Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ev battery cooling systems worldwide
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for ev battery cooling systems worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 11,559 professional contacts across them, including 2,406 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dongguan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev battery cooling systems worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ev battery cooling systems follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev battery cooling systems worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 400 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PWR Group is recognised as a world leader when it comes to high performance thermal management by supplying to high level racing teams, including Formula One, NASCAR, V8 super car…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alkraft is a leading manufacturer and thermal solutions partner to global OEMs in the automotive and non-automotive industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yinlun TDI LLC provides thermal management solutions to the Automotive, Commercial Truck and Recreational Vehicle market place.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Standard Radiators Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KREISEL Electric is a leading provider of high energy-density NMC lithium-ion battery systems with immersion-cooled battery technology, and battery-buffered fast charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2014, TACO Air International is a 50:50 joint venture between Tata AutoComp Systems and Air International Thermal Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Products that keep the world cool.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2015 in Taipei, Taiwan by Tesla and Panasonic veterans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ymer Technology specializes in integrating tailored Thermal Management and Cooling Systems to OEM’s specific applications in the off-highway industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KULR Technology Group Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Sweden and established in 1968, the company delivers high-performance, bespoke thermal management solutions, trusted by premium automotive, medical and industrial clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COOLTECH designs and manufactures liquid, thermoelectric and compressor-based cooling systems for industrial and medical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EXOES is a French company specializing in thermal management and electromobility, founded in 2009 and based in Gradignan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oesse is a global designer and manufacturer of heat exchange integrated solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ventiva is a leader in active cooling solutions for electronic devices, enabling thinner, faster, and cooler high-performance devices that are lightweight, silent, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Calix AB is developing and manufacturing products for Thermal Management and Intelligent Power Handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amulaire Thermal Technology was established in June, 2011.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lethiguel is a French high-tech brand providing thermal solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an innovative cleantech company accelerating electrification with advanced proprietary thermal management solutions and high-density, high-performance battery systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading manufacturer of heat exchangers since 1979, Thermex has an outstanding global reputation for combining engineering excellence with extensive industry knowledge.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev battery cooling systems”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 180 ev battery cooling systems worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,406 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev battery cooling systems worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev battery cooling systems are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev battery cooling systems” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,406 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev battery cooling systems by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery cooling systems list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev battery cooling systems”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev battery cooling systems are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for ev battery cooling systems worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hanon Systems tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev battery cooling systems?
The United States leads with 28 companies. Every ev battery cooling systems list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev battery cooling systems?
Dongguan leads with 4 company records, followed by Pune (3) and Shenzhen (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,406 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 180 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 180 ev battery cooling systems worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for ev battery cooling systems worldwide, with 11,559 tracked contacts and 2,406 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanon Systemshanonsystems.com HQ: Daejeon, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Daejeon, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Racine, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Racine, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,927 contacts → |
“Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rockford, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rockford, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | PWR Advanced Cooling Technologypwr.com.au HQ: Stapylton, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stapylton, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“PWR Group is recognised as a world leader when it comes to high performance thermal management by supplying to high level racing teams, including Formula One, NASCAR, V8 super car…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Alkraft is a leading manufacturer and thermal solutions partner to global OEMs in the automotive and non-automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Yinlun TDI LLC provides thermal management solutions to the Automotive, Commercial Truck and Recreational Vehicle market place.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Standard Radiators Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rainbach Im Mühlkreis, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Rainbach Im Mühlkreis, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“KREISEL Electric is a leading provider of high energy-density NMC lithium-ion battery systems with immersion-cooled battery technology, and battery-buffered fast charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Established in 2014, TACO Air International is a 50:50 joint venture between Tata AutoComp Systems and Air International Thermal Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | IEAieacooling.com HQ: Kenosha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kenosha, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Products that keep the world cool.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 51-200 | Taipei, Taiwan | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Founded in 2015 in Taipei, Taiwan by Tesla and Panasonic veterans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Ymer Technology specializes in integrating tailored Thermal Management and Cooling Systems to OEM’s specific applications in the off-highway industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Webster, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Webster, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“KULR Technology Group Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Limhamn, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Limhamn, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Based in Sweden and established in 1968, the company delivers high-performance, bespoke thermal management solutions, trusted by premium automotive, medical and industrial clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Formigine, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Formigine, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“COOLTECH designs and manufactures liquid, thermoelectric and compressor-based cooling systems for industrial and medical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | EXOESexoes.com HQ: Gradignan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gradignan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“EXOES is a French company specializing in thermal management and electromobility, founded in 2009 and based in Gradignan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Oesse SRLoesse.com HQ: Porcia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porcia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Oesse is a global designer and manufacturer of heat exchange integrated solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fremont, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Ventiva is a leader in active cooling solutions for electronic devices, enabling thinner, faster, and cooler high-performance devices that are lightweight, silent, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Calix ABcalix.se HQ: Eskilstuna, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Eskilstuna, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Calix AB is developing and manufacturing products for Thermal Management and Intelligent Power Handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Amulaire Thermal Technology was established in June, 2011.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lethiguellethiguel.com HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Lethiguel is a French high-tech brand providing thermal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“We are an innovative cleantech company accelerating electrification with advanced proprietary thermal management solutions and high-density, high-performance battery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thermex Limitedthermex.co.uk HQ: Redditch, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Redditch, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“As a leading manufacturer of heat exchangers since 1979, Thermex has an outstanding global reputation for combining engineering excellence with extensive industry knowledge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery cooling systems: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
180 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery cooling systems by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery cooling systems list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery cooling systems?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery cooling systems did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 11,559 tracked contacts and 2,406 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-cooling-systems.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for ev battery cooling systems worldwide, with 11,559 tracked contacts and 2,406 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanon Systemshanonsystems.com HQ: Daejeon, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Daejeon, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,032 contacts → |
“About Hanon Systems Hanon Systems, a subsidiary of Hankook & Company Group, is a full-line supplier of automotive thermal management solutions for electrified and conventional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Racine, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Racine, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,927 contacts → |
“Since 1916, Modine Manufacturing Company has applied innovative thermal technology to meet customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rockford, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rockford, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | PWR Advanced Cooling Technologypwr.com.au HQ: Stapylton, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stapylton, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“PWR Group is recognised as a world leader when it comes to high performance thermal management by supplying to high level racing teams, including Formula One, NASCAR, V8 super car…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Alkraft is a leading manufacturer and thermal solutions partner to global OEMs in the automotive and non-automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Yinlun TDI LLC provides thermal management solutions to the Automotive, Commercial Truck and Recreational Vehicle market place.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Standard Radiators Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rainbach Im Mühlkreis, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Rainbach Im Mühlkreis, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“KREISEL Electric is a leading provider of high energy-density NMC lithium-ion battery systems with immersion-cooled battery technology, and battery-buffered fast charging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Established in 2014, TACO Air International is a 50:50 joint venture between Tata AutoComp Systems and Air International Thermal Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | IEAieacooling.com HQ: Kenosha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Kenosha, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Products that keep the world cool.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 51-200 | Taipei, Taiwan | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Founded in 2015 in Taipei, Taiwan by Tesla and Panasonic veterans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Ymer Technology specializes in integrating tailored Thermal Management and Cooling Systems to OEM’s specific applications in the off-highway industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Webster, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Webster, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“KULR Technology Group Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Limhamn, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Limhamn, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Based in Sweden and established in 1968, the company delivers high-performance, bespoke thermal management solutions, trusted by premium automotive, medical and industrial clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Formigine, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Formigine, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“COOLTECH designs and manufactures liquid, thermoelectric and compressor-based cooling systems for industrial and medical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | EXOESexoes.com HQ: Gradignan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gradignan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“EXOES is a French company specializing in thermal management and electromobility, founded in 2009 and based in Gradignan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Oesse SRLoesse.com HQ: Porcia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porcia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Oesse is a global designer and manufacturer of heat exchange integrated solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fremont, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Ventiva is a leader in active cooling solutions for electronic devices, enabling thinner, faster, and cooler high-performance devices that are lightweight, silent, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Calix ABcalix.se HQ: Eskilstuna, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Eskilstuna, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Calix AB is developing and manufacturing products for Thermal Management and Intelligent Power Handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Amulaire Thermal Technology was established in June, 2011.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lethiguellethiguel.com HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Lethiguel is a French high-tech brand providing thermal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“We are an innovative cleantech company accelerating electrification with advanced proprietary thermal management solutions and high-density, high-performance battery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thermex Limitedthermex.co.uk HQ: Redditch, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Redditch, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“As a leading manufacturer of heat exchangers since 1979, Thermex has an outstanding global reputation for combining engineering excellence with extensive industry knowledge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery cooling systems: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
180 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery cooling systems by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery cooling systems list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery cooling systems?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery cooling systems did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 11,559 tracked contacts and 2,406 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery cooling systems worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-cooling-systems.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗