Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,671 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 47,371 professional contacts across them, including 9,639 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for esthetic equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,889 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Merz Aesthetics is a medical aesthetics business with a long history of empowering health care professionals, patients and employees to live every day with confidence.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,496 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,366 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 924 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As North America’s #1 medical aesthetics provider, Ideal Image leads the category by delivering affordable and effective face and body treatments through the industry’s largest…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Rennova acreditou no potencial do ácido hialurônico e bioestimuladores decidiu investir nesses segmentos.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 783 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 673 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Con el sueño de democratizar la belleza, y sobre la búsqueda incansable de los máximos estándares de calidad, la pasión por las tendencias y el afán innovador, hemos construido…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 618 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Sinclair offers a transformative, lifelong partnership through our powerhouse of proven products that work harmoniously to rejuvenate, stimulate and enhance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 599 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Thérapie Clinic, we’ve been enhancing confidence and empowering lives for over 20 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “mesoestetic Pharma Group is a pharmaceutical laboratory internationally recognized as one of the leaders in the field of dermatology and aesthetic medicine offering innovative and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For 30 years, imdad has been at the forefront of energy-based aesthetic medicine in the middle east, providing solutions to over 2,500 clinics, and serving them from 16 offices…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are an industry benchmark in production of electro electronic equipment aimed to the segment of esthetics and physiotherapy in Brazil.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Laser Clinics UK is an award-winning aesthetics chain, delivering over Laser Hair Removal; Skin and Cosmetic Injectable treatments every year.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 2012 as a scientifically-based medical aesthetics company, Neauvia has evolved into a vibrant, high-growth multinational corporation with production sites and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: esthetic equipment manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names esthetic equipment manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of esthetic equipment manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name esthetic equipment manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,671 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 9,639 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among esthetic equipment manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 20 countries, largest first: the United States, Brazil, the United Kingdom, Spain, Canada, Italy, India, France, Australia, Poland and 10 more. Country and city lists for esthetic equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “esthetic equipment manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names esthetic equipment manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among esthetic equipment manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 9,639 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Esthetic equipment manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Esthetic equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United States884
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Brazil345
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom342
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Spain298
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Canada287
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Italy241
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in India197
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in France155
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Australia147
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Poland142
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates119
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Germany107
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye96
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands68
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland64
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Belgium49
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Israel37
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Sweden34
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Malaysia33
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Denmark26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names esthetic equipment manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many esthetic equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,671 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Merz Aesthetics, headquartered in Raleigh, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most esthetic equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 884 companies, followed by Brazil (345) and the United Kingdom (342). Every esthetic equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most esthetic equipment manufacturers?
London leads with 94 headquartered companies, followed by Dubai (81) and Sao Paulo (71).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 9,639 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,671 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,671 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,671 matching company records for esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 47,371 tracked contacts and 9,639 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,889 contacts → |
“Merz Aesthetics is a medical aesthetics business with a long history of empowering health care professionals, patients and employees to live every day with confidence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stevenage, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stevenage, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,496 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,366 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 924 contacts → |
“As North America’s #1 medical aesthetics provider, Ideal Image leads the category by delivering affordable and effective face and body treatments through the industry’s largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiania, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“A Rennova acreditou no potencial do ácido hialurônico e bioestimuladores decidiu investir nesses segmentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 783 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Con el sueño de democratizar la belleza, y sobre la búsqueda incansable de los máximos estándares de calidad, la pasión por las tendencias y el afán innovador, hemos construido…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“Sinclair offers a transformative, lifelong partnership through our powerhouse of proven products that work harmoniously to rejuvenate, stimulate and enhance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 599 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thérapie Clinictherapieclinic.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“At Thérapie Clinic, we’ve been enhancing confidence and empowering lives for over 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bothell, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mesoestetic Pharma Groupmesoestetic.es HQ: Viladecans, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Viladecans, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“mesoestetic Pharma Group is a pharmaceutical laboratory internationally recognized as one of the leaders in the field of dermatology and aesthetic medicine offering innovative and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | IMDADimdad.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“For 30 years, imdad has been at the forefront of energy-based aesthetic medicine in the middle east, providing solutions to over 2,500 clinics, and serving them from 16 offices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HTM Eletrônicahtmeletronica.com.br HQ: Amparo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Amparo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“We are an industry benchmark in production of electro electronic equipment aimed to the segment of esthetics and physiotherapy in Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Melville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Laser Clinics UK is an award-winning aesthetics chain, delivering over Laser Hair Removal; Skin and Cosmetic Injectable treatments every year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Established in 2012 as a scientifically-based medical aesthetics company, Neauvia has evolved into a vibrant, high-growth multinational corporation with production sites and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bundall, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bundall, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,671 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Esthetic equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,605 records in the displayed employee bands.
66 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Esthetic equipment manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Esthetic equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United States884
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Brazil345
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom342
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Spain298
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Canada287
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Italy241
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in India197
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in France155
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Australia147
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Poland142
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates119
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Germany107
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye96
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands68
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland64
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Belgium49
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Israel37
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Sweden34
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Malaysia33
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Denmark26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for esthetic equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many esthetic equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,671 matching company records, 47,371 tracked contacts and 9,639 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/esthetic-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,671 matching company records for esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 47,371 tracked contacts and 9,639 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,889 contacts → |
“Merz Aesthetics is a medical aesthetics business with a long history of empowering health care professionals, patients and employees to live every day with confidence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stevenage, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stevenage, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,496 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,366 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 924 contacts → |
“As North America’s #1 medical aesthetics provider, Ideal Image leads the category by delivering affordable and effective face and body treatments through the industry’s largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiania, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“A Rennova acreditou no potencial do ácido hialurônico e bioestimuladores decidiu investir nesses segmentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 783 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Con el sueño de democratizar la belleza, y sobre la búsqueda incansable de los máximos estándares de calidad, la pasión por las tendencias y el afán innovador, hemos construido…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“Sinclair offers a transformative, lifelong partnership through our powerhouse of proven products that work harmoniously to rejuvenate, stimulate and enhance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 599 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thérapie Clinictherapieclinic.com HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“At Thérapie Clinic, we’ve been enhancing confidence and empowering lives for over 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bothell, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mesoestetic Pharma Groupmesoestetic.es HQ: Viladecans, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Viladecans, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“mesoestetic Pharma Group is a pharmaceutical laboratory internationally recognized as one of the leaders in the field of dermatology and aesthetic medicine offering innovative and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | IMDADimdad.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“For 30 years, imdad has been at the forefront of energy-based aesthetic medicine in the middle east, providing solutions to over 2,500 clinics, and serving them from 16 offices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HTM Eletrônicahtmeletronica.com.br HQ: Amparo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Amparo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“We are an industry benchmark in production of electro electronic equipment aimed to the segment of esthetics and physiotherapy in Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Melville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Laser Clinics UK is an award-winning aesthetics chain, delivering over Laser Hair Removal; Skin and Cosmetic Injectable treatments every year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Established in 2012 as a scientifically-based medical aesthetics company, Neauvia has evolved into a vibrant, high-growth multinational corporation with production sites and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bundall, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bundall, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,671 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Esthetic equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,605 records in the displayed employee bands.
66 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Esthetic equipment manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Esthetic equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United States884
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Brazil345
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom342
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Spain298
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Canada287
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Italy241
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in India197
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in France155
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Australia147
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Poland142
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates119
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Germany107
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye96
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands68
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Switzerland64
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Belgium49
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Israel37
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Sweden34
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Malaysia33
- Esthetic equipment manufacturers based in Denmark26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for esthetic equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many esthetic equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,671 matching company records, 47,371 tracked contacts and 9,639 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 esthetic equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/esthetic-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗