Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,076 company matches for fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 36,105 professional contacts across them, including 3,661 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Dhaka the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fashion sampling manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,074 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steered by the vision, energy and acumen of its technocrat founder, Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 715 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 661 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Four H Group is vertical strategical clothing sourcing and manufacturing partner optimizing quality, cost and adapting to rapid fashion change.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 628 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1987 in Izmir, Sun Tekstil manufactures womenswear products from knitted and woven fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triburg Consulting Pvt Ltd has been offering sourcing services for the apparel, accessories, and home products industries for 42 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Padma, a multinational company specializing in bespoke design and innovative production services for the fashion industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paramount Products Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFFLATUS INTERNATIONAL is an apparel & fashion company based out of D-19/4-5, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1980, Matrix Design & Industries Private Limited is one of India's leading garment manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cheer Sagar established in 1991.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cherryfield is the family business that provides fashion to the world’s leading brands and global retailers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo Jevaso inicia su actividad en el año 1983 en A Coruña, como empresa auxiliar para la fabricación de prendas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dongyi Sourcing Limited is a Multinational apparel buying hub and exporter with a vision to deliver world-class service, quality solutions and value addition services to end…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apparel and Fashion company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spring was founded in 2010 as part of one of the leading global sourcing companies in the fashion industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Evolv Clothing Company (Formerly ISEX Fashions), founded in 1975, has over 4 decades of commitment to apparel design and manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lever Style (HKEX: 1346) is an apparel supply chain platform trusted by more than 150 premium and activewear brands across the U.S, Europe, and APAC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trademark Textiles A/S is a garment trading company specialized in all kinds of accessories and basic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fashion sampling manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,076 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,661 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fashion sampling manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fashion sampling manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,661 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fashion sampling manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Fashion sampling manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in India482
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United States382
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Italy348
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Bangladesh253
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Türkiye208
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United Kingdom189
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Portugal99
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in France86
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Canada66
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Hong Kong56
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Germany55
Cities
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in New York, United States101
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye93
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom90
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States67
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Noida, India57
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India38
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Tirupur, India37
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Mumbai, India36
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fashion sampling manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fashion sampling manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,076 company matches for fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Eastman Exports Global Clothing PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fashion sampling manufacturers?
India leads with 482 companies, followed by the United States (382) and Italy (348). Every fashion sampling manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fashion sampling manufacturers?
Dhaka leads with 143 company records, followed by New York (101) and Istanbul (93).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,661 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,076 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,076 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,076 matching company records for fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide, with 36,105 tracked contacts and 3,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tirupur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tirupur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,074 contacts → |
“Steered by the vision, energy and acumen of its technocrat founder, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Four H Groupfourhgroup.com HQ: Chattogram, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Chattogram, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 661 contacts → |
“Four H Group is vertical strategical clothing sourcing and manufacturing partner optimizing quality, cost and adapting to rapid fashion change.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987 in Izmir, Sun Tekstil manufactures womenswear products from knitted and woven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Triburg Consulting Pvt Ltd has been offering sourcing services for the apparel, accessories, and home products industries for 42 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Swieqi, MaltaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swieqi, Malta | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Welcome to Padma, a multinational company specializing in bespoke design and innovative production services for the fashion industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Paramount Products Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“AFFLATUS INTERNATIONAL is an apparel & fashion company based out of D-19/4-5, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Vishal Enterprisesvishalent.com HQ: New York-vishal Enterprises, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York-vishal Enterprises, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980, Matrix Design & Industries Private Limited is one of India's leading garment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Crosslinecrossline-group.com HQ: Lisieux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lisieux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Celebrity Fashions Limitedcelebritygroup.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Cheer Sagar established in 1991.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rajagiriya, Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saint-pair-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-pair-sur-mer, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Cherryfield is the family business that provides fashion to the world’s leading brands and global retailers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Arteixo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arteixo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“El Grupo Jevaso inicia su actividad en el año 1983 en A Coruña, como empresa auxiliar para la fabricación de prendas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kurmitola, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Kurmitola, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Dongyi Sourcing Limited is a Multinational apparel buying hub and exporter with a vision to deliver world-class service, quality solutions and value addition services to end…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: JordanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jordan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Apparel and Fashion company” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Atasehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Atasehir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Spring was founded in 2010 as part of one of the leading global sourcing companies in the fashion industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Evolv Clothing Company (Formerly ISEX Fashions), founded in 1975, has over 4 decades of commitment to apparel design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Lever Style (HKEX: 1346) is an apparel supply chain platform trusted by more than 150 premium and activewear brands across the U.S, Europe, and APAC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kolding, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Kolding, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Trademark Textiles A/S is a garment trading company specialized in all kinds of accessories and basic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,076 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion sampling manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,062 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,076 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion sampling manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Fashion sampling manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in India482
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United States382
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Italy348
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Bangladesh253
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Türkiye208
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United Kingdom189
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Portugal99
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in France86
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Canada66
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Hong Kong56
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Germany55
Cities
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in New York, United States101
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye93
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom90
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States67
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Noida, India57
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India38
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Tirupur, India37
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Mumbai, India36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion sampling manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion sampling manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,076 matching company records, 36,105 tracked contacts and 3,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fashion-sampling-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,076 matching company records for fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide, with 36,105 tracked contacts and 3,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tirupur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tirupur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,074 contacts → |
“Steered by the vision, energy and acumen of its technocrat founder, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Four H Groupfourhgroup.com HQ: Chattogram, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Chattogram, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 661 contacts → |
“Four H Group is vertical strategical clothing sourcing and manufacturing partner optimizing quality, cost and adapting to rapid fashion change.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987 in Izmir, Sun Tekstil manufactures womenswear products from knitted and woven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Triburg Consulting Pvt Ltd has been offering sourcing services for the apparel, accessories, and home products industries for 42 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Swieqi, MaltaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swieqi, Malta | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Welcome to Padma, a multinational company specializing in bespoke design and innovative production services for the fashion industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Paramount Products Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“AFFLATUS INTERNATIONAL is an apparel & fashion company based out of D-19/4-5, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Vishal Enterprisesvishalent.com HQ: New York-vishal Enterprises, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York-vishal Enterprises, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980, Matrix Design & Industries Private Limited is one of India's leading garment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Crosslinecrossline-group.com HQ: Lisieux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lisieux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Crossline is a Garment Manufacturer, providing an End to End Solution from Design, Sourcing, Fitting, Production to Delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Celebrity Fashions Limitedcelebritygroup.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Cheer Sagar established in 1991.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rajagiriya, Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saint-pair-sur-mer, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-pair-sur-mer, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1993 avec 63 salariés, Grandis compte aujourd’hui 9 Ateliers et 510 collaborateurs qui travaillent en réseau.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Cherryfield is the family business that provides fashion to the world’s leading brands and global retailers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Arteixo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arteixo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“El Grupo Jevaso inicia su actividad en el año 1983 en A Coruña, como empresa auxiliar para la fabricación de prendas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kurmitola, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Kurmitola, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Dongyi Sourcing Limited is a Multinational apparel buying hub and exporter with a vision to deliver world-class service, quality solutions and value addition services to end…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: JordanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jordan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Apparel and Fashion company” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Atasehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Atasehir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Spring was founded in 2010 as part of one of the leading global sourcing companies in the fashion industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Evolv Clothing Company (Formerly ISEX Fashions), founded in 1975, has over 4 decades of commitment to apparel design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Lever Style (HKEX: 1346) is an apparel supply chain platform trusted by more than 150 premium and activewear brands across the U.S, Europe, and APAC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kolding, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Kolding, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Trademark Textiles A/S is a garment trading company specialized in all kinds of accessories and basic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,076 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fashion sampling manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,062 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,076 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fashion sampling manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Fashion sampling manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in India482
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United States382
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Italy348
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Bangladesh253
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Türkiye208
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in the United Kingdom189
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Portugal99
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in France86
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Canada66
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Hong Kong56
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Germany55
Cities
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in New York, United States101
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye93
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom90
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States67
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Noida, India57
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India38
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Tirupur, India37
- Fashion sampling manufacturers based in Mumbai, India36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fashion sampling manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fashion sampling manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,076 matching company records, 36,105 tracked contacts and 3,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fashion sampling manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fashion-sampling-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗