Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 8,838 company matches for ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 373,851 professional contacts across them, including 90,538 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ev infrastructure manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127,466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We don't just make history - we make the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 69,640 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 7,446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 6,930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 3,757 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 3,144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,918 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1990, Waaree Energies Limited is India’s leading renewable energy company, driving the global transition to clean power.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,837 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,825 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe in a Kingdom that inspires, innovates, and pioneers new ideas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,569 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electric mobility is the smart choice.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Euler Motors | Powering India’s cargo EV revolution Founded in 2018, Euler Motors is an EV-first OEM building India’s toughest and most profitable commercial EVs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,039 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driving progress toward zero-emission mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 929 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perodua derived its name from its official company name, Perusahaan Otomobil Kedua Sdn Bhd A private limited company, Perodua was established in 1993 with the aim of bringing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 874 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over two decades, OKAYA has been powering India's everyday progress with reliable, efficient, and future-ready energy solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 846 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 803 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 733 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading the way in development and deployment of efficient, reliable, DC fast-charging technology, Alpitronic is driven to shape a sustainable, electric future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 707 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With transformer substations, energy storage systems, charging stations for electric vehicles and a diverse portfolio of other products and services, Alfen has a central and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We design and manufacture reliable and user-friendly DC fast-charging solutions for electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 654 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev infrastructure manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 8,838 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 90,538 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev infrastructure manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev infrastructure manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 90,538 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev infrastructure manufacturers by location
56 lists · largest firstEvery Ev infrastructure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in India1,123
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United States980
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom581
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in China560
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in France484
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Germany412
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the Netherlands313
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Spain217
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Türkiye195
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Canada191
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Brazil161
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Belgium153
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Australia146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sweden146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Italy124
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Poland102
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Norway71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Switzerland71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates70
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore63
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Denmark53
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Indonesia50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Finland48
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Austria46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Malaysia46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Portugal46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Ireland44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mexico42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Korea38
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Israel36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Czechia32
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hungary30
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Zealand29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Africa27
Cities
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Bangalore, India114
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom113
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Pune, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Paris, France54
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore, Singapore51
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Noida, India50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye49
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mumbai, India46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Chennai, India44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Munich, Germany42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States40
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Stockholm, Sweden31
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Warsaw, Poland28
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New York, United States27
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev infrastructure manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev infrastructure manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 8,838 company matches for ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ford Motor Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev infrastructure manufacturers?
India leads with 1,123 companies, followed by the United States (980) and the United Kingdom (581). Every ev infrastructure manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev infrastructure manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 114 company records, followed by London (114) and Shenzhen (87).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 90,538 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 8,838 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 8,838 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 8,838 matching company records for ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide, with 373,851 tracked contacts and 90,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dearborn, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 127,466 contacts → |
“We don't just make history - we make the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 69,640 contacts → |
“Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Newark, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newark, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 7,446 contacts → |
“We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,941 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,757 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,144 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,918 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,214 contacts → |
“Founded in 1990, Waaree Energies Limited is India’s leading renewable energy company, driving the global transition to clean power.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | CEERceermotors.com HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,825 contacts → |
“We believe in a Kingdom that inspires, innovates, and pioneers new ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Campbell, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campbell, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,569 contacts → |
“Electric mobility is the smart choice.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orsenigo, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orsenigo, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,196 contacts → |
“Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,183 contacts → |
“Euler Motors | Powering India’s cargo EV revolution Founded in 2018, Euler Motors is an EV-first OEM building India’s toughest and most profitable commercial EVs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | ABB E-Mobilitye-mobility.abb.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“Driving progress toward zero-emission mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Peroduaperodua.com.my HQ: Rawang, MalaysiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rawang, Malaysia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 929 contacts → |
“Perodua derived its name from its official company name, Perusahaan Otomobil Kedua Sdn Bhd A private limited company, Perodua was established in 1993 with the aim of bringing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“For over two decades, OKAYA has been powering India's everyday progress with reliable, efficient, and future-ready energy solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 846 contacts → |
“Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Switch Mobilityswitchmobilityev.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bozen, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bozen, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 733 contacts → |
“Leading the way in development and deployment of efficient, reliable, DC fast-charging technology, Alpitronic is driven to shape a sustainable, electric future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Almere, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“With transformer substations, energy storage systems, charging stations for electric vehicles and a diverse portfolio of other products and services, Alfen has a central and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lahti, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahti, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 668 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture reliable and user-friendly DC fast-charging solutions for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ballymena, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ballymena, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 654 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 8,838 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev infrastructure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,811 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 8,838 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev infrastructure manufacturers by location
56 lists · largest firstEvery Ev infrastructure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in India1,123
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United States980
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom581
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in China560
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in France484
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Germany412
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the Netherlands313
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Spain217
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Türkiye195
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Canada191
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Brazil161
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Belgium153
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Australia146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sweden146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Italy124
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Poland102
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Norway71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Switzerland71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates70
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore63
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Denmark53
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Indonesia50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Finland48
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Austria46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Malaysia46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Portugal46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Ireland44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mexico42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Korea38
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Israel36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Czechia32
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hungary30
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Zealand29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Africa27
Cities
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Bangalore, India114
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom113
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Pune, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Paris, France54
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore, Singapore51
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Noida, India50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye49
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mumbai, India46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Chennai, India44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Munich, Germany42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States40
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Stockholm, Sweden31
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Warsaw, Poland28
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New York, United States27
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev infrastructure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev infrastructure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 8,838 matching company records, 373,851 tracked contacts and 90,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-infrastructure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 8,838 matching company records for ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide, with 373,851 tracked contacts and 90,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dearborn, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 127,466 contacts → |
“We don't just make history - we make the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 69,640 contacts → |
“Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Newark, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newark, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 7,446 contacts → |
“We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,941 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,757 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Herzliya, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herzliya, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,144 contacts → |
“SolarEdge is a global leader in smart energy technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,918 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,214 contacts → |
“Founded in 1990, Waaree Energies Limited is India’s leading renewable energy company, driving the global transition to clean power.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | CEERceermotors.com HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,825 contacts → |
“We believe in a Kingdom that inspires, innovates, and pioneers new ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Campbell, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campbell, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,569 contacts → |
“Electric mobility is the smart choice.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orsenigo, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Orsenigo, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,196 contacts → |
“Eldor Corporation was established by Pasquale Forte (President) in 1972 and is an international group leader in the automotive business and supplier to the main automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,183 contacts → |
“Euler Motors | Powering India’s cargo EV revolution Founded in 2018, Euler Motors is an EV-first OEM building India’s toughest and most profitable commercial EVs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | ABB E-Mobilitye-mobility.abb.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“Driving progress toward zero-emission mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Peroduaperodua.com.my HQ: Rawang, MalaysiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rawang, Malaysia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 929 contacts → |
“Perodua derived its name from its official company name, Perusahaan Otomobil Kedua Sdn Bhd A private limited company, Perodua was established in 1993 with the aim of bringing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“For over two decades, OKAYA has been powering India's everyday progress with reliable, efficient, and future-ready energy solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 846 contacts → |
“Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Switch Mobilityswitchmobilityev.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bozen, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bozen, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 733 contacts → |
“Leading the way in development and deployment of efficient, reliable, DC fast-charging technology, Alpitronic is driven to shape a sustainable, electric future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Almere, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“With transformer substations, energy storage systems, charging stations for electric vehicles and a diverse portfolio of other products and services, Alfen has a central and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lahti, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahti, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 668 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture reliable and user-friendly DC fast-charging solutions for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ballymena, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ballymena, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 654 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 8,838 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev infrastructure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,811 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 8,838 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev infrastructure manufacturers by location
56 lists · largest firstEvery Ev infrastructure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in India1,123
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United States980
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom581
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in China560
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in France484
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Germany412
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the Netherlands313
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Spain217
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Türkiye195
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Canada191
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Brazil161
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Belgium153
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Australia146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sweden146
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Italy124
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Poland102
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Norway71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Switzerland71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates70
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore63
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Denmark53
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Indonesia50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Finland48
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Austria46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Malaysia46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Portugal46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Ireland44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mexico42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Korea38
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Israel36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Czechia32
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hungary30
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Zealand29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in South Africa27
Cities
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Bangalore, India114
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom113
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Gurgaon, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Pune, India71
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Paris, France54
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Singapore, Singapore51
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Noida, India50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil50
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye49
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Mumbai, India46
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Chennai, India44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates44
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Munich, Germany42
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Los Angeles, United States40
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany36
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Stockholm, Sweden31
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada29
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Warsaw, Poland28
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in New York, United States27
- Ev infrastructure manufacturers based in Sydney, Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev infrastructure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev infrastructure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 8,838 matching company records, 373,851 tracked contacts and 90,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev infrastructure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-infrastructure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗