Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ev component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,029 company matches for ev component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 77,483 professional contacts across them, including 13,936 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ev component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,744 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,766 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,721 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,077 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 765 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Fujikura Group offers a wide range of automotive products, including wire-harnesses, several types of sensors, and electronic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 717 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 542 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 396 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Some people just call it work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 384 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comstar is one of the leading multinational automotive ancillary companies engaged in the design and manufacture of starting and charging systems for global passenger car and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2001, Tritium is a global leader in DC fast charging technology with proprietary power electronics IP and vertical integration capabilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,029 ev component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,936 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,936 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Ev component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev component suppliers based in India482
- Ev component suppliers based in China375
- Ev component suppliers based in the United States350
- Ev component suppliers based in the United Kingdom167
- Ev component suppliers based in Germany101
- Ev component suppliers based in the Netherlands83
- Ev component suppliers based in Canada74
- Ev component suppliers based in France68
- Ev component suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Ev component suppliers based in Australia55
- Ev component suppliers based in Italy55
- Ev component suppliers based in Spain46
- Ev component suppliers based in Poland33
- Ev component suppliers based in Belgium30
- Ev component suppliers based in Sweden30
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,029 company matches for ev component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
JBM Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev component suppliers?
India leads with 482 companies, followed by China (375) and the United States (350). Every ev component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev component suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 51 company records, followed by Pune (44) and Bengaluru (31).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,936 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,029 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,029 ev component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,029 matching company records for ev component suppliers worldwide, with 77,483 tracked contacts and 13,936 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,744 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 765 contacts → |
“The Fujikura Group offers a wide range of automotive products, including wire-harnesses, several types of sensors, and electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Padmini VNA Mechatronics Limitedpadminivna.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mt. Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mt. Kisco, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ioncorioncor-batteries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Floß, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Floß, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Some people just call it work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Comstar Automotive Technologiessonacomstar.com HQ: Chengalpattu, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chengalpattu, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Comstar is one of the leading multinational automotive ancillary companies engaged in the design and manufacture of starting and charging systems for global passenger car and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Léognan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Léognan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lebanon, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lebanon, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Tritium is a global leader in DC fast charging technology with proprietary power electronics IP and vertical integration capabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,029 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,016 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,029 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Ev component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev component suppliers based in India482
- Ev component suppliers based in China375
- Ev component suppliers based in the United States350
- Ev component suppliers based in the United Kingdom167
- Ev component suppliers based in Germany101
- Ev component suppliers based in the Netherlands83
- Ev component suppliers based in Canada74
- Ev component suppliers based in France68
- Ev component suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Ev component suppliers based in Australia55
- Ev component suppliers based in Italy55
- Ev component suppliers based in Spain46
- Ev component suppliers based in Poland33
- Ev component suppliers based in Belgium30
- Ev component suppliers based in Sweden30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,029 matching company records, 77,483 tracked contacts and 13,936 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,029 matching company records for ev component suppliers worldwide, with 77,483 tracked contacts and 13,936 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,982 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jiading, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Jiading, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,744 contacts → |
“NIO is a pioneer and a leading company in the premium smart electric vehicle market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,721 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 765 contacts → |
“The Fujikura Group offers a wide range of automotive products, including wire-harnesses, several types of sensors, and electronic products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Padmini VNA Mechatronics Limitedpadminivna.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mt. Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mt. Kisco, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Curtis Instruments, a Parker-Hannifin Company, has led the way with innovations in motor control, battery management and vehicle instrumentation since 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ioncorioncor-batteries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Floß, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Floß, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Some people just call it work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Comstar Automotive Technologiessonacomstar.com HQ: Chengalpattu, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chengalpattu, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Comstar is one of the leading multinational automotive ancillary companies engaged in the design and manufacture of starting and charging systems for global passenger car and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Léognan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Léognan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lebanon, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lebanon, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Tritium is a global leader in DC fast charging technology with proprietary power electronics IP and vertical integration capabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,029 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,016 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,029 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Ev component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev component suppliers based in India482
- Ev component suppliers based in China375
- Ev component suppliers based in the United States350
- Ev component suppliers based in the United Kingdom167
- Ev component suppliers based in Germany101
- Ev component suppliers based in the Netherlands83
- Ev component suppliers based in Canada74
- Ev component suppliers based in France68
- Ev component suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Ev component suppliers based in Australia55
- Ev component suppliers based in Italy55
- Ev component suppliers based in Spain46
- Ev component suppliers based in Poland33
- Ev component suppliers based in Belgium30
- Ev component suppliers based in Sweden30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,029 matching company records, 77,483 tracked contacts and 13,936 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗