Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Farm loader manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 205 company matches for farm loader manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 2,590 professional contacts across them, including 388 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Jinan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for farm loader manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for farm loader manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest farm loader manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manitou Italia is one of the subsidiaries of the Manitou Group, as well as one of the nine production sites around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, Fimaks is a well-established agricultural machinery manufacturer delivering innovative and efficiency-driven solutions for the livestock and farming industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leistung und Effizienz für die Welt von morgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Back in the 80's on a Manawatu family farm, a farmer started to make attachments to use on his loader & also provided engineering services to other manufacturing company's in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Redrock manufacture and supply a range of livestock feeding and slurry handling equipment, silage and grain trailers, blockcutters, paddle feeders and specialist trailers, to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to SEC- RJMT Engineering Private Limited The Leading Manufacturer of Tractor Attachments M/S SEC-RJMT Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Himac, we provide an incredible range of attachments to suit your Skid Steer Loader, Ag Loader, Telehandler, Wheel Loader, Excavator or Mini Loader.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meyer Manufacturing Corporation is a leading producer of farm equipment including: manure spreaders, forage boxes, live floor ag boxes & semi-trailers, bunk feeders, delivery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westendorf Manufacturing has been manufacturing the strongest and most reliable material handling solutions on the market for over 75 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde su fundación en 1956 como taller de reparación de maquinaria agrícola, se ha ido adaptando a las necesidades que ha exigido éste sector, y hoy en día posee una dilatada…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Challenge Implements, also known as Challenge, is a fully Australian-owned third-generation family company with its major manufacturing plant situated in Orange NSW, approximately…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albutt design, manufacture and market a wide range of attachments for material handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Österreichweite Generalvertretung von Weidemann Hof, Rad- und Teleskoplader sowie Merlo Teleskopstapler.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salem Farm Supply is the authorized dealer for Kubota, Case IH, Gehl, Krone, and Kuhn/Knight farm equipment, serving New York and New England from Salem and Claverack, New York.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Koyker Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wat bijna 40 jaar geleden begon als een familiebedrijf met een hart voor haar klanten en een passie voor kwaliteit is ondertussen uitgegroeid tot een begrip in de wereld van…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Front End Loader Attachments including 4n1 buckets, grapples, fork attachments, tooth bars, valve kits, hay accumulators, grapples.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “farm loader manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 205 farm loader manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 388 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Farm loader manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for farm loader manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “farm loader manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 388 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Farm loader manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Farm loader manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “farm loader manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many farm loader manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 205 company matches for farm loader manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jost Umeå tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most farm loader manufacturers?
The United States leads with 44 companies. Every farm loader manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most farm loader manufacturers?
Jinan leads with 3 company records, followed by Konya (3) and Bytow (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 388 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 205 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 205 farm loader manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 205 matching company records for farm loader manufacturers worldwide, with 2,590 tracked contacts and 388 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Umea, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Umea, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Castelfranco Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Castelfranco Emilia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Manitou Italia is one of the subsidiaries of the Manitou Group, as well as one of the nine production sites around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fimaksfimaks.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, Fimaks is a well-established agricultural machinery manufacturer delivering innovative and efficiency-driven solutions for the livestock and farming industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wilhelm Stoll Maschinenfabrik Gmbhstoll-loaders.com HQ: Lengede, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lengede, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Solmec SPAsolmec.it HQ: Rovigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sterling, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sterling, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Atlas Weyhausen Gmbhweycor.de HQ: Wildeshausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wildeshausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Leistung und Effizienz für die Welt von morgen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Timaru, New ZealandReported employees: 11-50 | Timaru, New Zealand | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Back in the 80's on a Manawatu family farm, a farmer started to make attachments to use on his loader & also provided engineering services to other manufacturing company's in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Redrock Machinery LTDredrockmachinery.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Redrock manufacture and supply a range of livestock feeding and slurry handling equipment, silage and grain trailers, blockcutters, paddle feeders and specialist trailers, to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sec-Rjmt Engineering Pvt. LTDsecrjmt.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Welcome to SEC- RJMT Engineering Private Limited The Leading Manufacturer of Tractor Attachments M/S SEC-RJMT Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Himac Attachmentshimac.com.au HQ: Albany, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Albany, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At Himac, we provide an incredible range of attachments to suit your Skid Steer Loader, Ag Loader, Telehandler, Wheel Loader, Excavator or Mini Loader.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | RIMANriman.fr HQ: Bouzillé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bouzillé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CBM SPAcbmspa.com HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Meyer Manufacturing Corporationmeyermfg.com HQ: Dorchester, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dorchester, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Meyer Manufacturing Corporation is a leading producer of farm equipment including: manure spreaders, forage boxes, live floor ag boxes & semi-trailers, bunk feeders, delivery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Gebroeders Geens NVgebroedersgeens.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Onawa, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Onawa, IA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Westendorf Manufacturing has been manufacturing the strongest and most reliable material handling solutions on the market for over 75 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ejea De Los Caballeros, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ejea De Los Caballeros, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Desde su fundación en 1956 como taller de reparación de maquinaria agrícola, se ha ido adaptando a las necesidades que ha exigido éste sector, y hoy en día posee una dilatada…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Orange, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Orange, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Challenge Implements, also known as Challenge, is a fully Australian-owned third-generation family company with its major manufacturing plant situated in Orange NSW, approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Albutt Limitedalbutt.co.uk HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Albutt design, manufacture and market a wide range of attachments for material handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mauch Gmbh & CO KGmauch.at HQ: Burgkirchen, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Burgkirchen, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Österreichweite Generalvertretung von Weidemann Hof, Rad- und Teleskoplader sowie Merlo Teleskopstapler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Salem Farm Supply INCsalemfarmsupply.com HQ: Salem, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Salem Farm Supply is the authorized dealer for Kubota, Case IH, Gehl, Krone, and Kuhn/Knight farm equipment, serving New York and New England from Salem and Claverack, New York.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Koyker Manufacturingkoykermfg.com HQ: Lennox, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lennox, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Koyker Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Heusdensschaffer.be HQ: Sint-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Sint-truiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Wat bijna 40 jaar geleden begon als een familiebedrijf met een hart voor haar klanten en een passie voor kwaliteit is ondertussen uitgegroeid tot een begrip in de wereld van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | W. R. Long INCwrlonginc.com HQ: Tarboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tarboro, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Front End Loader Attachments including 4n1 buckets, grapples, fork attachments, tooth bars, valve kits, hay accumulators, grapples.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 205 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm loader manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
203 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 205 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Farm loader manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Farm loader manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm loader manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm loader manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 205 matching company records, 2,590 tracked contacts and 388 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/farm-loader-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 205 matching company records for farm loader manufacturers worldwide, with 2,590 tracked contacts and 388 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Umea, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Umea, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Castelfranco Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Castelfranco Emilia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Manitou Italia is one of the subsidiaries of the Manitou Group, as well as one of the nine production sites around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fimaksfimaks.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, Fimaks is a well-established agricultural machinery manufacturer delivering innovative and efficiency-driven solutions for the livestock and farming industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wilhelm Stoll Maschinenfabrik Gmbhstoll-loaders.com HQ: Lengede, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lengede, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Solmec SPAsolmec.it HQ: Rovigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sterling, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sterling, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Atlas Weyhausen Gmbhweycor.de HQ: Wildeshausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wildeshausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Leistung und Effizienz für die Welt von morgen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Timaru, New ZealandReported employees: 11-50 | Timaru, New Zealand | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Back in the 80's on a Manawatu family farm, a farmer started to make attachments to use on his loader & also provided engineering services to other manufacturing company's in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Redrock Machinery LTDredrockmachinery.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Redrock manufacture and supply a range of livestock feeding and slurry handling equipment, silage and grain trailers, blockcutters, paddle feeders and specialist trailers, to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sec-Rjmt Engineering Pvt. LTDsecrjmt.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Welcome to SEC- RJMT Engineering Private Limited The Leading Manufacturer of Tractor Attachments M/S SEC-RJMT Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Himac Attachmentshimac.com.au HQ: Albany, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Albany, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At Himac, we provide an incredible range of attachments to suit your Skid Steer Loader, Ag Loader, Telehandler, Wheel Loader, Excavator or Mini Loader.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | RIMANriman.fr HQ: Bouzillé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bouzillé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CBM SPAcbmspa.com HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Meyer Manufacturing Corporationmeyermfg.com HQ: Dorchester, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dorchester, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Meyer Manufacturing Corporation is a leading producer of farm equipment including: manure spreaders, forage boxes, live floor ag boxes & semi-trailers, bunk feeders, delivery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Gebroeders Geens NVgebroedersgeens.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Onawa, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Onawa, IA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Westendorf Manufacturing has been manufacturing the strongest and most reliable material handling solutions on the market for over 75 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ejea De Los Caballeros, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ejea De Los Caballeros, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Desde su fundación en 1956 como taller de reparación de maquinaria agrícola, se ha ido adaptando a las necesidades que ha exigido éste sector, y hoy en día posee una dilatada…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Orange, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Orange, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Challenge Implements, also known as Challenge, is a fully Australian-owned third-generation family company with its major manufacturing plant situated in Orange NSW, approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Albutt Limitedalbutt.co.uk HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Albutt design, manufacture and market a wide range of attachments for material handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mauch Gmbh & CO KGmauch.at HQ: Burgkirchen, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Burgkirchen, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Österreichweite Generalvertretung von Weidemann Hof, Rad- und Teleskoplader sowie Merlo Teleskopstapler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Salem Farm Supply INCsalemfarmsupply.com HQ: Salem, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Salem Farm Supply is the authorized dealer for Kubota, Case IH, Gehl, Krone, and Kuhn/Knight farm equipment, serving New York and New England from Salem and Claverack, New York.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Koyker Manufacturingkoykermfg.com HQ: Lennox, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lennox, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Koyker Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Heusdensschaffer.be HQ: Sint-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Sint-truiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Wat bijna 40 jaar geleden begon als een familiebedrijf met een hart voor haar klanten en een passie voor kwaliteit is ondertussen uitgegroeid tot een begrip in de wereld van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | W. R. Long INCwrlonginc.com HQ: Tarboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tarboro, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Front End Loader Attachments including 4n1 buckets, grapples, fork attachments, tooth bars, valve kits, hay accumulators, grapples.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 205 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm loader manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
203 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 205 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Farm loader manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Farm loader manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm loader manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm loader manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 205 matching company records, 2,590 tracked contacts and 388 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm loader manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/farm-loader-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗