Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ev differential manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 278 company matches for ev differential manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 22,106 professional contacts across them, including 4,543 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev differential manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ev differential manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev differential manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,837 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 566 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GKN ePowertrain is the industry leader in electric powertrains and intelligent all-wheel drive systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As innovative partners to various industries, we are specialized in the development and manufacture of high-quality electric motors and gearboxes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InfiMotion is an in-house developer and manufacturer of high-performance Electric Drive Units (EDU) for the global electric and hybrid vehicle markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auburn Gear is a mid-sized manufacturer of planetary gears and Select-A-Loc (Open to Lock and Limited to Slip to Lock) and Grip-N-Loc limited slip differentials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are DeepDrive, a high-tech company headquartered in Munich, Germany, offering revolutionary drive units for electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Through the components it designs and manufactures, VM Industries contributes to the growing market of electricity in motor vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1992, Magtec is a UK based company that designs and manufactures electric drive systems and components for a wide range of vehicle types including off-road…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENGIRO GmbH represents the drive division within the renowned HYDAC group of companies, which specialises in hydraulics, storage, filtration technology, control systems and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev differential manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 278 ev differential manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,543 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev differential manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev differential manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev differential manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,543 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev differential manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Ev differential manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev differential manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev differential manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 278 company matches for ev differential manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
GKN Automotive tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev differential manufacturers?
India leads with 41 companies, followed by Germany (32) and the United States (30). Every ev differential manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev differential manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 7 company records, followed by Pune (7) and Farmington Hills (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,543 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 278 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 278 ev differential manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 278 matching company records for ev differential manufacturers worldwide, with 22,106 tracked contacts and 4,543 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limitedsonacomstar.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bagley, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | General Transmissionsgeneraltransmissions.com HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Redditch, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | Redditch, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“GKN ePowertrain is the industry leader in electric powertrains and intelligent all-wheel drive systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“As innovative partners to various industries, we are specialized in the development and manufacture of high-quality electric motors and gearboxes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“InfiMotion is an in-house developer and manufacturer of high-performance Electric Drive Units (EDU) for the global electric and hybrid vehicle markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Auburn, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Auburn Gear is a mid-sized manufacturer of planetary gears and Select-A-Loc (Open to Lock and Limited to Slip to Lock) and Grip-N-Loc limited slip differentials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EGE Endustri Axle Manufacturer, İzmir Turkeyegeendustri.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We are DeepDrive, a high-tech company headquartered in Munich, Germany, offering revolutionary drive units for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Villemur Sur Tarn, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villemur Sur Tarn, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Through the components it designs and manufactures, VM Industries contributes to the growing market of electricity in motor vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Magtec Magnetic Systems Technology LTDmagtec.co.uk HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Magtec is a UK based company that designs and manufactures electric drive systems and components for a wide range of vehicle types including off-road…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises LTDgnaent.com HQ: Phagwara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Phagwara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TSUYOtsuyo.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Aachen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“ENGIRO GmbH represents the drive division within the renowned HYDAC group of companies, which specialises in hydraulics, storage, filtration technology, control systems and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 278 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev differential manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
276 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 278 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev differential manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Ev differential manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev differential manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev differential manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 278 matching company records, 22,106 tracked contacts and 4,543 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-differential-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 278 matching company records for ev differential manufacturers worldwide, with 22,106 tracked contacts and 4,543 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limitedsonacomstar.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Sona Comstar is an Indian origin, global automotive systems and components manufacturer having 9 plants spread across India, China, Mexico, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bagley, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Helix (formerly Integral e-Drive) is a full-service supplier of premium electric powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“ZAPI GROUP is engineering the transition to an all-electric future with a highly integrated product portfolio with motion controllers, electric motors, high-frequency battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | General Transmissionsgeneraltransmissions.com HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Les Herbiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Make GT your trusted partner in electrification for consistent performance and reliable operation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Redditch, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | Redditch, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“GKN ePowertrain is the industry leader in electric powertrains and intelligent all-wheel drive systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“As innovative partners to various industries, we are specialized in the development and manufacture of high-quality electric motors and gearboxes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“InfiMotion is an in-house developer and manufacturer of high-performance Electric Drive Units (EDU) for the global electric and hybrid vehicle markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Auburn, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Auburn Gear is a mid-sized manufacturer of planetary gears and Select-A-Loc (Open to Lock and Limited to Slip to Lock) and Grip-N-Loc limited slip differentials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EGE Endustri Axle Manufacturer, İzmir Turkeyegeendustri.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We are DeepDrive, a high-tech company headquartered in Munich, Germany, offering revolutionary drive units for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Villemur Sur Tarn, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villemur Sur Tarn, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Through the components it designs and manufactures, VM Industries contributes to the growing market of electricity in motor vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Magtec Magnetic Systems Technology LTDmagtec.co.uk HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Magtec is a UK based company that designs and manufactures electric drive systems and components for a wide range of vehicle types including off-road…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises LTDgnaent.com HQ: Phagwara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Phagwara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TSUYOtsuyo.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Aachen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“ENGIRO GmbH represents the drive division within the renowned HYDAC group of companies, which specialises in hydraulics, storage, filtration technology, control systems and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 278 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev differential manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
276 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 278 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev differential manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Ev differential manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev differential manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev differential manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 278 matching company records, 22,106 tracked contacts and 4,543 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev differential manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-differential-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗