Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,090 company matches for equipment frame manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 95,420 professional contacts across them, including 18,839 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for equipment frame manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for equipment frame manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 950 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 851 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 814 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a North American Leader in the Fabrication industry with operations across Canada, and the USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963 by Charles B.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Dian Pandu Pratama adalah perusahaan yang bergerak dalam bidang Fabrikasi, Painting, dan Assembling alat berat (Dump Truck, Water Tank, Trailer dan produk HD 785).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a ENGEMEC ENGENHARIA, uma empresa fundada em 2009, certificada na NBR ISO 9001:2015, e também na NBR ISO 45001:2024, com foco em fabricação de estruturas metálicas de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Mayville, Wisconsin, Metalcraft of Mayville Inc.(MOM) has become a leading metal fabricator and manufacturer for customers across the US.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Un concepteur d'équipements investi avec la mission de fabriquer des solutions innovantes et efficaces pour le marché des équipements lourds, des véhicules et des systèmes de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “equipment frame manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 9,090 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 18,839 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Equipment frame manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for equipment frame manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “equipment frame manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 18,839 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Equipment frame manufacturers by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery Equipment frame manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United States2,247
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Canada546
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Italy468
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in India460
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in France401
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Kingdom374
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Germany370
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Brazil366
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the Netherlands285
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Australia233
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Türkiye204
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Spain187
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Sweden166
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Mexico158
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Poland126
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in South Africa82
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Colombia74
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Chile69
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Belgium68
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Czechia67
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates60
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Portugal57
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Finland50
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Switzerland46
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Denmark42
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in New Zealand41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Hungary40
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Slovakia26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “equipment frame manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many equipment frame manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,090 company matches for equipment frame manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Maxion Structural Components tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most equipment frame manufacturers?
The United States leads with 2,247 companies, followed by Canada (546) and Italy (468). Every equipment frame manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most equipment frame manufacturers?
Pune leads with 59 company records, followed by Houston (36) and Bangalore (31).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 18,839 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 9,090 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,090 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,090 matching company records for equipment frame manufacturers worldwide, with 95,420 tracked contacts and 18,839 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 950 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mukand Limitedmukand.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Niagara Falls, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niagara Falls, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ebse Engenharia DE Soluçõesebse.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Matcor Metal Fabricationmatcormetalfab.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“We are a North American Leader in the Fabrication industry with operations across Canada, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hol-Mac Corphol-mac.com HQ: Bay Springs, MS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bay Springs, MS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963 by Charles B.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pt. Dian Pandu Pratamadpp.co.id HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“PT Dian Pandu Pratama adalah perusahaan yang bergerak dalam bidang Fabrikasi, Painting, dan Assembling alat berat (Dump Truck, Water Tank, Trailer dan produk HD 785).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vestavia Hills, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vestavia Hills, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rio Piracicaba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Piracicaba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Somos a ENGEMEC ENGENHARIA, uma empresa fundada em 2009, certificada na NBR ISO 9001:2015, e também na NBR ISO 45001:2024, com foco em fabricação de estruturas metálicas de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mayville, Wisconsin, Metalcraft of Mayville Inc.(MOM) has become a leading metal fabricator and manufacturer for customers across the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Epiq Machineryepiqmachinery.com HQ: Saint-bruno, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-bruno, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Un concepteur d'équipements investi avec la mission de fabriquer des solutions innovantes et efficaces pour le marché des équipements lourds, des véhicules et des systèmes de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,090 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equipment frame manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,004 records in the displayed employee bands.
86 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,090 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equipment frame manufacturers by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery Equipment frame manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United States2,247
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Canada546
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Italy468
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in India460
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in France401
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Kingdom374
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Germany370
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Brazil366
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the Netherlands285
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Australia233
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Türkiye204
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Spain187
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Sweden166
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Mexico158
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Poland126
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in South Africa82
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Colombia74
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Chile69
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Belgium68
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Czechia67
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates60
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Portugal57
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Finland50
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Switzerland46
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Denmark42
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in New Zealand41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Hungary40
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Slovakia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equipment frame manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equipment frame manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,090 matching company records, 95,420 tracked contacts and 18,839 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equipment-frame-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,090 matching company records for equipment frame manufacturers worldwide, with 95,420 tracked contacts and 18,839 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 950 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mukand Limitedmukand.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Niagara Falls, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niagara Falls, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ebse Engenharia DE Soluçõesebse.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Matcor Metal Fabricationmatcormetalfab.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“We are a North American Leader in the Fabrication industry with operations across Canada, and the USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hol-Mac Corphol-mac.com HQ: Bay Springs, MS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bay Springs, MS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963 by Charles B.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pt. Dian Pandu Pratamadpp.co.id HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“PT Dian Pandu Pratama adalah perusahaan yang bergerak dalam bidang Fabrikasi, Painting, dan Assembling alat berat (Dump Truck, Water Tank, Trailer dan produk HD 785).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vestavia Hills, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vestavia Hills, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rio Piracicaba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Piracicaba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Somos a ENGEMEC ENGENHARIA, uma empresa fundada em 2009, certificada na NBR ISO 9001:2015, e também na NBR ISO 45001:2024, com foco em fabricação de estruturas metálicas de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mayville, Wisconsin, Metalcraft of Mayville Inc.(MOM) has become a leading metal fabricator and manufacturer for customers across the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Epiq Machineryepiqmachinery.com HQ: Saint-bruno, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-bruno, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Un concepteur d'équipements investi avec la mission de fabriquer des solutions innovantes et efficaces pour le marché des équipements lourds, des véhicules et des systèmes de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,090 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equipment frame manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,004 records in the displayed employee bands.
86 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,090 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equipment frame manufacturers by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery Equipment frame manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United States2,247
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Canada546
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Italy468
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in India460
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in France401
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Kingdom374
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Germany370
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Brazil366
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the Netherlands285
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Australia233
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Türkiye204
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Spain187
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Sweden166
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Mexico158
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Poland126
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in South Africa82
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Colombia74
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Chile69
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Belgium68
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Czechia67
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates60
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Portugal57
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Finland50
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Switzerland46
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Denmark42
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in New Zealand41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia41
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Hungary40
- Equipment frame manufacturers based in Slovakia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equipment frame manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equipment frame manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,090 matching company records, 95,420 tracked contacts and 18,839 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equipment frame manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equipment-frame-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗