Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,143 company matches for farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 57,427 professional contacts across them, including 11,764 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Konya the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for farm equipment attachment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,294 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Do More At Work, In Life, For Others As a leading manufacturer of agricultural and industrial equipment, Vermeer relies on a team of more than strong making a real impact.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,691 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O planejamento e atuação agressiva no mercado são as ferramentas da Stara que resultam nas máquinas agrícolas com tecnologia de ponta e conquista de novos segmentos no mercado.Com…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 818 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mahindra & Mahindra Swaraj Tractors Limited is an automotive company based out of Phase - Iv Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 806 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 780 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 698 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company is engaged in assembly and manufacturing of agricultural Tractors, Implements and Multi-application products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 678 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HORSCH ist einer der weltweit führenden Hersteller von moderner und innovativer Landtechnik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 671 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 653 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Väderstad - Where farming starts The high quality Väderstad planters, seed drills and tillage equipment make any farmland reach its full potential.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quando a família Baggio decidiu migrar para o Mato Grosso, as máquinas agrícolas já faziam parte do seu trabalho.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978, Fieldking Farm Equipment has been serving farmers with a durable and comprehensive range of farm equipment in 108 Countries across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sonalika a special variety of wheat seeds was the major catalyst in ushering green revolution in India in the early sixties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Justino de Morais, Irmãos S/A - A sua produtividade é nosso negócio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 306 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A IMPLEMENTOS AGRÍCOLAS JAN S/A é uma empresa de sucesso, com marca internacionalmente reconhecida, uma história de trabalho, força e entusiasmo do homem com o desenvolvimento da…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DA-TA Demir Araba - Tahta Araba fabrikası olarak Adapazarı’nda 1914 yılında kurulan Başak Traktör, 1944 yılında Türkiye Zirai Donatım Kurumu’na bağlı SAZ (Sakarya Alat-ı Ziraiye)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Estamos nos estados de São Paulo, Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná e Santa Catarina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Luiz Höhl nasceu em 1969 com um pequeno negócio de motosserras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “farm equipment attachment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,143 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,764 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for farm equipment attachment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “farm equipment attachment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,764 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Farm equipment attachment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United States381
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Brazil248
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in India209
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Italy104
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Türkiye97
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Canada87
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in France81
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom76
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Germany71
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Australia60
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the Netherlands44
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Argentina38
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “farm equipment attachment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many farm equipment attachment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,143 company matches for farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Vermeer Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most farm equipment attachment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 381 companies, followed by Brazil (248) and India (209). Every farm equipment attachment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most farm equipment attachment manufacturers?
Konya leads with 18 company records, followed by Ludhiana (14) and Bangalore (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,764 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,143 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,143 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,143 matching company records for farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide, with 57,427 tracked contacts and 11,764 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pella, IA, RussiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pella, IA, Russia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,294 contacts → |
“Do More At Work, In Life, For Others As a leading manufacturer of agricultural and industrial equipment, Vermeer relies on a team of more than strong making a real impact.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saverne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Saverne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,108 contacts → |
“For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Não-me-toque, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Não-me-toque, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,691 contacts → |
“O planejamento e atuação agressiva no mercado são as ferramentas da Stara que resultam nas máquinas agrícolas com tecnologia de ponta e conquista de novos segmentos no mercado.Com…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“Mahindra & Mahindra Swaraj Tractors Limited is an automotive company based out of Phase - Iv Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 806 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Millat Tractors Limitedmillat.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“The company is engaged in assembly and manufacturing of agricultural Tractors, Implements and Multi-application products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Schwandorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwandorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“HORSCH ist einer der weltweit führenden Hersteller von moderner und innovativer Landtechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Campodarsego, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campodarsego, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Väderstad, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Väderstad, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“Väderstad - Where farming starts The high quality Väderstad planters, seed drills and tillage equipment make any farmland reach its full potential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sorriso, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sorriso, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Quando a família Baggio decidiu migrar para o Mato Grosso, as máquinas agrícolas já faziam parte do seu trabalho.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fieldkingfieldking.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karnal, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Fieldking Farm Equipment has been serving farmers with a durable and comprehensive range of farm equipment in 108 Countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sonalika International Tractors Limitedsonalika.com HQ: Hoshiarpur, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Hoshiarpur, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Sonalika a special variety of wheat seeds was the major catalyst in ushering green revolution in India in the early sixties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Batatais, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batatais, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Justino de Morais, Irmãos S/A - A sua produtividade é nosso negócio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sao Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Grieskirchen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grieskirchen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New Holland, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Holland, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Não-me-toque, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Não-me-toque, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“A IMPLEMENTOS AGRÍCOLAS JAN S/A é uma empresa de sucesso, com marca internacionalmente reconhecida, uma história de trabalho, força e entusiasmo do homem com o desenvolvimento da…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kalida, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kalida, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Williamsburg, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Williamsburg, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“DA-TA Demir Araba - Tahta Araba fabrikası olarak Adapazarı’nda 1914 yılında kurulan Başak Traktör, 1944 yılında Türkiye Zirai Donatım Kurumu’na bağlı SAZ (Sakarya Alat-ı Ziraiye)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Estamos nos estados de São Paulo, Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná e Santa Catarina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“O Grupo Luiz Höhl nasceu em 1969 com um pequeno negócio de motosserras.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,143 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,117 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,143 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Farm equipment attachment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United States381
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Brazil248
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in India209
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Italy104
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Türkiye97
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Canada87
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in France81
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom76
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Germany71
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Australia60
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the Netherlands44
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Argentina38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm equipment attachment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm equipment attachment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,143 matching company records, 57,427 tracked contacts and 11,764 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/farm-equipment-attachment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,143 matching company records for farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide, with 57,427 tracked contacts and 11,764 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pella, IA, RussiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pella, IA, Russia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,294 contacts → |
“Do More At Work, In Life, For Others As a leading manufacturer of agricultural and industrial equipment, Vermeer relies on a team of more than strong making a real impact.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saverne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Saverne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,108 contacts → |
“For nearly 200 years, KUHN has been synonymous with excellence in agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Não-me-toque, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Não-me-toque, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,691 contacts → |
“O planejamento e atuação agressiva no mercado são as ferramentas da Stara que resultam nas máquinas agrícolas com tecnologia de ponta e conquista de novos segmentos no mercado.Com…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“Mahindra & Mahindra Swaraj Tractors Limited is an automotive company based out of Phase - Iv Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 806 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 780 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Millat Tractors Limitedmillat.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“The company is engaged in assembly and manufacturing of agricultural Tractors, Implements and Multi-application products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Schwandorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwandorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“HORSCH ist einer der weltweit führenden Hersteller von moderner und innovativer Landtechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Campodarsego, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campodarsego, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Väderstad, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Väderstad, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“Väderstad - Where farming starts The high quality Väderstad planters, seed drills and tillage equipment make any farmland reach its full potential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sorriso, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sorriso, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Quando a família Baggio decidiu migrar para o Mato Grosso, as máquinas agrícolas já faziam parte do seu trabalho.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fieldkingfieldking.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karnal, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Fieldking Farm Equipment has been serving farmers with a durable and comprehensive range of farm equipment in 108 Countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sonalika International Tractors Limitedsonalika.com HQ: Hoshiarpur, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Hoshiarpur, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Sonalika a special variety of wheat seeds was the major catalyst in ushering green revolution in India in the early sixties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Batatais, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batatais, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Justino de Morais, Irmãos S/A - A sua produtividade é nosso negócio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sao Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Grieskirchen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grieskirchen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New Holland, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Holland, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Não-me-toque, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Não-me-toque, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“A IMPLEMENTOS AGRÍCOLAS JAN S/A é uma empresa de sucesso, com marca internacionalmente reconhecida, uma história de trabalho, força e entusiasmo do homem com o desenvolvimento da…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kalida, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kalida, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Williamsburg, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Williamsburg, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“DA-TA Demir Araba - Tahta Araba fabrikası olarak Adapazarı’nda 1914 yılında kurulan Başak Traktör, 1944 yılında Türkiye Zirai Donatım Kurumu’na bağlı SAZ (Sakarya Alat-ı Ziraiye)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Estamos nos estados de São Paulo, Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná e Santa Catarina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“O Grupo Luiz Höhl nasceu em 1969 com um pequeno negócio de motosserras.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,143 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,117 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,143 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Farm equipment attachment manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Farm equipment attachment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United States381
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Brazil248
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in India209
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Italy104
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Türkiye97
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Canada87
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in France81
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom76
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Germany71
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Australia60
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in the Netherlands44
- Farm equipment attachment manufacturers based in Argentina38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm equipment attachment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm equipment attachment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,143 matching company records, 57,427 tracked contacts and 11,764 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm equipment attachment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/farm-equipment-attachment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗