Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,433 company matches for eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 106,264 professional contacts across them, including 25,738 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Guangzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for eye care packaging manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alcon helps people see brilliantly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 20,515 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global leader in packaging solutions for consumer and healthcare products, our industry-leading innovation capabilities, global scale and technical expertise help our…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 19,033 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 8,056 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're a leading global eye health organization that is dedicated to protecting and enhancing the gift of sight for millions of people around the world – from the moment of birth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIBA VISION is a global leader in the research, development and manufacturing of contact lenses and lens care products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 556 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We don’t just make glass, we shape stories of strength, sustainability, and style.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Comar, we believe that Progress Never Stops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every day, Aptar creates “a-ha moments” for its customers and their consumers and patients by continually bringing innovations to market that convert non-dispensing packaging into…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PA pioneer in the luxury and beauty packaging industry since 1984, the Texen Group transforms materials into unique experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 307 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KEMAS is a fully integrated manufacturer of Beauty Packaging with factories located in Indonesia, Taiwan, and China specializing in Plastic and Metal Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na Thomriss, somos experts em criar embalagens que fazem a diferença.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2003, Horus Pharma develops, patents and markets products designed to facilitate eye and eyelid health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 30 years, Faller Packaging has specialised in tailor-made, full-range solutions for secondary packaging materials for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hilco Vision is a global eye care company that combines brands including Bruder® Healthcare dry eye products, M&S Technologies® visual acuity systems, OnGuard® prescription safety…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Mediphacos, fundada em 1972, é uma empresa Brasileira, líder mundial em segmentos intracorneanos, referência nacional em lentes de contato especiais gás-permeáveis e pioneira na…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scalpi Cosmética s.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1981, Avizor has transformed from a local manufacturer into a, trusted by professionals and end consumers in more than 90 countries across 5 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “eye care packaging manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,433 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 25,738 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for eye care packaging manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “eye care packaging manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 25,738 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Eye care packaging manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Eye care packaging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United States161
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in India137
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Italy67
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Brazil59
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United Kingdom51
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Germany48
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in France43
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Spain38
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Canada29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “eye care packaging manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many eye care packaging manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,433 company matches for eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ALCON tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most eye care packaging manufacturers?
The United States leads with 161 companies, followed by India (137) and Italy (67). Every eye care packaging manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most eye care packaging manufacturers?
Guangzhou leads with 27 company records, followed by Mumbai (17) and Sao Paulo (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 25,738 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,433 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,433 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,433 matching company records for eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide, with 106,264 tracked contacts and 25,738 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Geneva, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Geneva, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 25,495 contacts → |
“Alcon helps people see brilliantly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Zurich, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,515 contacts → |
“As a global leader in packaging solutions for consumer and healthcare products, our industry-leading innovation capabilities, global scale and technical expertise help our…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,033 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bridgewater, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bridgewater, NJ, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,056 contacts → |
“We're a leading global eye health organization that is dedicated to protecting and enhancing the gift of sight for millions of people around the world – from the moment of birth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,463 contacts → |
“Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,298 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ciba Visioncibavision.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Duluth, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,131 contacts → |
“CIBA VISION is a global leader in the research, development and manufacturing of contact lenses and lens care products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cajamar, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“We don’t just make glass, we shape stories of strength, sustainability, and style.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Voorhees, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Voorhees, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“At Comar, we believe that Progress Never Stops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Crystal Lake, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Crystal Lake, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Every day, Aptar creates “a-ha moments” for its customers and their consumers and patients by continually bringing innovations to market that convert non-dispensing packaging into…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Brion, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brion, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“PA pioneer in the luxury and beauty packaging industry since 1984, the Texen Group transforms materials into unique experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kemas Global Packaging Solutionkemaspkg.com HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“KEMAS is a fully integrated manufacturer of Beauty Packaging with factories located in Indonesia, Taiwan, and China specializing in Plastic and Metal Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lençóis Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lençóis Paulista, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Na Thomriss, somos experts em criar embalagens que fazem a diferença.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nice, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Nice, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Horus Pharma develops, patents and markets products designed to facilitate eye and eyelid health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Waldkirch, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waldkirch, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, Faller Packaging has specialised in tailor-made, full-range solutions for secondary packaging materials for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mansfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mansfield, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Hilco Vision is a global eye care company that combines brands including Bruder® Healthcare dry eye products, M&S Technologies® visual acuity systems, OnGuard® prescription safety…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vision Easevisionease.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“A Mediphacos, fundada em 1972, é uma empresa Brasileira, líder mundial em segmentos intracorneanos, referência nacional em lentes de contato especiais gás-permeáveis e pioneira na…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sagent Pharmaceuticalssagentpharma.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scalpi Cosméticascalpi.com HQ: Cundinamarca, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Cundinamarca, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Scalpi Cosmética s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Intecplast S.Aintecplast.com.co HQ: Soacha, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soacha, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Leganés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Since 1981, Avizor has transformed from a local manufacturer into a, trusted by professionals and end consumers in more than 90 countries across 5 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,433 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eye care packaging manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,427 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,433 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eye care packaging manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Eye care packaging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United States161
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in India137
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Italy67
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Brazil59
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United Kingdom51
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Germany48
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in France43
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Spain38
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Canada29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eye care packaging manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eye care packaging manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,433 matching company records, 106,264 tracked contacts and 25,738 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eye-care-packaging-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,433 matching company records for eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide, with 106,264 tracked contacts and 25,738 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Geneva, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Geneva, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 25,495 contacts → |
“Alcon helps people see brilliantly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Zurich, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,515 contacts → |
“As a global leader in packaging solutions for consumer and healthcare products, our industry-leading innovation capabilities, global scale and technical expertise help our…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,033 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bridgewater, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bridgewater, NJ, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,056 contacts → |
“We're a leading global eye health organization that is dedicated to protecting and enhancing the gift of sight for millions of people around the world – from the moment of birth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,463 contacts → |
“Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,298 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ciba Visioncibavision.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Duluth, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,131 contacts → |
“CIBA VISION is a global leader in the research, development and manufacturing of contact lenses and lens care products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cajamar, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“We don’t just make glass, we shape stories of strength, sustainability, and style.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Voorhees, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Voorhees, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“At Comar, we believe that Progress Never Stops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Crystal Lake, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Crystal Lake, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Every day, Aptar creates “a-ha moments” for its customers and their consumers and patients by continually bringing innovations to market that convert non-dispensing packaging into…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Brion, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brion, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“PA pioneer in the luxury and beauty packaging industry since 1984, the Texen Group transforms materials into unique experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kemas Global Packaging Solutionkemaspkg.com HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“KEMAS is a fully integrated manufacturer of Beauty Packaging with factories located in Indonesia, Taiwan, and China specializing in Plastic and Metal Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lençóis Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lençóis Paulista, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Na Thomriss, somos experts em criar embalagens que fazem a diferença.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nice, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Nice, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Horus Pharma develops, patents and markets products designed to facilitate eye and eyelid health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Waldkirch, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waldkirch, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, Faller Packaging has specialised in tailor-made, full-range solutions for secondary packaging materials for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mansfield, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mansfield, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Hilco Vision is a global eye care company that combines brands including Bruder® Healthcare dry eye products, M&S Technologies® visual acuity systems, OnGuard® prescription safety…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vision Easevisionease.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“A Mediphacos, fundada em 1972, é uma empresa Brasileira, líder mundial em segmentos intracorneanos, referência nacional em lentes de contato especiais gás-permeáveis e pioneira na…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sagent Pharmaceuticalssagentpharma.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scalpi Cosméticascalpi.com HQ: Cundinamarca, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Cundinamarca, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Scalpi Cosmética s.a.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Intecplast S.Aintecplast.com.co HQ: Soacha, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soacha, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Leganés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Since 1981, Avizor has transformed from a local manufacturer into a, trusted by professionals and end consumers in more than 90 countries across 5 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,433 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Eye care packaging manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,427 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,433 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Eye care packaging manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Eye care packaging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United States161
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in India137
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Italy67
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Brazil59
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in the United Kingdom51
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Germany48
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in France43
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Spain38
- Eye care packaging manufacturers based in Canada29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for eye care packaging manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many eye care packaging manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,433 matching company records, 106,264 tracked contacts and 25,738 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 eye care packaging manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/eye-care-packaging-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗