Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,704 company matches for ev battery pack suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 51,836 professional contacts across them, including 11,683 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev battery pack suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ev battery pack suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,880 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,077 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 999 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 847 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 717 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 618 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 599 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 578 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “National Power Corporation is a leading custom battery pack assembler servicing the needs of a Global OEM market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 530 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 396 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forsee Power is an industrial group specializing in smart battery systems for sustainable electric transport (light vehicles, off-highway vehicles, buses, trucks, and trains).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Octillion is a California-based Tier 1 supplier of innovative high-density battery systems and related technology focused on the electrification of major industries such as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NHOA Energy designs, delivers and services Battery Energy Storage Systems for utility-scale and industrial applications worldwide, based on proprietary technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded with the vision to electrify everything, Group14 is the leading commercial manufacturer of advanced silicon battery materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El líder mundial especializado en energía limpia, BYD (Build Your Dreams) fue fundado en 1995 y rápidamente se ha convertido en el mayor fabricante mundial de baterías…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop innovative electronic control units for electric vehicles and stationary storage systems for our global customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electra EV is on a mission to accelerate sustainable mobility, delivering innovative, high-performance solutions that make electric vehicles and battery energy storage systems…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev battery pack suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,704 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,683 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev battery pack suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev battery pack suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev battery pack suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,683 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev battery pack suppliers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery pack suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in China495
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in India237
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United States203
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Germany75
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Türkiye56
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United Kingdom55
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Australia49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Spain49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Canada34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Taiwan34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Sweden32
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Italy30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in South Africa30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in France27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Poland27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Switzerland27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev battery pack suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev battery pack suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,704 company matches for ev battery pack suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Clarios tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev battery pack suppliers?
China leads with 495 companies, followed by India (237) and the United States (203). Every ev battery pack suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev battery pack suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 122 company records, followed by Pune (22) and Noida (21).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,683 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,704 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,704 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,704 matching company records for ev battery pack suppliers worldwide, with 51,836 tracked contacts and 11,683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 999 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warren, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 847 contacts → |
“Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bengaluru, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 599 contacts → |
“Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chicago, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“National Power Corporation is a leading custom battery pack assembler servicing the needs of a Global OEM market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ioncorioncor-batteries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ivry-sur-seine, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ivry-sur-seine, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Forsee Power is an industrial group specializing in smart battery systems for sustainable electric transport (light vehicles, off-highway vehicles, buses, trucks, and trains).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Richmond, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Richmond, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Octillion is a California-based Tier 1 supplier of innovative high-density battery systems and related technology focused on the electrification of major industries such as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Douai, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Douai, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Milan, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“NHOA Energy designs, delivers and services Battery Energy Storage Systems for utility-scale and industrial applications worldwide, based on proprietary technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Founded with the vision to electrify everything, Group14 is the leading commercial manufacturer of advanced silicon battery materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ciudad De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Ciudad De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“El líder mundial especializado en energía limpia, BYD (Build Your Dreams) fue fundado en 1995 y rápidamente se ha convertido en el mayor fabricante mundial de baterías…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Munich, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“We develop innovative electronic control units for electric vehicles and stationary storage systems for our global customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Electra EV is on a mission to accelerate sustainable mobility, delivering innovative, high-performance solutions that make electric vehicles and battery energy storage systems…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,704 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery pack suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,704 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery pack suppliers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery pack suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in China495
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in India237
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United States203
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Germany75
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Türkiye56
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United Kingdom55
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Australia49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Spain49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Canada34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Taiwan34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Sweden32
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Italy30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in South Africa30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in France27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Poland27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Switzerland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery pack suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery pack suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,704 matching company records, 51,836 tracked contacts and 11,683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-pack-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,704 matching company records for ev battery pack suppliers worldwide, with 51,836 tracked contacts and 11,683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,534 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,198 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,077 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 999 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warren, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 847 contacts → |
“Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bengaluru, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 599 contacts → |
“Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chicago, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“National Power Corporation is a leading custom battery pack assembler servicing the needs of a Global OEM market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Systems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ioncorioncor-batteries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“IONCOR is an agile independent battery solutions company with Nordic roots and decades of experience as a leading partner for some of the world’s most admired brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“At Proterra, we believe cutting-edge technology can transform transportation's role in building a more sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ivry-sur-seine, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ivry-sur-seine, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Forsee Power is an industrial group specializing in smart battery systems for sustainable electric transport (light vehicles, off-highway vehicles, buses, trucks, and trains).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Richmond, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Richmond, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Octillion is a California-based Tier 1 supplier of innovative high-density battery systems and related technology focused on the electrification of major industries such as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Douai, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Douai, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Milan, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“NHOA Energy designs, delivers and services Battery Energy Storage Systems for utility-scale and industrial applications worldwide, based on proprietary technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Founded with the vision to electrify everything, Group14 is the leading commercial manufacturer of advanced silicon battery materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ciudad De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Ciudad De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“El líder mundial especializado en energía limpia, BYD (Build Your Dreams) fue fundado en 1995 y rápidamente se ha convertido en el mayor fabricante mundial de baterías…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Munich, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“We develop innovative electronic control units for electric vehicles and stationary storage systems for our global customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Electra EV is on a mission to accelerate sustainable mobility, delivering innovative, high-performance solutions that make electric vehicles and battery energy storage systems…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,704 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery pack suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,704 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery pack suppliers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery pack suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in China495
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in India237
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United States203
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Germany75
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Türkiye56
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the United Kingdom55
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Australia49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Spain49
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Canada34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Taiwan34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Sweden32
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Italy30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in South Africa30
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in France27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Poland27
- Ev battery pack suppliers based in Switzerland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery pack suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery pack suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,704 matching company records, 51,836 tracked contacts and 11,683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery pack suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-pack-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗