Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 7,203 company matches for fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 68,069 professional contacts across them, including 14,593 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fabrication equipment suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,018 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESAB is a world leader in the production of welding consumables and equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,456 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 902 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 882 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're now Rubix Group” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a third-generation family-owned company, we’ve built a legacy of delivering top-tier machine tools, automation solutions, and expert support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fill ist ein international führendes Maschinen- und Anlagebau-Unternehmen für verschiedene Industriebereiche.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Varese, Italy, Ficep is the leading manufacturer of machine tools for the steel construction fabrication industry with customers in nearly 90 countries globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1953, Park Industries has been designing, manufacturing, selling, and supporting solutions for the stone industry for 70 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Addison & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fabrication equipment suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 7,203 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 14,593 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fabrication equipment suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fabrication equipment suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 14,593 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fabrication equipment suppliers by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Fabrication equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United States1,108
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in India565
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Germany506
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Brazil503
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Italy461
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Kingdom256
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in France249
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Mexico204
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Canada201
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Spain196
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Türkiye176
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the Netherlands168
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Poland125
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Sweden97
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Portugal95
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Australia87
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Belgium78
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Czechia64
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates63
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Hungary59
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Argentina57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Switzerland57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in South Africa50
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Romania43
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Denmark42
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Chile36
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Austria30
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Finland27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fabrication equipment suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fabrication equipment suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 7,203 company matches for fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sandvik Coromant tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fabrication equipment suppliers?
The United States leads with 1,108 companies, followed by India (565) and Germany (506). Every fabrication equipment suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fabrication equipment suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 63 company records, followed by Pune (50) and Sao Paulo (49).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 14,593 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 7,203 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 7,203 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 7,203 matching company records for fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide, with 68,069 tracked contacts and 14,593 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandvik Coromantsandvik.coromant.com HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,465 contacts → |
“Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | ESABesab.com HQ: North Bethesda, MD, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Bethesda, MD, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,018 contacts → |
“ESAB is a world leader in the production of welding consumables and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hoffmann Grouphoffmann-group.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,456 contacts → |
“quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dormer Prametdormerpramet.com HQ: Šumperk, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Šumperk, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Knutsford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knutsford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 882 contacts → |
“We're now Rubix Group” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dayton, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“As a third-generation family-owned company, we’ve built a legacy of delivering top-tier machine tools, automation solutions, and expert support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Grupo Hitecgrupohitec.com HQ: Estado De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Estado De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gurten, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurten, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“Fill ist ein international führendes Maschinen- und Anlagebau-Unternehmen für verschiedene Industriebereiche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ficep S.P.Aficepgroup.com HQ: Gazzada-schianno, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gazzada-schianno, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Varese, Italy, Ficep is the leading manufacturer of machine tools for the steel construction fabrication industry with customers in nearly 90 countries globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Felder Groupfelder-group.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hall In Tirol, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Productivity INCproductivity.com HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MN, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Matco CATmatco.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ciudad Obregón, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Park Industriesparkindustries.com HQ: St. Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Park Industries has been designing, manufacturing, selling, and supporting solutions for the stone industry for 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Addison & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,203 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fabrication equipment suppliers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,116 records in the displayed employee bands.
87 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,203 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fabrication equipment suppliers by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Fabrication equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United States1,108
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in India565
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Germany506
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Brazil503
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Italy461
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Kingdom256
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in France249
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Mexico204
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Canada201
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Spain196
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Türkiye176
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the Netherlands168
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Poland125
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Sweden97
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Portugal95
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Australia87
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Belgium78
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Czechia64
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates63
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Hungary59
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Argentina57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Switzerland57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in South Africa50
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Romania43
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Denmark42
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Chile36
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Austria30
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Finland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fabrication equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fabrication equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,203 matching company records, 68,069 tracked contacts and 14,593 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fabrication-equipment-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 7,203 matching company records for fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide, with 68,069 tracked contacts and 14,593 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandvik Coromantsandvik.coromant.com HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,465 contacts → |
“Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | ESABesab.com HQ: North Bethesda, MD, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Bethesda, MD, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,018 contacts → |
“ESAB is a world leader in the production of welding consumables and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hoffmann Grouphoffmann-group.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,456 contacts → |
“quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dormer Prametdormerpramet.com HQ: Šumperk, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Šumperk, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Knutsford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knutsford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 882 contacts → |
“We're now Rubix Group” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dayton, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“As a third-generation family-owned company, we’ve built a legacy of delivering top-tier machine tools, automation solutions, and expert support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Grupo Hitecgrupohitec.com HQ: Estado De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Estado De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gurten, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurten, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“Fill ist ein international führendes Maschinen- und Anlagebau-Unternehmen für verschiedene Industriebereiche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ficep S.P.Aficepgroup.com HQ: Gazzada-schianno, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gazzada-schianno, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Varese, Italy, Ficep is the leading manufacturer of machine tools for the steel construction fabrication industry with customers in nearly 90 countries globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Felder Groupfelder-group.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hall In Tirol, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Productivity INCproductivity.com HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MN, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Matco CATmatco.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ciudad Obregón, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Park Industriesparkindustries.com HQ: St. Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Park Industries has been designing, manufacturing, selling, and supporting solutions for the stone industry for 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Addison & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,203 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fabrication equipment suppliers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,116 records in the displayed employee bands.
87 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,203 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fabrication equipment suppliers by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Fabrication equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United States1,108
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in India565
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Germany506
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Brazil503
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Italy461
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Kingdom256
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in France249
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Mexico204
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Canada201
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Spain196
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Türkiye176
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the Netherlands168
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Poland125
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Sweden97
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Portugal95
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Australia87
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Belgium78
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Czechia64
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates63
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Hungary59
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Argentina57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Switzerland57
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in South Africa50
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Romania43
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Denmark42
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Chile36
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Austria30
- Fabrication equipment suppliers based in Finland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fabrication equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fabrication equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,203 matching company records, 68,069 tracked contacts and 14,593 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fabrication equipment suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fabrication-equipment-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗