined with Borouge and NOVA Chemicals to form Borouge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading global technology company that serves the medical and packaging industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Eni's chemical company, committed to a sustainable and circular chemical industry to create value for stakeholders and contribute to the energy transition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “POET’s vision is to create a world in sync with nature.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kraton develops, manufactures and markets biobased chemicals and specialty polymers that deliver exceptional value and enhance the lives of people all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 840 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Charter Next Generation (CNG) is a leading producer of specialty films and sustainable material science solutions in North America-advancing the future of flexible packaging and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 780 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Primient is a leading producer of food and industrial ingredients made from plant-based, renewable sources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 749 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Singapore, RGE is a global group of companies in the bio-based resources and energy sectors, serving over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 716 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Unipac molda um futuro sustentável por meio da transformação em plásticos e além do plástico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 648 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trioworld develops high-performance plastic film solutions that enable a circular economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 645 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1986, construímos uma história pautada no olhar para o futuro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 582 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our offering in developing and producing polymer-based products comprises everything from concept development, product design and process optimization, to high-volume production…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Borregaard owns and operates the world's most advanced biorefinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Footprint, we're on a mission to build a more sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Plains Inc.(NASDAQ:GPRE) is a leading biorefining company advancing the transition to a low-carbon world through the production of renewable fuels and sustainable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emmbi Industries Limited is the most valued woven polymer processing company in India, driven by our commitment to sustainability and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India Glycols is a leading company that manufactures green technology based bulk, specialty and performance chemicals and natural gums, spirits, industrial gases, sugar and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1968 yılında teneke imalatı ile başladığı ambalaj sektöründeki serüvenine, 1992 yılından itibaren Köksan Pet ve Plastik Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi adı altında devam…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pakka Limited (located in Ayodhya, India) provides regenerative packaging solutions for food products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avantium develops and commercializes innovative technologies for the production of materials based on sustainable carbon feedstocks, i.e.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today, the Ravago group represents over metric tons of annual polymer sales serving more than active customers through 325+ locations across more than 60+ countries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Nortène, fundada em 1981 e com sede em Barueri – SP, é referência em inovação e pioneirismo na indústria de plásticos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fermentation-based polymer companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,612 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,399 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fermentation-based polymer companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fermentation-based polymer companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,399 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fermentation-based polymer companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation-based polymer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United States358
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in India240
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Italy123
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Brazil121
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Germany100
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United Kingdom99
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Canada90
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in France87
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the Netherlands84
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Spain66
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Mexico48
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Türkiye44
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Australia35
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Sweden26
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Denmark25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fermentation-based polymer companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fermentation-based polymer companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Braskem tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fermentation-based polymer companies?
The United States leads with 358 companies, followed by India (240) and Italy (123). Every fermentation-based polymer companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fermentation-based polymer companies?
London leads with 27 company records, followed by Mumbai (22) and Bengaluru (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,399 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,612 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,612 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide, with 61,453 tracked contacts and 17,399 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 9,638 contacts → |
“With a global vision of the future, oriented toward people and sustainability, Braskem is engaged in contributing to the value chain in order to strengthen the Circular Economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lestrem, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Lestrem, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,838 contacts → |
“Roquette is a global leader in sustainable plant-based solutions, driving innovation and strong partnerships that are shaping the future of nutrition, health, and bioindustry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vienna, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,631 contacts → |
“As of March 31, 2026, following the close of the combination of Borouge, Borealis, and NOVA Chemicals, Borealis has combined with Borouge and NOVA Chemicals to form Borouge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bolton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,120 contacts → |
“We are a leading global technology company that serves the medical and packaging industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Donato M.se, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Donato M.se, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,612 contacts → |
“We are Eni's chemical company, committed to a sustainable and circular chemical industry to create value for stakeholders and contribute to the energy transition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sioux Falls, SD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux Falls, SD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,536 contacts → |
“POET’s vision is to create a world in sync with nature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,169 contacts → |
“Kraton develops, manufactures and markets biobased chemicals and specialty polymers that deliver exceptional value and enhance the lives of people all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 840 contacts → |
“Charter Next Generation (CNG) is a leading producer of specialty films and sustainable material science solutions in North America-advancing the future of flexible packaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“Primient is a leading producer of food and industrial ingredients made from plant-based, renewable sources.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | RGErgei.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 749 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Singapore, RGE is a global group of companies in the bio-based resources and energy sectors, serving over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pompéia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pompéia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“A Unipac molda um futuro sustentável por meio da transformação em plásticos e além do plástico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Smålandsstenar, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smålandsstenar, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Trioworld develops high-performance plastic film solutions that enable a circular economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Valinhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valinhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 645 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, construímos uma história pautada no olhar para o futuro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Torekov, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Torekov, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Our offering in developing and producing polymer-based products comprises everything from concept development, product design and process optimization, to high-volume production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sarpsborg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sarpsborg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Borregaard owns and operates the world's most advanced biorefinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gilbert, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gilbert, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“At Footprint, we're on a mission to build a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“Green Plains Inc.(NASDAQ:GPRE) is a leading biorefining company advancing the transition to a low-carbon world through the production of renewable fuels and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emmbi Industries Limitedemmbi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Emmbi Industries Limited is the most valued woven polymer processing company in India, driven by our commitment to sustainability and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | India Glycols Limitedindiaglycols.com HQ: Gorakhpu, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gorakhpu, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“India Glycols is a leading company that manufactures green technology based bulk, specialty and performance chemicals and natural gums, spirits, industrial gases, sugar and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Köksankoksan.com HQ: Gaziantep, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gaziantep, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“1968 yılında teneke imalatı ile başladığı ambalaj sektöründeki serüvenine, 1992 yılından itibaren Köksan Pet ve Plastik Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi adı altında devam…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PAKKApakka.com HQ: Ayodhya, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ayodhya, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Pakka Limited (located in Ayodhya, India) provides regenerative packaging solutions for food products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Amsterdam, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Avantium develops and commercializes innovative technologies for the production of materials based on sustainable carbon feedstocks, i.e.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ravago Americasravago.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Orlando, FL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Today, the Ravago group represents over metric tons of annual polymer sales serving more than active customers through 325+ locations across more than 60+ countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“A Nortène, fundada em 1981 e com sede em Barueri – SP, é referência em inovação e pioneirismo na indústria de plásticos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation-based polymer companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,602 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation-based polymer companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation-based polymer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United States358
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in India240
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Italy123
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Brazil121
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Germany100
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United Kingdom99
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Canada90
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in France87
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the Netherlands84
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Spain66
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Mexico48
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Türkiye44
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Australia35
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Sweden26
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Denmark25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation-based polymer companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation-based polymer companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 61,453 tracked contacts and 17,399 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-based-polymer-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide, with 61,453 tracked contacts and 17,399 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 9,638 contacts → |
“With a global vision of the future, oriented toward people and sustainability, Braskem is engaged in contributing to the value chain in order to strengthen the Circular Economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lestrem, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Lestrem, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,838 contacts → |
“Roquette is a global leader in sustainable plant-based solutions, driving innovation and strong partnerships that are shaping the future of nutrition, health, and bioindustry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vienna, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,631 contacts → |
“As of March 31, 2026, following the close of the combination of Borouge, Borealis, and NOVA Chemicals, Borealis has combined with Borouge and NOVA Chemicals to form Borouge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bolton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,120 contacts → |
“We are a leading global technology company that serves the medical and packaging industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Donato M.se, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Donato M.se, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,612 contacts → |
“We are Eni's chemical company, committed to a sustainable and circular chemical industry to create value for stakeholders and contribute to the energy transition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sioux Falls, SD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux Falls, SD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,536 contacts → |
“POET’s vision is to create a world in sync with nature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,169 contacts → |
“Kraton develops, manufactures and markets biobased chemicals and specialty polymers that deliver exceptional value and enhance the lives of people all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 840 contacts → |
“Charter Next Generation (CNG) is a leading producer of specialty films and sustainable material science solutions in North America-advancing the future of flexible packaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“Primient is a leading producer of food and industrial ingredients made from plant-based, renewable sources.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | RGErgei.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 749 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Singapore, RGE is a global group of companies in the bio-based resources and energy sectors, serving over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pompéia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pompéia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“A Unipac molda um futuro sustentável por meio da transformação em plásticos e além do plástico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Smålandsstenar, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smålandsstenar, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Trioworld develops high-performance plastic film solutions that enable a circular economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Valinhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valinhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 645 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, construímos uma história pautada no olhar para o futuro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Torekov, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Torekov, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Our offering in developing and producing polymer-based products comprises everything from concept development, product design and process optimization, to high-volume production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sarpsborg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sarpsborg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Borregaard owns and operates the world's most advanced biorefinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gilbert, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gilbert, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“At Footprint, we're on a mission to build a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“Green Plains Inc.(NASDAQ:GPRE) is a leading biorefining company advancing the transition to a low-carbon world through the production of renewable fuels and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emmbi Industries Limitedemmbi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Emmbi Industries Limited is the most valued woven polymer processing company in India, driven by our commitment to sustainability and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | India Glycols Limitedindiaglycols.com HQ: Gorakhpu, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gorakhpu, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“India Glycols is a leading company that manufactures green technology based bulk, specialty and performance chemicals and natural gums, spirits, industrial gases, sugar and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Köksankoksan.com HQ: Gaziantep, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gaziantep, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“1968 yılında teneke imalatı ile başladığı ambalaj sektöründeki serüvenine, 1992 yılından itibaren Köksan Pet ve Plastik Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi adı altında devam…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PAKKApakka.com HQ: Ayodhya, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ayodhya, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Pakka Limited (located in Ayodhya, India) provides regenerative packaging solutions for food products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Amsterdam, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Avantium develops and commercializes innovative technologies for the production of materials based on sustainable carbon feedstocks, i.e.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ravago Americasravago.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Orlando, FL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Today, the Ravago group represents over metric tons of annual polymer sales serving more than active customers through 325+ locations across more than 60+ countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“A Nortène, fundada em 1981 e com sede em Barueri – SP, é referência em inovação e pioneirismo na indústria de plásticos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fermentation-based polymer companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,602 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fermentation-based polymer companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fermentation-based polymer companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United States358
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in India240
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Italy123
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Brazil121
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Germany100
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the United Kingdom99
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Canada90
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in France87
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in the Netherlands84
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Spain66
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Mexico48
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Türkiye44
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Australia35
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Sweden26
- Fermentation-based polymer companies based in Denmark25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fermentation-based polymer companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fermentation-based polymer companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 61,453 tracked contacts and 17,399 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fermentation-based polymer companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fermentation-based-polymer-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗