Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,553 company matches for ev battery component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 111,677 professional contacts across them, including 20,769 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ev battery component manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for ev battery component manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,839 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,918 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saft specializes in advanced technology battery solutions for industry, from the design and development to the production, customization and service provision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,019 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,837 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,738 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,547 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,022 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 897 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in July 2020, Verkor is a French industrial company based in Grenoble.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 862 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 762 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 680 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 636 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 576 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 575 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata AutoComp Gotion Green Energy Solutions Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 570 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 537 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HOPPECKE - your expert for industrial batteries & energy storage solutions The availability and securing of electricity is one of the key requirements of our society and at the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ev battery component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,553 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 20,769 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ev battery component manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ev battery component manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ev battery component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 20,769 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ev battery component manufacturers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in China696
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in India382
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United States239
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Germany137
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in France51
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Türkiye46
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in South Korea42
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Canada35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Poland35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Italy31
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Spain27
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Taiwan27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ev battery component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ev battery component manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,553 company matches for ev battery component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
JBM Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ev battery component manufacturers?
China leads with 696 companies, followed by India (382) and the United States (239). Every ev battery component manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ev battery component manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 155 company records, followed by Bangalore (42) and Pune (36).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 20,769 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,553 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,553 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,553 matching company records for ev battery component manufacturers worldwide, with 111,677 tracked contacts and 20,769 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,323 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,839 contacts → |
“LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,918 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Levallois-Perret, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Levallois-Perret, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,403 contacts → |
“Saft specializes in advanced technology battery solutions for industry, from the design and development to the production, customization and service provision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,019 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,738 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bruges, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bruges, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,547 contacts → |
“We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,122 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grenoble, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grenoble, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Founded in July 2020, Verkor is a French industrial company based in Grenoble.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warren, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 862 contacts → |
“Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 762 contacts → |
“Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HBL Power Systems LTDhbl.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 575 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Gotion Green Energy Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brilon, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brilon, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“HOPPECKE - your expert for industrial batteries & energy storage solutions The availability and securing of electricity is one of the key requirements of our society and at the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,553 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,543 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,553 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery component manufacturers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in China696
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in India382
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United States239
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Germany137
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in France51
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Türkiye46
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in South Korea42
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Canada35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Poland35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Italy31
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Spain27
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Taiwan27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,553 matching company records, 111,677 tracked contacts and 20,769 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,553 matching company records for ev battery component manufacturers worldwide, with 111,677 tracked contacts and 20,769 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,930 contacts → |
“JBM Group, a $3.3bn global Indian conglomerate, has over 4 decades of excellence in driving product innovation & value across automotive, buses & electric vehicles, EV charging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Glendale, WI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glendale, WI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,323 contacts → |
“Clarios creates the most advanced battery technologies for virtually every type of vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,839 contacts → |
“LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ning De, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Ning De, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,918 contacts → |
“CATL is a global leader in innovative zero-carbon technology, providing comprehensive energy solutions to accelerate the global transition toward a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Levallois-Perret, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Levallois-Perret, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,403 contacts → |
“Saft specializes in advanced technology battery solutions for industry, from the design and development to the production, customization and service provision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Salzgitter, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salzgitter, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,019 contacts → |
“At PowerCo, we are shaping the battery future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 台北, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | 台北, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,738 contacts → |
“Minth Group stands as a global leader in the manufacturing of exterior and structural automotive parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bruges, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bruges, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,547 contacts → |
“We are one of Europe’s newest and most exciting high-tech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,122 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“SK On is a leading global battery and trading company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grenoble, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grenoble, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Founded in July 2020, Verkor is a French industrial company based in Grenoble.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warren, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 862 contacts → |
“Electricity is the future of transportation, powered by battery cells that are designed and manufactured by some of the brightest, most innovative people in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 762 contacts → |
“Agratas is a global battery business within the Tata Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“MATTER is an innovation-intensive start-up creating futuristic electric vehicles platforms and energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HBL Power Systems LTDhbl.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 575 contacts → |
“Tata AutoComp Gotion Green Energy Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Siro was established on September 27, 2021 as a joint venture between Togg and Farasis Energy to develop energy storage solutions for automotive and non-automotive use in Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brilon, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brilon, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“HOPPECKE - your expert for industrial batteries & energy storage solutions The availability and securing of electricity is one of the key requirements of our society and at the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,553 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ev battery component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,543 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,553 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ev battery component manufacturers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Ev battery component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in China696
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in India382
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United States239
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Germany137
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in France51
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Türkiye46
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in South Korea42
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Canada35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Poland35
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Italy31
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Spain27
- Ev battery component manufacturers based in Taiwan27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ev battery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ev battery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,553 matching company records, 111,677 tracked contacts and 20,769 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ev battery component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ev-battery-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗