Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 527 company matches for fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,930 professional contacts across them, including 1,349 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Chennai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fda compliant gasket manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Banco Gaskets (India) Ltd, with its plant in Ankhi, near Jambusar manufactures wide range of gaskets including engine Cylinder Head Gaskets, Peripheral Gaskets, Heat Shields…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started in a small rented place with a workforce of only 5 people under the leadership of Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sankar Group of Companies is a 29-year-old company.A leader in the Automobile gasket manufacturing industry.We are looking for a very competent Ad Agency to help show the outside…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Robco is a Canadian manufacturer supplying specialty fluid sealing products: Braided Compression Packing, standard and custom-made Gaskets, Mechanical Seals, Engineered Plastics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HGC Industries, a worldwide leader in sealing and stamping solutions, designs and manufactures gaskets, seals, and fabrications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Associates, Inc.(PAI) is a leading American manufacturer of high-performance sealing solutions and precision-molded rubber products, including USP Class VI and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M Seals is a dynamic and innovative global organisation, specialising in providing high-quality sealing solutions across multiple industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Asian Sealing Products, where we set the standard in gasket manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cometic Gasket, Inc, is a leading worldwide supplier of shelf-stock, custom and short-run gaskets for the performance, automotive, powersports, original equipment and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eynard Robin, the traditional leader of French industrial sealing is a company of Efire Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent manufacturer, we belong to one of the leading suppliers of precision O-rings and elastomer seals/gaskets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading provider of sealing solutions globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1979, Lopigom has been the technical-industrial partner for companies seeking reliable, certified rubber, plastic and two-component parts designed to last.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRP are a large, established and growing manufacturer who specialise in supplying seals, gaskets and mouldings for demanding environments and advanced applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Novotema we manufacture fully customized elastomeric sealing solutions: we assist the customer throughout the whole process, from the co-design of the gasket to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than forty years of polymer seal and gasket experience, Lauren Mfg is well qualified as your single, integrated source for high-tech molded and extruded polymer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa especializada em vedações industriais que tem por objetivo, desde seu primeiro dia de história, ser a melhor em seu segmento.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission is to find better ways to generate sustained success for our customers, team members and suppliers by continually advancing our engineering, quality and manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solving sealing challenges for over 50 years worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pacific Rubber & Packing is a leading source of manufactured and custom-designed polymer and elastomer o-rings, seals and gaskets for a range of semiconductor, medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fda compliant gasket manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 527 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,349 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fda compliant gasket manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fda compliant gasket manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,349 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Fda compliant gasket manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fda compliant gasket manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fda compliant gasket manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 527 company matches for fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Klinger Mzansi tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fda compliant gasket manufacturers?
The United States leads with 150 companies, followed by India (64) and Italy (43). Every fda compliant gasket manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fda compliant gasket manufacturers?
Chennai leads with 8 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (6) and Houston (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,349 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 527 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 527 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 527 matching company records for fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide, with 5,930 tracked contacts and 1,349 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Klinger Mzansiklinger.co.za HQ: Wadeville, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Wadeville, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lancaster, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lancaster, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Banco Gaskets India Limitedbancogaskets.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Banco Gaskets (India) Ltd, with its plant in Ankhi, near Jambusar manufactures wide range of gaskets including engine Cylinder Head Gaskets, Peripheral Gaskets, Heat Shields…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kesaria Rubber Industries Pvt. LTDkesaria.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Started in a small rented place with a workforce of only 5 people under the leadership of Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sankar Groupsankar.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Sankar Group of Companies is a 29-year-old company.A leader in the Automobile gasket manufacturing industry.We are looking for a very competent Ad Agency to help show the outside…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Clarence, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarence, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lasalle, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Lasalle, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Robco is a Canadian manufacturer supplying specialty fluid sealing products: Braided Compression Packing, standard and custom-made Gaskets, Mechanical Seals, Engineered Plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HGC Industrieshgcindustries.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“HGC Industries, a worldwide leader in sealing and stamping solutions, designs and manufactures gaskets, seals, and fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Precision Associates, INCprecisionassoc.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Precision Associates, Inc.(PAI) is a leading American manufacturer of high-performance sealing solutions and precision-molded rubber products, including USP Class VI and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | M Seals Groupm-seals.com HQ: Helsingør, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Helsingør, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“M Seals is a dynamic and innovative global organisation, specialising in providing high-quality sealing solutions across multiple industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Welcome to Asian Sealing Products, where we set the standard in gasket manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cometic Gasket, INCcometic.com HQ: Concord Twp, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Concord Twp, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Cometic Gasket, Inc, is a leading worldwide supplier of shelf-stock, custom and short-run gaskets for the performance, automotive, powersports, original equipment and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: St Fons, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | St Fons, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Eynard Robin, the traditional leader of French industrial sealing is a company of Efire Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pinneberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Pinneberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“As an independent manufacturer, we belong to one of the leading suppliers of precision O-rings and elastomer seals/gaskets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bedford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of sealing solutions globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Credaro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Credaro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Since 1979, Lopigom has been the technical-industrial partner for companies seeking reliable, certified rubber, plastic and two-component parts designed to last.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | TRP Sealing Systems LTDtrpsealing.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“TRP are a large, established and growing manufacturer who specialise in supplying seals, gaskets and mouldings for demanding environments and advanced applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Villongo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Villongo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“At Novotema we manufacture fully customized elastomeric sealing solutions: we assist the customer throughout the whole process, from the co-design of the gasket to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lauren Manufacturing, LLClauren.com HQ: New Philadelphia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Philadelphia, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“With more than forty years of polymer seal and gasket experience, Lauren Mfg is well qualified as your single, integrated source for high-tech molded and extruded polymer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada em vedações industriais que tem por objetivo, desde seu primeiro dia de história, ser a melhor em seu segmento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Magnetic Seal, LLCmagseal.com HQ: Warren, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Warren, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Our mission is to find better ways to generate sustained success for our customers, team members and suppliers by continually advancing our engineering, quality and manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seal Companysealcompany.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Solving sealing challenges for over 50 years worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pacific Rubberpacificrubber.com HQ: San Carlos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Carlos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Pacific Rubber & Packing is a leading source of manufactured and custom-designed polymer and elastomer o-rings, seals and gaskets for a range of semiconductor, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 527 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
522 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 527 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Fda compliant gasket manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fda compliant gasket manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fda compliant gasket manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 527 matching company records, 5,930 tracked contacts and 1,349 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fda-compliant-gasket-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 527 matching company records for fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide, with 5,930 tracked contacts and 1,349 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Klinger Mzansiklinger.co.za HQ: Wadeville, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Wadeville, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lancaster, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lancaster, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Banco Gaskets India Limitedbancogaskets.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Banco Gaskets (India) Ltd, with its plant in Ankhi, near Jambusar manufactures wide range of gaskets including engine Cylinder Head Gaskets, Peripheral Gaskets, Heat Shields…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kesaria Rubber Industries Pvt. LTDkesaria.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Started in a small rented place with a workforce of only 5 people under the leadership of Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sankar Groupsankar.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Sankar Group of Companies is a 29-year-old company.A leader in the Automobile gasket manufacturing industry.We are looking for a very competent Ad Agency to help show the outside…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Clarence, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarence, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lasalle, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Lasalle, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Robco is a Canadian manufacturer supplying specialty fluid sealing products: Braided Compression Packing, standard and custom-made Gaskets, Mechanical Seals, Engineered Plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HGC Industrieshgcindustries.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“HGC Industries, a worldwide leader in sealing and stamping solutions, designs and manufactures gaskets, seals, and fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Precision Associates, INCprecisionassoc.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Precision Associates, Inc.(PAI) is a leading American manufacturer of high-performance sealing solutions and precision-molded rubber products, including USP Class VI and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | M Seals Groupm-seals.com HQ: Helsingør, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Helsingør, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“M Seals is a dynamic and innovative global organisation, specialising in providing high-quality sealing solutions across multiple industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Welcome to Asian Sealing Products, where we set the standard in gasket manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cometic Gasket, INCcometic.com HQ: Concord Twp, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Concord Twp, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Cometic Gasket, Inc, is a leading worldwide supplier of shelf-stock, custom and short-run gaskets for the performance, automotive, powersports, original equipment and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: St Fons, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | St Fons, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Eynard Robin, the traditional leader of French industrial sealing is a company of Efire Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pinneberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Pinneberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“As an independent manufacturer, we belong to one of the leading suppliers of precision O-rings and elastomer seals/gaskets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bedford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of sealing solutions globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Credaro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Credaro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Since 1979, Lopigom has been the technical-industrial partner for companies seeking reliable, certified rubber, plastic and two-component parts designed to last.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | TRP Sealing Systems LTDtrpsealing.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“TRP are a large, established and growing manufacturer who specialise in supplying seals, gaskets and mouldings for demanding environments and advanced applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Villongo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Villongo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“At Novotema we manufacture fully customized elastomeric sealing solutions: we assist the customer throughout the whole process, from the co-design of the gasket to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lauren Manufacturing, LLClauren.com HQ: New Philadelphia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Philadelphia, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“With more than forty years of polymer seal and gasket experience, Lauren Mfg is well qualified as your single, integrated source for high-tech molded and extruded polymer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada em vedações industriais que tem por objetivo, desde seu primeiro dia de história, ser a melhor em seu segmento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Magnetic Seal, LLCmagseal.com HQ: Warren, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Warren, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Our mission is to find better ways to generate sustained success for our customers, team members and suppliers by continually advancing our engineering, quality and manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seal Companysealcompany.com HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Solving sealing challenges for over 50 years worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pacific Rubberpacificrubber.com HQ: San Carlos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Carlos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Pacific Rubber & Packing is a leading source of manufactured and custom-designed polymer and elastomer o-rings, seals and gaskets for a range of semiconductor, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 527 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
522 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 527 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fda compliant gasket manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Fda compliant gasket manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fda compliant gasket manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fda compliant gasket manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 527 matching company records, 5,930 tracked contacts and 1,349 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fda compliant gasket manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fda-compliant-gasket-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗