Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Eyewear component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,248 company matches for eyewear component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 136,159 professional contacts across them, including 18,468 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Wenzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for eyewear component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for eyewear component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest eyewear component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17,683 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 15,473 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ToSeeTheBeautyOfLife™ is the vision that inspires Luxottica’s sustainable business approach and is an integral part of the Group’s strategy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 10,483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Lenskart, we believe that clear vision is fundamental to the personal development and well-being of an individual, and our aim is to build tech-enabled solutions that improve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 6,074 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The world's leading ophthalmic optics company, Essilor designs, manufactures and markets a wide range of lenses to improve and protect eyesight.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 5,896 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LensCrafters is a place for visionaries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,792 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com mais de 29 anos de história, a Óticas Carol é uma marca genuinamente brasileira que, hoje integrada ao Grupo EssilorLuxottica, está presente em 540 cidades do país, com mais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1992 por Arione Diniz, na cidade de São Luís (MA), é hoje a maior rede brasileira do varejo óptico com capital 100% nacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,672 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAGRABi – your ultimate luxury fashion eyewear one-stop-shop destination.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,580 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kering Eyewear is part of Kering, a global Luxury group that develops a series of renowned Houses in Fashion, Leather Goods, Jewelry, Eyewear and Beauty.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 981 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We recognise that every person and eye is unique and different.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 933 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2017, eyewa has swiftly emerged as the premier eyewear destination in the Middle East.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 723 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The name “Thélios” is the synthesis of the names of the Greek gods Theia, goddess of light and sight, and Helios, god of the sun.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 707 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are FGX International, an EssilorLuxottica company, and a leading global designer and marketer of non-prescription glasses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “page fictive” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEI leads the global market of edging machines for eyeglasses lenses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 459 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2004 by the current chairman Fabrizio Brogi and based in Castiglione Olona (VA), the historical Italian eyewear district, NAU!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 453 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “eyes + more, with currently 282 stores in Germany, Austria, the Netherlands, Belgium and Sweden, is one of the fastest growing optical chains in Europe, and is constantly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi, we're Ace & Tate and we make glasses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eye care industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Queremos contribuir a un mundo que pueda ver y oír mejor!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “eyewear component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,248 eyewear component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 18,468 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Eyewear component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for eyewear component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “eyewear component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 18,468 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Eyewear component suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Eyewear component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United States775
- Eyewear component suppliers based in France576
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Brazil476
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Italy466
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Germany406
- Eyewear component suppliers based in India314
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Kingdom215
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Canada189
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the Netherlands170
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Spain131
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Türkiye110
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Belgium99
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Poland81
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Switzerland79
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Australia72
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates58
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Hong Kong37
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Sweden32
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Denmark25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “eyewear component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many eyewear component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,248 company matches for eyewear component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Essilorluxottica tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most eyewear component suppliers?
The United States leads with 775 companies, followed by France (576) and Brazil (476). Every eyewear component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most eyewear component suppliers?
Wenzhou leads with 115 company records, followed by Paris (73) and Sao Paulo (73).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 18,468 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,248 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,248 eyewear component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,248 matching company records for eyewear component suppliers worldwide, with 136,159 tracked contacts and 18,468 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,683 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Luxotticaluxottica.com HQ: Milan, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Milan, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,473 contacts → |
“ToSeeTheBeautyOfLife™ is the vision that inspires Luxottica’s sustainable business approach and is an integral part of the Group’s strategy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | lenskart.comlenskart.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,483 contacts → |
“At Lenskart, we believe that clear vision is fundamental to the personal development and well-being of an individual, and our aim is to build tech-enabled solutions that improve…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Essilor Groupessilor.com HQ: Charenton Le Pont Cedex, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Charenton Le Pont Cedex, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 6,074 contacts → |
“The world's leading ophthalmic optics company, Essilor designs, manufactures and markets a wide range of lenses to improve and protect eyesight.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lenscrafterslenscrafters.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,896 contacts → |
“LensCrafters is a place for visionaries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Oticas Caroloticascarol.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,792 contacts → |
“Com mais de 29 anos de história, a Óticas Carol é uma marca genuinamente brasileira que, hoje integrada ao Grupo EssilorLuxottica, está presente em 540 cidades do país, com mais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Óticas Dinizoticasdiniz.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,539 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1992 por Arione Diniz, na cidade de São Luís (MA), é hoje a maior rede brasileira do varejo óptico com capital 100% nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Safilosafilogroup.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padova, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,226 contacts → |
“Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Magrabi Retail Groupmagrabi.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,672 contacts → |
“MAGRABi – your ultimate luxury fashion eyewear one-stop-shop destination.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kering Eyewearkeringeyewear.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padova, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,580 contacts → |
“Kering Eyewear is part of Kering, a global Luxury group that develops a series of renowned Houses in Fashion, Leather Goods, Jewelry, Eyewear and Beauty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Marchon Eyewearmarchon.com HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melville, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,305 contacts → |
“Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marcolinmarcolin.com HQ: Longarone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,251 contacts → |
“Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rodenstockrodenstock.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 981 contacts → |
“We recognise that every person and eye is unique and different.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | EYEWAeyewa.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 933 contacts → |
“Founded in 2017, eyewa has swiftly emerged as the premier eyewear destination in the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Théliosthelios.com HQ: Longarone, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“The name “Thélios” is the synthesis of the names of the Greek gods Theia, goddess of light and sight, and Helios, god of the sun.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | FGX Internationalfgxi.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“We are FGX International, an EssilorLuxottica company, and a leading global designer and marketer of non-prescription glasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DE Rigoderigo.com HQ: Longarone, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Générale D'optiquegenerale-optique.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“page fictive” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shamir Optical Industry ITDshamir.com HQ: Shamir, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shamir, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MEImeisystem.com HQ: Ponte San Pietro, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Ponte San Pietro, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“MEI leads the global market of edging machines for eyeglasses lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | NAUnau.it HQ: Castiglione Olona, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Castiglione Olona, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Founded in 2004 by the current chairman Fabrizio Brogi and based in Castiglione Olona (VA), the historical Italian eyewear district, NAU!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eyes And Moreeyesandmore.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 453 contacts → |
“eyes + more, with currently 282 stores in Germany, Austria, the Netherlands, Belgium and Sweden, is one of the fastest growing optical chains in Europe, and is constantly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Hi, we're Ace & Tate and we make glasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | GKB Lens Pvt.Ltd. Kolkatagkboptical.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Eye care industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rotter & Kraussryk.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Queremos contribuir a un mundo que pueda ver y oír mejor!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eyewear component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,127 records in the displayed employee bands.
121 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eyewear component suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Eyewear component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United States775
- Eyewear component suppliers based in France576
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Brazil476
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Italy466
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Germany406
- Eyewear component suppliers based in India314
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Kingdom215
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Canada189
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the Netherlands170
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Spain131
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Türkiye110
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Belgium99
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Poland81
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Switzerland79
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Australia72
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates58
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Hong Kong37
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Sweden32
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Denmark25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eyewear component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eyewear component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,248 matching company records, 136,159 tracked contacts and 18,468 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eyewear-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,248 matching company records for eyewear component suppliers worldwide, with 136,159 tracked contacts and 18,468 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,683 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Luxotticaluxottica.com HQ: Milan, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Milan, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,473 contacts → |
“ToSeeTheBeautyOfLife™ is the vision that inspires Luxottica’s sustainable business approach and is an integral part of the Group’s strategy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | lenskart.comlenskart.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,483 contacts → |
“At Lenskart, we believe that clear vision is fundamental to the personal development and well-being of an individual, and our aim is to build tech-enabled solutions that improve…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Essilor Groupessilor.com HQ: Charenton Le Pont Cedex, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Charenton Le Pont Cedex, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 6,074 contacts → |
“The world's leading ophthalmic optics company, Essilor designs, manufactures and markets a wide range of lenses to improve and protect eyesight.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lenscrafterslenscrafters.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,896 contacts → |
“LensCrafters is a place for visionaries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Oticas Caroloticascarol.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,792 contacts → |
“Com mais de 29 anos de história, a Óticas Carol é uma marca genuinamente brasileira que, hoje integrada ao Grupo EssilorLuxottica, está presente em 540 cidades do país, com mais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Óticas Dinizoticasdiniz.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,539 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1992 por Arione Diniz, na cidade de São Luís (MA), é hoje a maior rede brasileira do varejo óptico com capital 100% nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Safilosafilogroup.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padova, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,226 contacts → |
“Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Magrabi Retail Groupmagrabi.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,672 contacts → |
“MAGRABi – your ultimate luxury fashion eyewear one-stop-shop destination.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kering Eyewearkeringeyewear.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padova, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,580 contacts → |
“Kering Eyewear is part of Kering, a global Luxury group that develops a series of renowned Houses in Fashion, Leather Goods, Jewelry, Eyewear and Beauty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Marchon Eyewearmarchon.com HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melville, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,305 contacts → |
“Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marcolinmarcolin.com HQ: Longarone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,251 contacts → |
“Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rodenstockrodenstock.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 981 contacts → |
“We recognise that every person and eye is unique and different.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | EYEWAeyewa.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 933 contacts → |
“Founded in 2017, eyewa has swiftly emerged as the premier eyewear destination in the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Théliosthelios.com HQ: Longarone, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“The name “Thélios” is the synthesis of the names of the Greek gods Theia, goddess of light and sight, and Helios, god of the sun.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | FGX Internationalfgxi.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“We are FGX International, an EssilorLuxottica company, and a leading global designer and marketer of non-prescription glasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DE Rigoderigo.com HQ: Longarone, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Générale D'optiquegenerale-optique.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“page fictive” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shamir Optical Industry ITDshamir.com HQ: Shamir, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shamir, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MEImeisystem.com HQ: Ponte San Pietro, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Ponte San Pietro, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“MEI leads the global market of edging machines for eyeglasses lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | NAUnau.it HQ: Castiglione Olona, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Castiglione Olona, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Founded in 2004 by the current chairman Fabrizio Brogi and based in Castiglione Olona (VA), the historical Italian eyewear district, NAU!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eyes And Moreeyesandmore.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 453 contacts → |
“eyes + more, with currently 282 stores in Germany, Austria, the Netherlands, Belgium and Sweden, is one of the fastest growing optical chains in Europe, and is constantly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Hi, we're Ace & Tate and we make glasses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | GKB Lens Pvt.Ltd. Kolkatagkboptical.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Eye care industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rotter & Kraussryk.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Queremos contribuir a un mundo que pueda ver y oír mejor!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eyewear component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,127 records in the displayed employee bands.
121 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eyewear component suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Eyewear component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United States775
- Eyewear component suppliers based in France576
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Brazil476
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Italy466
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Germany406
- Eyewear component suppliers based in India314
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Kingdom215
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Canada189
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the Netherlands170
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Spain131
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Türkiye110
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Belgium99
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Poland81
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Switzerland79
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Australia72
- Eyewear component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates58
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Hong Kong37
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Sweden32
- Eyewear component suppliers based in Denmark25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eyewear component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eyewear component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,248 matching company records, 136,159 tracked contacts and 18,468 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eyewear component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eyewear-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗