Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ev thermal management companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 5,373 company matches for ev thermal management companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 162,805 professional contacts across them, including 43,366 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev thermal management companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ev thermal management companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev thermal management companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44,100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eaton is an intelligent power management company dedicated to improving the quality of life and protecting the environment for people everywhere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 6,982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 5,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,755 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Subros Limited, founded in 1985 as a joint venture public limited company with 36.79% ownership by Indian Promoters 20% ownership by Denso Corporation, Japan & 11.96% ownership by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 3,091 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global market leader of innovative thermal management and pneumatic comfort technologies for the automotive industry and a leader in medical patient temperature management…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,005 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Kelvion!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KK Wind Solutions is a dedicated greentech company with more than 35 years of experience in electrical systems for wind turbines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 999 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 851 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAHLE ANAND Thermal Systems Private Limited was established as a joint venture between the ANAND Group and the MAHLE Group, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 819 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 766 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Through our range of innovative energy solutions, we are delivering the future of smart energy – working closely with private and public sector partners to decarbonise the UK…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 717 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When industrial operations depend on heat that simply cannot fail, Chromalox brings unmatched technical knowledge and high‑performance electric heating solutions that stand the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 582 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stant’s tradition of innovation and quality began in 1898, when George Stant founded the company in Connersville, Indiana, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wallbox is a global company, dedicated to changing the way the world uses energy in the electric vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 514 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Olectra Greentech Limited is Manufacturer of large #electricvehicles, largest #EV #Bus fleet on Indian roads and committed to #greenenergy We are a listed company and a part of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 480 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westport is a clean-tech innovation company, providing simplified solutions to decarbonize.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uplight is a clean energy technology company that unlocks grid capacity by activating customers and their connected devices to generate, shift, and save energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENRX is a global green tech company on a mission to speed up the journey for a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev thermal management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 5,373 ev thermal management companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 43,366 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev thermal management companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev thermal management companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev thermal management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 43,366 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev thermal management companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Ev thermal management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United States859
- Ev thermal management companies based in India529
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Kingdom321
- Ev thermal management companies based in Germany247
- Ev thermal management companies based in France214
- Ev thermal management companies based in Canada184
- Ev thermal management companies based in the Netherlands155
- Ev thermal management companies based in Australia138
- Ev thermal management companies based in Spain131
- Ev thermal management companies based in Brazil128
- Ev thermal management companies based in Italy111
- Ev thermal management companies based in Türkiye106
- Ev thermal management companies based in Belgium93
- Ev thermal management companies based in Sweden65
- Ev thermal management companies based in Poland51
- Ev thermal management companies based in Switzerland49
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Africa42
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Arab Emirates41
- Ev thermal management companies based in Austria38
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Korea38
- Ev thermal management companies based in Ireland35
- Ev thermal management companies based in Taiwan33
- Ev thermal management companies based in Norway31
- Ev thermal management companies based in Israel30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Mexico30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Denmark27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Finland27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Malaysia27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev thermal management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev thermal management companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 5,373 company matches for ev thermal management companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EATON tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev thermal management companies?
The United States leads with 859 companies, followed by India (529) and the United Kingdom (321). Every ev thermal management companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev thermal management companies?
London leads with 53 company records, followed by Shenzhen (48) and Singapore (43).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 43,366 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 5,373 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 5,373 ev thermal management companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 5,373 matching company records for ev thermal management companies worldwide, with 162,805 tracked contacts and 43,366 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EATONeaton.com HQ: Dublin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Dublin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 44,100 contacts → |
“Eaton is an intelligent power management company dedicated to improving the quality of life and protecting the environment for people everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hanon Systemshanonsystems.com HQ: Daejeon, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Daejeon, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Subros Limitedsubros.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,755 contacts → |
“Subros Limited, founded in 1985 as a joint venture public limited company with 36.79% ownership by Indian Promoters 20% ownership by Denso Corporation, Japan & 11.96% ownership by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,091 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Racine, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Racine, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,927 contacts → |
“Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Genthermgentherm.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Novi, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,274 contacts → |
“As a global market leader of innovative thermal management and pneumatic comfort technologies for the automotive industry and a leader in medical patient temperature management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Herne, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Herne, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,005 contacts → |
“Welcome to Kelvion!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KK Wind Solutionskkwindsolutions.com HQ: Ikast, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ikast, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,423 contacts → |
“KK Wind Solutions is a dedicated greentech company with more than 35 years of experience in electrical systems for wind turbines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 999 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“MAHLE ANAND Thermal Systems Private Limited was established as a joint venture between the ANAND Group and the MAHLE Group, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurugram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 819 contacts → |
“Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SMS PLCsms-plc.com HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 766 contacts → |
“Through our range of innovative energy solutions, we are delivering the future of smart energy – working closely with private and public sector partners to decarbonise the UK…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Chromaloxchromalox.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“When industrial operations depend on heat that simply cannot fail, Chromalox brings unmatched technical knowledge and high‑performance electric heating solutions that stand the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | STANTstant.com HQ: Connersville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Connersville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Stant’s tradition of innovation and quality began in 1898, when George Stant founded the company in Connersville, Indiana, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Wallbox is a global company, dedicated to changing the way the world uses energy in the electric vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Olectra Greentech Limitedolectra.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Olectra Greentech Limited is Manufacturer of large #electricvehicles, largest #EV #Bus fleet on Indian roads and committed to #greenenergy We are a listed company and a part of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Westport is a clean-tech innovation company, providing simplified solutions to decarbonize.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boulder, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Uplight is a clean energy technology company that unlocks grid capacity by activating customers and their connected devices to generate, shift, and save energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mt. Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mt. Kisco, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Enrx Groupenrx.com HQ: Skien, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skien, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“ENRX is a global green tech company on a mission to speed up the journey for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,373 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev thermal management companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,354 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,373 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev thermal management companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Ev thermal management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United States859
- Ev thermal management companies based in India529
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Kingdom321
- Ev thermal management companies based in Germany247
- Ev thermal management companies based in France214
- Ev thermal management companies based in Canada184
- Ev thermal management companies based in the Netherlands155
- Ev thermal management companies based in Australia138
- Ev thermal management companies based in Spain131
- Ev thermal management companies based in Brazil128
- Ev thermal management companies based in Italy111
- Ev thermal management companies based in Türkiye106
- Ev thermal management companies based in Belgium93
- Ev thermal management companies based in Sweden65
- Ev thermal management companies based in Poland51
- Ev thermal management companies based in Switzerland49
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Africa42
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Arab Emirates41
- Ev thermal management companies based in Austria38
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Korea38
- Ev thermal management companies based in Ireland35
- Ev thermal management companies based in Taiwan33
- Ev thermal management companies based in Norway31
- Ev thermal management companies based in Israel30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Mexico30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Denmark27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Finland27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Malaysia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev thermal management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev thermal management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,373 matching company records, 162,805 tracked contacts and 43,366 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-thermal-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 5,373 matching company records for ev thermal management companies worldwide, with 162,805 tracked contacts and 43,366 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EATONeaton.com HQ: Dublin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Dublin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 44,100 contacts → |
“Eaton is an intelligent power management company dedicated to improving the quality of life and protecting the environment for people everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hanon Systemshanonsystems.com HQ: Daejeon, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Daejeon, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Subros Limitedsubros.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,755 contacts → |
“Subros Limited, founded in 1985 as a joint venture public limited company with 36.79% ownership by Indian Promoters 20% ownership by Denso Corporation, Japan & 11.96% ownership by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,091 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Racine, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Racine, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,927 contacts → |
“Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Genthermgentherm.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Novi, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,274 contacts → |
“As a global market leader of innovative thermal management and pneumatic comfort technologies for the automotive industry and a leader in medical patient temperature management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Herne, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Herne, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,005 contacts → |
“Welcome to Kelvion!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KK Wind Solutionskkwindsolutions.com HQ: Ikast, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ikast, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,423 contacts → |
“KK Wind Solutions is a dedicated greentech company with more than 35 years of experience in electrical systems for wind turbines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 999 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“MAHLE ANAND Thermal Systems Private Limited was established as a joint venture between the ANAND Group and the MAHLE Group, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurugram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 819 contacts → |
“Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SMS PLCsms-plc.com HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 766 contacts → |
“Through our range of innovative energy solutions, we are delivering the future of smart energy – working closely with private and public sector partners to decarbonise the UK…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Chromaloxchromalox.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“When industrial operations depend on heat that simply cannot fail, Chromalox brings unmatched technical knowledge and high‑performance electric heating solutions that stand the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | STANTstant.com HQ: Connersville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Connersville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Stant’s tradition of innovation and quality began in 1898, when George Stant founded the company in Connersville, Indiana, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Wallbox is a global company, dedicated to changing the way the world uses energy in the electric vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Olectra Greentech Limitedolectra.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Olectra Greentech Limited is Manufacturer of large #electricvehicles, largest #EV #Bus fleet on Indian roads and committed to #greenenergy We are a listed company and a part of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 480 contacts → |
“Westport is a clean-tech innovation company, providing simplified solutions to decarbonize.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boulder, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Uplight is a clean energy technology company that unlocks grid capacity by activating customers and their connected devices to generate, shift, and save energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mt. Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mt. Kisco, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Enrx Groupenrx.com HQ: Skien, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skien, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“ENRX is a global green tech company on a mission to speed up the journey for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,373 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev thermal management companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,354 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,373 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev thermal management companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Ev thermal management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United States859
- Ev thermal management companies based in India529
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Kingdom321
- Ev thermal management companies based in Germany247
- Ev thermal management companies based in France214
- Ev thermal management companies based in Canada184
- Ev thermal management companies based in the Netherlands155
- Ev thermal management companies based in Australia138
- Ev thermal management companies based in Spain131
- Ev thermal management companies based in Brazil128
- Ev thermal management companies based in Italy111
- Ev thermal management companies based in Türkiye106
- Ev thermal management companies based in Belgium93
- Ev thermal management companies based in Sweden65
- Ev thermal management companies based in Poland51
- Ev thermal management companies based in Switzerland49
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Africa42
- Ev thermal management companies based in the United Arab Emirates41
- Ev thermal management companies based in Austria38
- Ev thermal management companies based in South Korea38
- Ev thermal management companies based in Ireland35
- Ev thermal management companies based in Taiwan33
- Ev thermal management companies based in Norway31
- Ev thermal management companies based in Israel30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Mexico30
- Ev thermal management companies based in Denmark27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Finland27
- Ev thermal management companies based in Malaysia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev thermal management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev thermal management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,373 matching company records, 162,805 tracked contacts and 43,366 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev thermal management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-thermal-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗