Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ev motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,022 company matches for ev motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 103,007 professional contacts across them, including 31,256 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev motor manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ev motor manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev motor manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48,485 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 19,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 6,930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,757 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 831 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 566 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “في Lucid نهدف إلى تصنيع سيارات كهربائية متطورة و مبتكرة، بأداء متميز، بفخامة ومساحة استثنائية دون مساومة.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We power your mission!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YASA is at the forefront of eMotor innovation and development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AUTOLEK is a trusted name in the global automotive industry, specializing in Starter Motors, Alternators and BLDC motors for electric mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Build Your Dreams.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Turntide Technologies designs and manufactures best-in-class electric motors, power electronics, energy storage, and thermal equipment for anything that moves –on the road, off…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lectrix is a flagship company of the SAR Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxwell, a subsidiary of Endurance Technologies Limited, is driving the future of the EV industry with innovative advanced electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev motor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,022 ev motor manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 31,256 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev motor manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev motor manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev motor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 31,256 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev motor manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ev motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev motor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev motor manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,022 company matches for ev motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZF Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev motor manufacturers?
India leads with 167 companies, followed by the United States (97) and Germany (64). Every ev motor manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev motor manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 22 company records, followed by Shenzhen (18) and Pune (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 31,256 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,022 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,022 ev motor manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,022 matching company records for ev motor manufacturers worldwide, with 103,007 tracked contacts and 31,256 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 48,485 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,621 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,941 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,757 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Soncebozsonceboz.com HQ: Sonceboz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sonceboz, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 831 contacts → |
“Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limitedsonacomstar.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“في Lucid نهدف إلى تصنيع سيارات كهربائية متطورة و مبتكرة، بأداء متميز، بفخامة ومساحة استثنائية دون مساومة.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wedel, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We power your mission!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | YASAyasa.com HQ: Kidlington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Kidlington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“YASA is at the forefront of eMotor innovation and development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Palwal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Palwal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“AUTOLEK is a trusted name in the global automotive industry, specializing in Starter Motors, Alternators and BLDC motors for electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Femsan Electric Motorsfemsan.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Build Your Dreams.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Turntide Technologiesturntide.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Turntide Technologies designs and manufactures best-in-class electric motors, power electronics, energy storage, and thermal equipment for anything that moves –on the road, off…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Lectrix is a flagship company of the SAR Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | General Transmissionsgeneraltransmissions.com HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Maxwell, a subsidiary of Endurance Technologies Limited, is driving the future of the EV industry with innovative advanced electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,022 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,017 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,022 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev motor manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ev motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,022 matching company records, 103,007 tracked contacts and 31,256 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,022 matching company records for ev motor manufacturers worldwide, with 103,007 tracked contacts and 31,256 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 48,485 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,621 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,941 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,757 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Soncebozsonceboz.com HQ: Sonceboz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sonceboz, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 831 contacts → |
“Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limitedsonacomstar.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“في Lucid نهدف إلى تصنيع سيارات كهربائية متطورة و مبتكرة، بأداء متميز، بفخامة ومساحة استثنائية دون مساومة.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wedel, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We power your mission!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | YASAyasa.com HQ: Kidlington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Kidlington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“YASA is at the forefront of eMotor innovation and development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Palwal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Palwal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“AUTOLEK is a trusted name in the global automotive industry, specializing in Starter Motors, Alternators and BLDC motors for electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Femsan Electric Motorsfemsan.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Build Your Dreams.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Turntide Technologiesturntide.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Turntide Technologies designs and manufactures best-in-class electric motors, power electronics, energy storage, and thermal equipment for anything that moves –on the road, off…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Lectrix is a flagship company of the SAR Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | General Transmissionsgeneraltransmissions.com HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Maxwell, a subsidiary of Endurance Technologies Limited, is driving the future of the EV industry with innovative advanced electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,022 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,017 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,022 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev motor manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ev motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,022 matching company records, 103,007 tracked contacts and 31,256 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗