Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Ethanol distilleries worldwide
RevenueBase identified 830 company matches for ethanol distilleries worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 14,260 professional contacts across them, including 3,328 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and New Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ethanol distilleries worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for ethanol distilleries follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ethanol distilleries worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,031 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited (‘Bajaj Sugar’) has the largest installed production capacity for sugar and ethanol in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 574 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distilled & Bottled by Fifth Generation, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 390 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1981, em Pompéu/MG, uma destilaria de álcool, pelos empresários, Paulo Otacílio Cordeiro e Antônio Joaquim Cordeiro, empresários visionários do ramo agropecuário, com…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MGP is a leading U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A constituição da Bambuí Bioenergia S/A se deu em 03/05/2006.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the first large-scale ethanol producing factory in Africa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alto Ingredients, Inc, formerly Pacific Ethanol, is a leading producer of specialty alcohols and essential ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialize in design and manufacture of turnkey projects for 1) Dryers 2) Distillation and Evaporation Systems (Bio-ethanol) 3) Detergents 4) Coffee 5) DDGS 6) Evaporators 7) ZLD…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chandigarh Distillers & Bottlers Group (CDB Group), established in 1986, is a leading force in India’s biofuel, spirits, and beverage industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Localizada na fazenda Santa Inês, em Aparecida do Taboado (MS), a Alcoolvale S/A Álcool e Açúcar é uma empresa do sistema agroindustrial sucroalcooleiro, sendo uma destilaria…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com capacidade de produção de mais de 240 milhões de litros de etanol do tipo hidratado (combustível) por safra, a Santa Vitória Açúcar e Álcool (SVAA), ocupa posição de destaque…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lantmännen är ett lantbrukskooperativ och norra Europas ledande aktör inom lantbruk, maskin, bioenergi och livsmedel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Usina Rio Verde, localizada em Rio Verde (GO), produz álcool hidratado combustível (etanol) a partir da cana de açúcar e a partir de 2014 etanol a partir de CEREAIS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pannonia Bio in Dunaföldvár (Hungary) is a global innovation leader and the largest single-site grain biorefinery in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the 1994 by our founder Ashok Jain, NV Group Distilleries in now one of the largest grain distilleries in the country offering varying types of alcohol in its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Destilaria Tabu é uma empresa do grupo Belga Alcotra Bioenergy, referência na produção de etanol carburante e extrafino.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producers of high quality neutral alcohol and DDGS” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Great Galleon Ventures Limited (GGVL) we have spent decades behind the scenes of India’s alcohol industry, building one of the country’s most respected manufacturing legacies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Destilaria de Álcool Libra é uma empresa do ramo sucroalcoleiro, voltada atualmente à produção de etanol e álcool anidro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marquis has a 50-year-long history of driving innovation in American biofuel production, strengthening rural economies, and securing our nation’s energy future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bem-vindo à EMFAL - Especialidades Químicas e Farmacêuticas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRO INDUSTRIES PTE LTD is Africa's largest state-of-the-art Ethanol Producer with a capacity of 120KLPD Ethanol & 35 KLPD Fuel Ethanol, and 30 TPD Food grade Co2.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alco Energy Rotterdam is a young biorefinery that was started in 2010 in Europoort Rotterdam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Molindo is established in 1965 and a pioneer in ethanol production in Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ethanol distilleries”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 830 ethanol distilleries worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,328 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ethanol distilleries worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ethanol distilleries are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ethanol distilleries” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,328 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ethanol distilleries by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ethanol distilleries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ethanol distilleries”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ethanol distilleries are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 830 company matches for ethanol distilleries worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ethanol distilleries?
The United States leads with 317 companies, followed by India (74) and Canada (50). Every ethanol distilleries list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ethanol distilleries?
New Delhi leads with 7 company records, followed by Pune (7) and Chicago (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,328 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 830 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 830 ethanol distilleries worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 830 matching company records for ethanol distilleries worldwide, with 14,260 tracked contacts and 3,328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limitedbajajhindusthan.com HQ: Ncr, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ncr, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,031 contacts → |
“Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited (‘Bajaj Sugar’) has the largest installed production capacity for sugar and ethanol in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tito's Handmade Vodkatitosvodka.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Distilled & Bottled by Fifth Generation, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pompéu, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pompéu, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1981, em Pompéu/MG, uma destilaria de álcool, pelos empresários, Paulo Otacílio Cordeiro e Antônio Joaquim Cordeiro, empresários visionários do ramo agropecuário, com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Atchison, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Atchison, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“MGP is a leading U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bambuí, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bambuí, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“A constituição da Bambuí Bioenergia S/A se deu em 03/05/2006.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Green Fuel PVT LTD Zimbabwegreenfuel.co.zw HQ: Chisumbanje, ZimbabweReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chisumbanje, Zimbabwe | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“We are the first large-scale ethanol producing factory in Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pekin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pekin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Alto Ingredients, Inc, formerly Pacific Ethanol, is a leading producer of specialty alcohols and essential ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mojj Engineering Systems LTDmojjpune.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Specialize in design and manufacture of turnkey projects for 1) Dryers 2) Distillation and Evaporation Systems (Bio-ethanol) 3) Detergents 4) Coffee 5) DDGS 6) Evaporators 7) ZLD…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Chandigarh Distillers & Bottlers Groupcdbgroup.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Chandigarh Distillers & Bottlers Group (CDB Group), established in 1986, is a leading force in India’s biofuel, spirits, and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aparecida Do Taboado, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aparecida Do Taboado, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Localizada na fazenda Santa Inês, em Aparecida do Taboado (MS), a Alcoolvale S/A Álcool e Açúcar é uma empresa do sistema agroindustrial sucroalcooleiro, sendo uma destilaria…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santa Vitoria, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Vitoria, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Com capacidade de produção de mais de 240 milhões de litros de etanol do tipo hidratado (combustível) por safra, a Santa Vitória Açúcar e Álcool (SVAA), ocupa posição de destaque…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Norrkoping, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Norrkoping, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Lantmännen är ett lantbrukskooperativ och norra Europas ledande aktör inom lantbruk, maskin, bioenergi och livsmedel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Usina RIO Verde Ltdausinarioverde.ind.br HQ: Rio Verde, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Verde, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“A Usina Rio Verde, localizada em Rio Verde (GO), produz álcool hidratado combustível (etanol) a partir da cana de açúcar e a partir de 2014 etanol a partir de CEREAIS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dunaföldvár, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Dunaföldvár, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Pannonia Bio in Dunaföldvár (Hungary) is a global innovation leader and the largest single-site grain biorefinery in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NV Groupnvgroup.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Established in the 1994 by our founder Ashok Jain, NV Group Distilleries in now one of the largest grain distilleries in the country offering varying types of alcohol in its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Recife, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Recife, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“A Destilaria Tabu é uma empresa do grupo Belga Alcotra Bioenergy, referência na produção de etanol carburante e extrafino.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Alconcp PTY LTDalconcp.com HQ: Durban, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Durban, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Producers of high quality neutral alcohol and DDGS” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“At Great Galleon Ventures Limited (GGVL) we have spent decades behind the scenes of India’s alcohol industry, building one of the country’s most respected manufacturing legacies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Jose Do Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose Do Rio Claro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“A Destilaria de Álcool Libra é uma empresa do ramo sucroalcoleiro, voltada atualmente à produção de etanol e álcool anidro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hennepin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hennepin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Marquis has a 50-year-long history of driving innovation in American biofuel production, strengthening rural economies, and securing our nation’s energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Betim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à EMFAL - Especialidades Químicas e Farmacêuticas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PRO Industries PTE Limitedproltd.com HQ: Luwero, UgandaReported employees: 201-500 | Luwero, Uganda | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“PRO INDUSTRIES PTE LTD is Africa's largest state-of-the-art Ethanol Producer with a capacity of 120KLPD Ethanol & 35 KLPD Fuel Ethanol, and 30 TPD Food grade Co2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Europoort Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Europoort Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Alco Energy Rotterdam is a young biorefinery that was started in 2010 in Europoort Rotterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pt. Molindo Raya Industrialmolindo.co.id HQ: Malang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Molindo is established in 1965 and a pioneer in ethanol production in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 830 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ethanol distilleries: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
827 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 830 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ethanol distilleries by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ethanol distilleries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ethanol distilleries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ethanol distilleries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 830 matching company records, 14,260 tracked contacts and 3,328 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ethanol-distilleries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide
RevenueBase records 830 matching company records for ethanol distilleries worldwide, with 14,260 tracked contacts and 3,328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limitedbajajhindusthan.com HQ: Ncr, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ncr, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,031 contacts → |
“Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited (‘Bajaj Sugar’) has the largest installed production capacity for sugar and ethanol in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Greenfield Global has been the leading supplier of high-purity alcohols, specialty solvents, custom blended solutions and fuel ethanol to businesses worldwide, ranging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tito's Handmade Vodkatitosvodka.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Distilled & Bottled by Fifth Generation, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pompéu, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pompéu, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1981, em Pompéu/MG, uma destilaria de álcool, pelos empresários, Paulo Otacílio Cordeiro e Antônio Joaquim Cordeiro, empresários visionários do ramo agropecuário, com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Atchison, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Atchison, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“MGP is a leading U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bambuí, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bambuí, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“A constituição da Bambuí Bioenergia S/A se deu em 03/05/2006.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Green Fuel PVT LTD Zimbabwegreenfuel.co.zw HQ: Chisumbanje, ZimbabweReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chisumbanje, Zimbabwe | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“We are the first large-scale ethanol producing factory in Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pekin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pekin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Alto Ingredients, Inc, formerly Pacific Ethanol, is a leading producer of specialty alcohols and essential ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mojj Engineering Systems LTDmojjpune.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Specialize in design and manufacture of turnkey projects for 1) Dryers 2) Distillation and Evaporation Systems (Bio-ethanol) 3) Detergents 4) Coffee 5) DDGS 6) Evaporators 7) ZLD…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Chandigarh Distillers & Bottlers Groupcdbgroup.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Chandigarh Distillers & Bottlers Group (CDB Group), established in 1986, is a leading force in India’s biofuel, spirits, and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aparecida Do Taboado, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aparecida Do Taboado, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Localizada na fazenda Santa Inês, em Aparecida do Taboado (MS), a Alcoolvale S/A Álcool e Açúcar é uma empresa do sistema agroindustrial sucroalcooleiro, sendo uma destilaria…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santa Vitoria, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Vitoria, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Com capacidade de produção de mais de 240 milhões de litros de etanol do tipo hidratado (combustível) por safra, a Santa Vitória Açúcar e Álcool (SVAA), ocupa posição de destaque…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Norrkoping, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Norrkoping, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Lantmännen är ett lantbrukskooperativ och norra Europas ledande aktör inom lantbruk, maskin, bioenergi och livsmedel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Usina RIO Verde Ltdausinarioverde.ind.br HQ: Rio Verde, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Verde, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“A Usina Rio Verde, localizada em Rio Verde (GO), produz álcool hidratado combustível (etanol) a partir da cana de açúcar e a partir de 2014 etanol a partir de CEREAIS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dunaföldvár, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Dunaföldvár, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Pannonia Bio in Dunaföldvár (Hungary) is a global innovation leader and the largest single-site grain biorefinery in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NV Groupnvgroup.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Established in the 1994 by our founder Ashok Jain, NV Group Distilleries in now one of the largest grain distilleries in the country offering varying types of alcohol in its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Recife, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Recife, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“A Destilaria Tabu é uma empresa do grupo Belga Alcotra Bioenergy, referência na produção de etanol carburante e extrafino.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Alconcp PTY LTDalconcp.com HQ: Durban, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Durban, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Producers of high quality neutral alcohol and DDGS” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“At Great Galleon Ventures Limited (GGVL) we have spent decades behind the scenes of India’s alcohol industry, building one of the country’s most respected manufacturing legacies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Jose Do Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose Do Rio Claro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“A Destilaria de Álcool Libra é uma empresa do ramo sucroalcoleiro, voltada atualmente à produção de etanol e álcool anidro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hennepin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hennepin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Marquis has a 50-year-long history of driving innovation in American biofuel production, strengthening rural economies, and securing our nation’s energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Betim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à EMFAL - Especialidades Químicas e Farmacêuticas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PRO Industries PTE Limitedproltd.com HQ: Luwero, UgandaReported employees: 201-500 | Luwero, Uganda | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“PRO INDUSTRIES PTE LTD is Africa's largest state-of-the-art Ethanol Producer with a capacity of 120KLPD Ethanol & 35 KLPD Fuel Ethanol, and 30 TPD Food grade Co2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Europoort Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Europoort Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Alco Energy Rotterdam is a young biorefinery that was started in 2010 in Europoort Rotterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pt. Molindo Raya Industrialmolindo.co.id HQ: Malang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Molindo is established in 1965 and a pioneer in ethanol production in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 830 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ethanol distilleries: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
827 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 830 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ethanol distilleries by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Ethanol distilleries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ethanol distilleries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ethanol distilleries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 830 matching company records, 14,260 tracked contacts and 3,328 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ethanol distilleries worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ethanol-distilleries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗