Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,000 company matches for ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 201,777 professional contacts across them, including 49,884 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ev powertrain component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47,423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 10,958 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 7,954 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 7,650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 6,982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 6,522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 5,769 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 5,183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 4,856 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 3,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2,326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 2,250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Powering the Future of Industry!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,766 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,721 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,077 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 865 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev powertrain component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,000 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 49,884 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev powertrain component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev powertrain component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 49,884 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev powertrain component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Ev powertrain component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in India357
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in China257
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United States241
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Germany130
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United Kingdom91
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Italy66
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Canada44
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Türkiye41
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in France38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Poland27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev powertrain component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev powertrain component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,000 company matches for ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZF Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev powertrain component suppliers?
India leads with 357 companies, followed by China (257) and the United States (241). Every ev powertrain component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev powertrain component suppliers?
Pune leads with 39 company records, followed by Shenzhen (29) and Bangalore (26).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 49,884 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,000 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,000 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,000 matching company records for ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide, with 201,777 tracked contacts and 49,884 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vilsbiburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Vilsbiburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,958 contacts → |
“WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,650 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,769 contacts → |
“OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Canton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Canton, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,183 contacts → |
“Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,737 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Tanger, MoroccoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tanger, Morocco | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,326 contacts → |
“SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | FPT Industrialfptindustrial.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Turin, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,250 contacts → |
“Powering the Future of Industry!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,619 contacts → |
“Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Orsenigo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orsenigo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,144 contacts → |
“Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sona Comstarsonacomstar.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,116 contacts → |
“Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 865 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,000 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev powertrain component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,989 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,000 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev powertrain component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Ev powertrain component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in India357
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in China257
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United States241
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Germany130
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United Kingdom91
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Italy66
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Canada44
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Türkiye41
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in France38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Poland27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev powertrain component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev powertrain component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,000 matching company records, 201,777 tracked contacts and 49,884 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-powertrain-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,000 matching company records for ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide, with 201,777 tracked contacts and 49,884 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vilsbiburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Vilsbiburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,958 contacts → |
“WE CREATE CHARACTER – Innovations by the DRÄXLMAIER Group mark the character of premium automobiles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,650 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,769 contacts → |
“OPmobility is a world leader in sustainable mobility and a technology partner to mobility players worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Canton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Canton, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,183 contacts → |
“Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,737 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Tanger, MoroccoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tanger, Morocco | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,326 contacts → |
“SE Bordnetze Morocco (SEBN-MA) is a subsidiary of SEBN, a global automotive supplier with over employees in 13 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | FPT Industrialfptindustrial.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Turin, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,250 contacts → |
“Powering the Future of Industry!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,619 contacts → |
“Napino is one of India's leading supplier of automotive electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Orsenigo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orsenigo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,144 contacts → |
“Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sona Comstarsonacomstar.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,116 contacts → |
“Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 865 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,000 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev powertrain component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,989 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,000 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev powertrain component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Ev powertrain component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in India357
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in China257
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United States241
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Germany130
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the United Kingdom91
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Italy66
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Canada44
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Türkiye41
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in France38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Ev powertrain component suppliers based in Poland27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev powertrain component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev powertrain component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,000 matching company records, 201,777 tracked contacts and 49,884 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev powertrain component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-powertrain-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗