Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 832 company matches for eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 15,158 professional contacts across them, including 2,865 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Guangzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for eyeshadow contract manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 643 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Where Beauty is Born!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant de cosmétiques, création de formules, packaging, distributionprivate labels Gestion de SPA Création et distribution de la GAMME SILICIUM+ ADRIANA KAREMEBEU PARIS Une…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MANA brings together the passion, the process and the people to define and lead the future of beauty.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oxygen Development is a world-class leader in the development and production of high-quality color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, bath & body care and OTC products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lipson Cosméticos Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YOUR PARTNERS IN BEAUTY We’re the trusted UK-based product development and manufacturing partner for world-leading beauty brands - from big multi-nationals to ambitious indie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crystal Claire Cosmetics is a leader in cosmetic manufacturing since 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GEKA GmbH, founded in 1925, is one of the world`s leading manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler for high precision beauty application solutions including mascara, lip gloss…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The industry expert and manufacturer of color cosmetics, skincare and personal care innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Regi Laboratories is a global leading supplier in the color cosmetics and skincare industry with avant-garde R&D laboratories driving innovation in the beauty B2B market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Beauty Accelerator.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “full service with a difference As the premier global solutions provider in the cosmetics industry, Weckerle Cosmetics delivers leading innovation on all aspects of contract…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GFL Cosmetics manufacturers high quality cosmetics and customised contract solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specializing in skincare, color and powders, MS BEAUTiLAB provides innovative global beauty solutions that combine performance, experience and sensoriality, while ensuring…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autumn Harp is a specialized R&D and Manufacturing partner in the cosmetics and skincare industry located just outside of Burlington, Vermont.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the leading private label manufacturer of cosmetic pencils and products worldwide we provide the right cosmetic pencil for every purpose, for every market and for every trend.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cosmetic Group USA is a contract developer and manufacturer of cosmetics and skin care for national and international brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our lab is your lab.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2002, LESSONIA is a French company specialized in the custom manufacture of ingredients and cosmetic product for brands and cosmetic industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Born from Aero Pharma in 2007, for over four decades, Maxima Solutions has evolved into one of India’s most trusted ODM/OEM partners for global colour cosmetics and personal care…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re Prime Matter Labs, a beauty and personal care contract manufacturer with 40 years of experience working with amazing brands to create award-winning products recognized by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kolmar Canada, we make your brand a success by becoming your #1 partner for cosmetic manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Award-winning industry leaders with 25 years’ experience in turnkey private label colour cosmetics, skincare, haircare, body care, gifting and fragrance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NUCO is a Polish contract manufacturer of color cosmetics with 30 years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “eyeshadow contract manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 832 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,865 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for eyeshadow contract manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “eyeshadow contract manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,865 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Eyeshadow contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “eyeshadow contract manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many eyeshadow contract manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 832 company matches for eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cosmetica Laboratories INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most eyeshadow contract manufacturers?
The United States leads with 107 companies, followed by Italy (70) and India (52). Every eyeshadow contract manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most eyeshadow contract manufacturers?
Guangzhou leads with 19 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (11) and Shenzhen (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,865 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 832 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 832 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 832 matching company records for eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide, with 15,158 tracked contacts and 2,865 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 643 contacts → |
“Where Beauty is Born!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Roissy-En-France, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Roissy-En-France, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Fabricant de cosmétiques, création de formules, packaging, distributionprivate labels Gestion de SPA Création et distribution de la GAMME SILICIUM+ ADRIANA KAREMEBEU PARIS Une…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New York, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“MANA brings together the passion, the process and the people to define and lead the future of beauty.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oxygen Developmentoxygendevelopment.com HQ: West Palm Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Palm Beach, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Oxygen Development is a world-class leader in the development and production of high-quality color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, bath & body care and OTC products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Fornovo San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fornovo San Giovanni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lipson Cosméticos Ltdalipson.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Lipson Cosméticos Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Trowbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Trowbridge, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“YOUR PARTNERS IN BEAUTY We’re the trusted UK-based product development and manufacturing partner for world-leading beauty brands - from big multi-nationals to ambitious indie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Crystal Claire Cosmetics is a leader in cosmetic manufacturing since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bechhofen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bechhofen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“GEKA GmbH, founded in 1925, is one of the world`s leading manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler for high precision beauty application solutions including mascara, lip gloss…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Port Jervis, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Port Jervis, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“The industry expert and manufacturer of color cosmetics, skincare and personal care innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bagnolo Cremasco, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Bagnolo Cremasco, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Regi Laboratories is a global leading supplier in the color cosmetics and skincare industry with avant-garde R&D laboratories driving innovation in the beauty B2B market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lallio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lallio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“The Beauty Accelerator.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eislingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eislingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“full service with a difference As the premier global solutions provider in the cosmetics industry, Weckerle Cosmetics delivers leading innovation on all aspects of contract…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lugano, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Lugano, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“GFL Cosmetics manufacturers high quality cosmetics and customised contract solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lentilly, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Specializing in skincare, color and powders, MS BEAUTiLAB provides innovative global beauty solutions that combine performance, experience and sensoriality, while ensuring…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Autumn Harpautumnharp.com HQ: Essex Junction, VT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Essex Junction, VT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Autumn Harp is a specialized R&D and Manufacturing partner in the cosmetics and skincare industry located just outside of Burlington, Vermont.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schwan Cosmetics USAschwancosmetics.com HQ: Murfreesboro, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Murfreesboro, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“As the leading private label manufacturer of cosmetic pencils and products worldwide we provide the right cosmetic pencil for every purpose, for every market and for every trend.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Cosmetic Group USA is a contract developer and manufacturer of cosmetics and skin care for national and international brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marq Labsmarqlabs.com HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Our lab is your lab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lessonialessonia.com HQ: Saint Thonan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Thonan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, LESSONIA is a French company specialized in the custom manufacture of ingredients and cosmetic product for brands and cosmetic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Maxima Solutionsmaximasolutions.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Born from Aero Pharma in 2007, for over four decades, Maxima Solutions has evolved into one of India’s most trusted ODM/OEM partners for global colour cosmetics and personal care…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miami, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“We’re Prime Matter Labs, a beauty and personal care contract manufacturer with 40 years of experience working with amazing brands to create award-winning products recognized by…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HK Kolmar Canadakolmar.ca HQ: Barrie, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Barrie, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“At Kolmar Canada, we make your brand a success by becoming your #1 partner for cosmetic manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Award-winning industry leaders with 25 years’ experience in turnkey private label colour cosmetics, skincare, haircare, body care, gifting and fragrance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Wołomin, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wołomin, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“NUCO is a Polish contract manufacturer of color cosmetics with 30 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 832 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
829 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 832 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Eyeshadow contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eyeshadow contract manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eyeshadow contract manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 832 matching company records, 15,158 tracked contacts and 2,865 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eyeshadow-contract-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 832 matching company records for eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide, with 15,158 tracked contacts and 2,865 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 643 contacts → |
“Where Beauty is Born!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Roissy-En-France, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Roissy-En-France, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Fabricant de cosmétiques, création de formules, packaging, distributionprivate labels Gestion de SPA Création et distribution de la GAMME SILICIUM+ ADRIANA KAREMEBEU PARIS Une…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New York, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“MANA brings together the passion, the process and the people to define and lead the future of beauty.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oxygen Developmentoxygendevelopment.com HQ: West Palm Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Palm Beach, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Oxygen Development is a world-class leader in the development and production of high-quality color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, bath & body care and OTC products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Fornovo San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fornovo San Giovanni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lipson Cosméticos Ltdalipson.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Lipson Cosméticos Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Trowbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Trowbridge, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“YOUR PARTNERS IN BEAUTY We’re the trusted UK-based product development and manufacturing partner for world-leading beauty brands - from big multi-nationals to ambitious indie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Crystal Claire Cosmetics is a leader in cosmetic manufacturing since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bechhofen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bechhofen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“GEKA GmbH, founded in 1925, is one of the world`s leading manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler for high precision beauty application solutions including mascara, lip gloss…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Port Jervis, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Port Jervis, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“The industry expert and manufacturer of color cosmetics, skincare and personal care innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bagnolo Cremasco, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Bagnolo Cremasco, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Regi Laboratories is a global leading supplier in the color cosmetics and skincare industry with avant-garde R&D laboratories driving innovation in the beauty B2B market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lallio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lallio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“The Beauty Accelerator.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eislingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eislingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“full service with a difference As the premier global solutions provider in the cosmetics industry, Weckerle Cosmetics delivers leading innovation on all aspects of contract…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lugano, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Lugano, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“GFL Cosmetics manufacturers high quality cosmetics and customised contract solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lentilly, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Specializing in skincare, color and powders, MS BEAUTiLAB provides innovative global beauty solutions that combine performance, experience and sensoriality, while ensuring…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Autumn Harpautumnharp.com HQ: Essex Junction, VT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Essex Junction, VT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Autumn Harp is a specialized R&D and Manufacturing partner in the cosmetics and skincare industry located just outside of Burlington, Vermont.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schwan Cosmetics USAschwancosmetics.com HQ: Murfreesboro, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Murfreesboro, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“As the leading private label manufacturer of cosmetic pencils and products worldwide we provide the right cosmetic pencil for every purpose, for every market and for every trend.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Cosmetic Group USA is a contract developer and manufacturer of cosmetics and skin care for national and international brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marq Labsmarqlabs.com HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Our lab is your lab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lessonialessonia.com HQ: Saint Thonan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Thonan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, LESSONIA is a French company specialized in the custom manufacture of ingredients and cosmetic product for brands and cosmetic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Maxima Solutionsmaximasolutions.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Born from Aero Pharma in 2007, for over four decades, Maxima Solutions has evolved into one of India’s most trusted ODM/OEM partners for global colour cosmetics and personal care…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miami, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“We’re Prime Matter Labs, a beauty and personal care contract manufacturer with 40 years of experience working with amazing brands to create award-winning products recognized by…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HK Kolmar Canadakolmar.ca HQ: Barrie, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Barrie, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“At Kolmar Canada, we make your brand a success by becoming your #1 partner for cosmetic manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Award-winning industry leaders with 25 years’ experience in turnkey private label colour cosmetics, skincare, haircare, body care, gifting and fragrance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Wołomin, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wołomin, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“NUCO is a Polish contract manufacturer of color cosmetics with 30 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 832 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
829 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 832 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eyeshadow contract manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Eyeshadow contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eyeshadow contract manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eyeshadow contract manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 832 matching company records, 15,158 tracked contacts and 2,865 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eyeshadow contract manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eyeshadow-contract-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗