Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,154 company matches for expansive cement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 81,865 professional contacts across them, including 11,003 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Dhaka the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for expansive cement manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for expansive cement manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,694 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe familial, Vicat s’est imposé comme l’un des fleurons français à l’international.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India Cements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2011, PT Cemindo Gemilang is the manufacturer of a premium cement brand Semen Merah Putih.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,094 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,034 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 997 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 994 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 979 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “D.G.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 938 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 910 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Çimsa, a subsidiary of Sabancı Holding, was founded in Mersin in 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 866 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 795 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 694 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, Buzzi Unicem USA is a leading cement manufacturing companies in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Follow Cementation Africa here: https://lnkd.in/dhjab8Ss” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 663 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Cimento Itambé iniciou suas atividades em 1976, e desde então é movida pelo objetivo de proporcionar o perfeito atendimento ao consumidor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “expansive cement manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,154 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,003 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Expansive cement manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for expansive cement manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “expansive cement manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,003 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Expansive cement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Expansive cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in India166
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in the United States82
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Italy47
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Spain45
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Germany25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “expansive cement manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many expansive cement manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,154 company matches for expansive cement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Intercement tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most expansive cement manufacturers?
India leads with 166 companies, followed by Brazil (109) and the United States (82). Every expansive cement manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most expansive cement manufacturers?
Dhaka leads with 14 company records, followed by Kolkata (13) and Mumbai (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,003 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,154 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,154 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,154 matching company records for expansive cement manufacturers worldwide, with 81,865 tracked contacts and 11,003 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,747 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Quikretequikrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,714 contacts → |
“The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | VICATvicat.fr HQ: L'isle D'abeau, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | L'isle D'abeau, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Groupe familial, Vicat s’est imposé comme l’un des fleurons français à l’international.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,371 contacts → |
“India Cements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Star Cement LTDstarcement.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,292 contacts → |
“Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Cemindo Gemilang TBK Semen Merah Putihcemindo.com HQ: South Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,140 contacts → |
“Established in 2011, PT Cemindo Gemilang is the manufacturer of a premium cement brand Semen Merah Putih.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 997 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 979 contacts → |
“D.G.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | ÇIMSAcimsa.com.tr HQ: Küçükbakkalköy, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Küçükbakkalköy, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 910 contacts → |
“Çimsa, a subsidiary of Sabancı Holding, was founded in Mersin in 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Buzzi Unicem USAbuzziunicemusa.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 694 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, Buzzi Unicem USA is a leading cement manufacturing companies in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Murray & Roberts Cementationcementation.murrob.com HQ: Bedfordview, South AfricaReported employees: Not recorded | Bedfordview, South Africa | Not recorded | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Follow Cementation Africa here: https://lnkd.in/dhjab8Ss” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sephaku Cementsephakucement.co.za HQ: Southdowns/centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Southdowns/centurion, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“A Cimento Itambé iniciou suas atividades em 1976, e desde então é movida pelo objetivo de proporcionar o perfeito atendimento ao consumidor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,154 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Expansive cement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,146 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,154 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Expansive cement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Expansive cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in India166
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in the United States82
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Italy47
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Spain45
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Germany25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for expansive cement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many expansive cement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,154 matching company records, 81,865 tracked contacts and 11,003 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/expansive-cement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,154 matching company records for expansive cement manufacturers worldwide, with 81,865 tracked contacts and 11,003 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,747 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Quikretequikrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,714 contacts → |
“The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | VICATvicat.fr HQ: L'isle D'abeau, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | L'isle D'abeau, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Groupe familial, Vicat s’est imposé comme l’un des fleurons français à l’international.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,371 contacts → |
“India Cements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Star Cement LTDstarcement.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,292 contacts → |
“Star Cement has set new benchmarks in the cement industry with a predominant market share in NE India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Cemindo Gemilang TBK Semen Merah Putihcemindo.com HQ: South Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,140 contacts → |
“Established in 2011, PT Cemindo Gemilang is the manufacturer of a premium cement brand Semen Merah Putih.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 997 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 979 contacts → |
“D.G.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | ÇIMSAcimsa.com.tr HQ: Küçükbakkalköy, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Küçükbakkalköy, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 910 contacts → |
“Çimsa, a subsidiary of Sabancı Holding, was founded in Mersin in 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Buzzi Unicem USAbuzziunicemusa.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 694 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, Buzzi Unicem USA is a leading cement manufacturing companies in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Murray & Roberts Cementationcementation.murrob.com HQ: Bedfordview, South AfricaReported employees: Not recorded | Bedfordview, South Africa | Not recorded | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Follow Cementation Africa here: https://lnkd.in/dhjab8Ss” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sephaku Cementsephakucement.co.za HQ: Southdowns/centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Southdowns/centurion, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“A Cimento Itambé iniciou suas atividades em 1976, e desde então é movida pelo objetivo de proporcionar o perfeito atendimento ao consumidor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,154 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Expansive cement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,146 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,154 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Expansive cement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Expansive cement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in India166
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Brazil109
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in the United States82
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Italy47
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Spain45
- Expansive cement manufacturers based in Germany25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for expansive cement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many expansive cement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,154 matching company records, 81,865 tracked contacts and 11,003 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 expansive cement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/expansive-cement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗