Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Excavation automation companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 714 company matches for excavation automation companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 16,257 professional contacts across them, including 4,392 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and San Francisco the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for excavation automation companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for excavation automation companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest excavation automation companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,731 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 50 anos, a U&M Mineração e Construção S/A vem movendo não apenas terra e rocha, mas também sonhos e conquistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 763 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MacLean Engineering specializes in underground mobile equipment solutions based on hard rock mining experience, multi-discipline engineering capability, unit-of-one manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 562 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RESEMIN ofrece la mejor alternativa de jumbos de perforación para minería subterránea y obras civiles de túneles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 451 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autonomous Solutions, Inc.(ASI), worldwide leader of industrial vehicle automation, developed the Mobius® Industrial Autonomous Fleet Orchestration system.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2014, we're a global leader in autonomous vehicle (AV) technology, dedicated to accelerating Industrial Mobility Automation (IMA).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wenco International Mining Systems Ltd, a subsidiary of the Hitachi Construction Machinery Company, provides world-class productivity software and operator safety solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 70 years of innovation and experience, Robbins is the world’s foremost developer and manufacturer of advanced, underground construction machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The BAUER Maschinen Group is the world market leader in the development and manufacture of specialist foundation engineering and mining equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Grunner é uma empresa de tecnologia, com solução para integrar sistemas georreferenciados em caminhões para operação nas culturas de cana-de-açúcar e grãos e na área de minérios.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Normet is a world-leading, innovative technology company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RCT is the world's proven agnostic machine control technology provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MST Global delivers technology‑agnostic digital solutions for underground mining, enabling operations to integrate, visualize, and optimize their entire mining ecosystem.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spartan Engineering Industries Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo SANY Fundado em 1989 em Changsha, na China, o Grupo Sany dedica-se à produção de máquinas pesadas, tendo como principais produtos as máquinas para construção civil…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCI develops and produces state-of-the-art hardware and software products for the underground construction space with a track record of disruption through innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gainwell Engineering represents the best in designing, manufacturing, marketing and maintaining underground Room & Pillar equipment and Highwall Miner, for the global customer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A LYNX é uma empresa de tecnologia com foco em operação autônoma de máquinas móveis para os segmentos de mineração e siderurgia, e desenvolvimento de sistemas para a gestão da…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hydrema is a modern, international group of companies which develop, manufacture and market high-technology earth moving equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bedrock Robotics brings advanced autonomy to the built world, helping the construction industry build at the pace today's society demands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 50 years of experience in underground mining, Aramine is a trusted partner providing solutions for underground mining operations worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MIRS develops robotic-based solutions for companies in the mining and heavy industry sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe Marais is the Tesmec Group French fully owned subsidiary specialized in civil works equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Herrenknecht is the leading premium supplier worldwide for all-round technology solutions in mechanized tunnelling for tunnel infrastructures of all kinds, as well as for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “excavation automation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 714 excavation automation companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,392 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Excavation automation companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for excavation automation companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “excavation automation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,392 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Excavation automation companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Excavation automation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “excavation automation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many excavation automation companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 714 company matches for excavation automation companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
U&m Mineração E Construção S A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most excavation automation companies?
The United States leads with 121 companies, followed by Australia (74) and Canada (34). Every excavation automation companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most excavation automation companies?
San Francisco leads with 13 company records, followed by Santiago (8) and Perth (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,392 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 714 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 714 excavation automation companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 714 matching company records for excavation automation companies worldwide, with 16,257 tracked contacts and 4,392 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Matias Barbosa, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matias Barbosa, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,731 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a U&M Mineração e Construção S/A vem movendo não apenas terra e rocha, mas também sonhos e conquistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Maclean Engineeringmacleanengineering.com HQ: Collingwood, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Collingwood, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 763 contacts → |
“MacLean Engineering specializes in underground mobile equipment solutions based on hard rock mining experience, multi-discipline engineering capability, unit-of-one manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Reseminresemin.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lima, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 562 contacts → |
“RESEMIN ofrece la mejor alternativa de jumbos de perforación para minería subterránea y obras civiles de túneles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mendon, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mendon, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 451 contacts → |
“Autonomous Solutions, Inc.(ASI), worldwide leader of industrial vehicle automation, developed the Mobius® Industrial Autonomous Fleet Orchestration system.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Oxford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Oxford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Founded in 2014, we're a global leader in autonomous vehicle (AV) technology, dedicated to accelerating Industrial Mobility Automation (IMA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Wenco International Mining Systems Ltd, a subsidiary of the Hitachi Construction Machinery Company, provides world-class productivity software and operator safety solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Robbinsrobbinstbm.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solon, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“With 70 years of innovation and experience, Robbins is the world’s foremost developer and manufacturer of advanced, underground construction machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The BAUER Maschinen Group is the world market leader in the development and manufacture of specialist foundation engineering and mining equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Lençóis Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Lençóis Paulista, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“A Grunner é uma empresa de tecnologia, com solução para integrar sistemas georreferenciados em caminhões para operação nas culturas de cana-de-açúcar e grãos e na área de minérios.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hypro INChypro.com HQ: Waterford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waterford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Normet Groupnormet.com HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Espoo, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Normet is a world-leading, innovative technology company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Kewdale, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Kewdale, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“RCT is the world's proven agnostic machine control technology provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fortitude Valley, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Fortitude Valley, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“MST Global delivers technology‑agnostic digital solutions for underground mining, enabling operations to integrate, visualize, and optimize their entire mining ecosystem.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Spartan Engineering Industries PVT LTDspartanindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Spartan Engineering Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sany DO Brasilsanydobrasil.com HQ: Jacarei, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Jacarei, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Grupo SANY Fundado em 1989 em Changsha, na China, o Grupo Sany dedica-se à produção de máquinas pesadas, tendo como principais produtos as máquinas para construção civil…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Digital Control Incorporateddigital-control.com HQ: Kent, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kent, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“DCI develops and produces state-of-the-art hardware and software products for the underground construction space with a track record of disruption through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Gainwell Engineering represents the best in designing, manufacturing, marketing and maintaining underground Room & Pillar equipment and Highwall Miner, for the global customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“A LYNX é uma empresa de tecnologia com foco em operação autônoma de máquinas móveis para os segmentos de mineração e siderurgia, e desenvolvimento de sistemas para a gestão da…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Hydremahydrema.com HQ: Stovring, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stovring, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Hydrema is a modern, international group of companies which develop, manufacture and market high-technology earth moving equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Bedrock Robotics brings advanced autonomy to the built world, helping the construction industry build at the pace today's society demands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Aix En Provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Aix En Provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience in underground mining, Aramine is a trusted partner providing solutions for underground mining operations worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“MIRS develops robotic-based solutions for companies in the mining and heavy industry sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Marais Groupsamarais.com HQ: Durtal, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Durtal, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Groupe Marais is the Tesmec Group French fully owned subsidiary specialized in civil works equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Herrenknecht Asia LTDherrenknecht.com HQ: Samutprakarn, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Samutprakarn, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Herrenknecht is the leading premium supplier worldwide for all-round technology solutions in mechanized tunnelling for tunnel infrastructures of all kinds, as well as for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 714 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Excavation automation companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
712 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 714 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Excavation automation companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Excavation automation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for excavation automation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many excavation automation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 714 matching company records, 16,257 tracked contacts and 4,392 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/excavation-automation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 714 matching company records for excavation automation companies worldwide, with 16,257 tracked contacts and 4,392 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Matias Barbosa, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matias Barbosa, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,731 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a U&M Mineração e Construção S/A vem movendo não apenas terra e rocha, mas também sonhos e conquistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Maclean Engineeringmacleanengineering.com HQ: Collingwood, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Collingwood, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 763 contacts → |
“MacLean Engineering specializes in underground mobile equipment solutions based on hard rock mining experience, multi-discipline engineering capability, unit-of-one manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Reseminresemin.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lima, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 562 contacts → |
“RESEMIN ofrece la mejor alternativa de jumbos de perforación para minería subterránea y obras civiles de túneles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mendon, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mendon, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 451 contacts → |
“Autonomous Solutions, Inc.(ASI), worldwide leader of industrial vehicle automation, developed the Mobius® Industrial Autonomous Fleet Orchestration system.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Oxford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Oxford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Founded in 2014, we're a global leader in autonomous vehicle (AV) technology, dedicated to accelerating Industrial Mobility Automation (IMA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Wenco International Mining Systems Ltd, a subsidiary of the Hitachi Construction Machinery Company, provides world-class productivity software and operator safety solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Robbinsrobbinstbm.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solon, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“With 70 years of innovation and experience, Robbins is the world’s foremost developer and manufacturer of advanced, underground construction machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The BAUER Maschinen Group is the world market leader in the development and manufacture of specialist foundation engineering and mining equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Lençóis Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Lençóis Paulista, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“A Grunner é uma empresa de tecnologia, com solução para integrar sistemas georreferenciados em caminhões para operação nas culturas de cana-de-açúcar e grãos e na área de minérios.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hypro INChypro.com HQ: Waterford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waterford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Normet Groupnormet.com HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Espoo, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Normet is a world-leading, innovative technology company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Kewdale, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Kewdale, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“RCT is the world's proven agnostic machine control technology provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fortitude Valley, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Fortitude Valley, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“MST Global delivers technology‑agnostic digital solutions for underground mining, enabling operations to integrate, visualize, and optimize their entire mining ecosystem.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Spartan Engineering Industries PVT LTDspartanindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Spartan Engineering Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sany DO Brasilsanydobrasil.com HQ: Jacarei, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Jacarei, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Grupo SANY Fundado em 1989 em Changsha, na China, o Grupo Sany dedica-se à produção de máquinas pesadas, tendo como principais produtos as máquinas para construção civil…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Digital Control Incorporateddigital-control.com HQ: Kent, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kent, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“DCI develops and produces state-of-the-art hardware and software products for the underground construction space with a track record of disruption through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Gainwell Engineering represents the best in designing, manufacturing, marketing and maintaining underground Room & Pillar equipment and Highwall Miner, for the global customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“A LYNX é uma empresa de tecnologia com foco em operação autônoma de máquinas móveis para os segmentos de mineração e siderurgia, e desenvolvimento de sistemas para a gestão da…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Hydremahydrema.com HQ: Stovring, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stovring, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Hydrema is a modern, international group of companies which develop, manufacture and market high-technology earth moving equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Bedrock Robotics brings advanced autonomy to the built world, helping the construction industry build at the pace today's society demands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Aix En Provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Aix En Provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience in underground mining, Aramine is a trusted partner providing solutions for underground mining operations worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“MIRS develops robotic-based solutions for companies in the mining and heavy industry sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Marais Groupsamarais.com HQ: Durtal, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Durtal, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Groupe Marais is the Tesmec Group French fully owned subsidiary specialized in civil works equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Herrenknecht Asia LTDherrenknecht.com HQ: Samutprakarn, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Samutprakarn, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Herrenknecht is the leading premium supplier worldwide for all-round technology solutions in mechanized tunnelling for tunnel infrastructures of all kinds, as well as for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 714 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Excavation automation companies: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
712 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 714 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Excavation automation companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Excavation automation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for excavation automation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many excavation automation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 714 matching company records, 16,257 tracked contacts and 4,392 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 excavation automation companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/excavation-automation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗